Folders |
2012 Results - Maryland MPSSAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results by: Baltrun.us / Half Mile Timing Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2012 07:17 PM
MPSSAA State Championships - 5/24/2012 to 5/26/2012
Morgan State University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Duncan 11 Boonsboro 12.53Q -2.5 1
2 Elizabeth Harper 12 Northwestern-B 12.73Q -1.7 2
3 Erika Hurd 12 Manchest. Valley 12.75Q -2.5 1
4 Kim Ndukwe 9 Overlea 12.82Q -1.7 2
5 Valerie Mizansky 11 North Carrol 12.83q -1.7 2
6 Icee Bagley 9 Friendship Acad. 13.04q -2.5 1
7 Gabby Reason 9 Smithsburg 13.17q -1.7 2
8 Sabrina Brown 11 Northwestern-B 13.28q -1.7 2
9 Celeste Cowell 11 Overlea 13.30 -2.5 1
10 Andrea Waters 12 Western Tech 13.34 -2.5 1
10 Brandi Robinson 9 Forestville 13.34 -1.7 2
12 MarDeesha Stokes 12 Northwestern-B 13.40 -2.5 1
13 Tiffany Selby 10 Washington 13.58 -2.5 1
14 BrianTaza Todd 9 Cambridge SD 14.08 -1.7 2
15 Sidney Linton 10 Snow Hill 14.32 -2.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 11.86 2009 Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Duncan 11 Boonsboro 12.13 1.5 10
2 Erika Hurd 12 Manchest. Valley 12.48 1.5 8
3 Valerie Mizansky 11 North Carrol 12.58 1.5 6
4 Elizabeth Harper 12 Northwestern-B 12.61 1.5 5
5 Kim Ndukwe 9 Overlea 12.76 1.5 4
6 Gabby Reason 9 Smithsburg 12.80 1.5 3
7 Icee Bagley 9 Friendship Acad. 12.98 1.5 2
8 Sabrina Brown 11 Northwestern-B 13.20 1.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Duncan 11 Boonsboro 25.56Q -0.4 2
2 Imani Daye 11 Northwestern-B 26.00Q -2.4 1
3 Kim Ndukwe 9 Overlea 26.48Q -2.4 1
4 Morgan Prioleau 10 Western Tech 26.52Q -0.4 2
5 Valerie Mizansky 11 North Carrol 26.84q -0.4 2
6 Gabby Reason 9 Smithsburg 26.89q -0.4 2
7 Sabrina Brown 11 Northwestern-B 27.13q -0.4 2
8 Amber Walker 10 Surrattsville 27.17q -0.4 2
9 Celeste Cowell 11 Overlea 27.20 -2.4 1
10 Brandi Robinson 9 Forestville 27.31 -2.4 1
11 Sidney Linton 10 Snow Hill 28.60 -2.4 1
12 Tanaychea Greir 11 Cambridge SD 28.92 -0.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 24.60 2008 Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Duncan 11 Boonsboro 25.35 -1.5 10
2 Imani Daye 11 Northwestern-B 25.61 -1.5 8
3 Morgan Prioleau 10 Western Tech 26.36 -1.5 6
4 Valerie Mizansky 11 North Carrol 26.42 -1.5 5
5 Kim Ndukwe 9 Overlea 26.52 -1.5 4
6 Gabby Reason 9 Smithsburg 26.94 -1.5 3
7 Amber Walker 10 Surrattsville 27.51 -1.5 2
8 Sabrina Brown 11 Northwestern-B 28.15 -1.5 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 55.26 2010 Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rebeka Holt 10 Western Tech 56.24 2 10
2 Imani Daye 11 Northwestern-B 56.80 2 8
3 Sharon Dorsey 10 Western Tech 58.11 2 6
4 Essence Fredericks 12 Carver A&T 59.76 2 5
5 Iyin Akinlabi 12 New Town 1:00.40 2 4
6 Natalie Jefferson 9 Northwestern-B 1:00.72 2 3
7 Casey Felker 10 Mountain Ridge 1:01.75 2 2
8 Madison Offstein 10 Mountain Ridge 1:01.93 1 1
9 Miya Green 10 Forestville 1:02.45 1
10 Savannah Mower 10 Boonsboro 1:03.41 1
11 Andrea Bennett 9 Mountain Ridge 1:03.88 1
12 Sidney Linton 10 Snow Hill 1:04.79 1
13 Morgan Williams 10 Col. Richardson 1:06.75 1
14 Kanieka Neal 10 Col. Richardson 1:07.84 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 2:17.19 2009 Morgan Keplinger, Williamsport
State Meet: R 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rebeka Holt 10 Western Tech 2:15.62! 10
2 Ashley Linton 12 Western Tech 2:18.47 8
3 Jordan Dodson 10 Perryville 2:18.79 6
4 Essence Fredericks 12 Carver A&T 2:22.01 5
5 Madison Offstein 10 Mountain Ridge 2:22.02 4
6 Aleks Knepper 11 Mountain Ridge 2:22.74 3
7 Makiah Green 11 Surrattsville 2:24.34 2
8 Erica Wilson 10 Mountain Ridge 2:25.29 1
9 Rachel Doane 12 Boonsboro 2:28.34
10 Natalie Jefferson 9 Northwestern-B 2:33.01
11 Jessica Narr 10 Cambridge SD 2:35.45
12 Kelsey Stull 12 Col. Richardson 2:39.95
13 Jazmine VanHook 10 Surrattsville 2:46.07
14 Amanda Goslee 9 N. Dorchester 2:51.41
15 Madison Narr 9 Cambridge SD 2:54.07
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5:06.61 2009 Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor
State Meet: R 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jordan Dodson 10 Perryville 5:13.01 10
2 Kaylee Haberkam 11 Perryville 5:18.69 8
3 Ella Hawkins 9 Boonsboro 5:21.57 6
4 Sarah Zielinski 11 Boonsboro 5:21.58 5
5 Abby Culp 11 Manchest. Valley 5:22.82 4
6 Lauren Johnson 12 Smithsburg 5:36.99 3
7 Jessica Narr 10 Cambridge SD 5:46.59 2
8 Yaniev Makosso 11 Friendship Acad. 5:51.75 1
9 Kelsey Stull 12 Col. Richardson 6:06.27
10 Breck Ramsay 10 Snow Hill 6:16.83
11 Madison Narr 9 Cambridge SD 6:19.27
12 Sarah Bellamy 9 Fairmont Heights 6:22.18
13 Markia Farmer 12 Northwestern-B 6:31.46
14 Jessica Kemoh 12 Northwestern-B 6:36.70
15 Brittany Mintz 10 Forestville 6:54.49
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11:06.29 1998 Korin Miller
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Zielinski 11 Boonsboro 11:27.04 10
2 Abby Culp 11 Manchest. Valley 11:33.50 8
3 Kaylee Haberkam 11 Perryville 11:52.47 6
4 Jessica Narr 10 Cambridge SD 12:05.90 5
5 Diana Curtis 11 Bohemia Manor 12:09.25 4
6 Lauren Johnson 12 Smithsburg 12:18.10 3
7 Alexis DeVault 11 Mountain Ridge 12:27.08 2
8 Emily Cornieles 12 Bohemia Manor 12:46.68 1
9 Madison Narr 9 Cambridge SD 14:10.04
10 Jessie Pain 12 Perryville 14:28.14
11 Kai Johnson 9 Mardela 15:05.10
12 Markia Farmer 12 Northwestern-B 15:39.05
13 Jessica Kemoh 12 Northwestern-B 15:47.58
14 Brittany Mintz 10 Forestville 16:34.09
15 Aja Williams 11 Surrattsville 17:04.65
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiffany Dorsey 10 Overlea 15.46Q -2.4 2
2 Haley Cianfarini 10 North Carrol 16.88Q -2.7 1
3 Daijona Revell 9 Western Tech 17.01Q -2.4 2
4 Justine Ebbert 12 North Carrol 17.33Q -2.7 1
5 Dominique Dilandro 11 Smithsburg 17.75q -2.4 2
6 Ashley Murphy 10 Northern-G 17.79q -2.7 1
7 Sheila Dutt 12 N. Dorchester 17.82q -2.7 1
8 Morgan Williams 10 Col. Richardson 18.15q -2.7 1
9 Kirsten Lacy 11 Sparrows Point 18.48 -2.4 2
10 Sierra Montz 9 Perryville 18.50 -2.7 1
11 Kindall Ridgely 9 Cambridge SD 18.56 -2.4 2
12 Erinn Early 10 Fairmont Heights 18.82 -2.4 2
13 Sarah Jesse 12 Col. Richardson 18.88 -2.4 2
14 Martasia Brown 10 Forestville 21.10 -2.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.74 2008 Olivia Durr, Poolesville
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tiffany Dorsey 10 Overlea 14.89 -1.8 10
2 Haley Cianfarini 10 North Carrol 16.02 -1.8 8
3 Daijona Revell 9 Western Tech 16.47 -1.8 6
4 Justine Ebbert 12 North Carrol 16.92 -1.8 5
5 Ashley Murphy 10 Northern-G 17.00 -1.8 4
6 Dominique Dilandro 11 Smithsburg 17.35 -1.8 3
7 Sheila Dutt 12 N. Dorchester 17.41 -1.8 2
8 Morgan Williams 10 Col. Richardson 17.64 -1.8 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 44.07 2005 Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 41.79 2007 Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tiffany Dorsey 10 Overlea 44.11 2 10
2 Elizabeth Harper 12 Northwestern-B 44.74 2 8
3 Daijona Revell 9 Western Tech 46.58 1 6
4 Tori Taylor 10 Western Tech 47.75 2 5
5 Ashley Murphy 10 Northern-G 48.73 2 4
6 Lena Titanji 12 Western Tech 48.84 1 3
7 Haley Cianfarini 10 North Carrol 49.54 2 2
8 Alley Childers 11 Hancock 49.92 2 1
9 Tiffany Selby 10 Washington 50.06 2
10 Erinn Early 10 Fairmont Heights 50.50 1
11 Alyssia Twigg 12 Fort Hill 51.70 1
12 Kindall Ridgely 9 Cambridge SD 56.13 1
13 Martasia Brown 10 Forestville 59.83 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 48.46 2008 Western Stes
L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Manchester Valley 'A' 50.10 2 10
1) Megan Donovan 12 2) Arianna Woodley 10
3) Natalie Phillips 12 4) Erika Hurd 12
2 Boonsboro 'A' 50.19 2 8
1) Lashonta Tonsil 10 2) Courtney Rose 11
3) Amber Smith 12 4) Abby Duncan 11
3 Western Tech 'A' 50.75 2 6
1) Brianna Wilson 10 2) Taylor Folk 12
3) Andrea Waters 12 4) Morgan Prioleau 10
4 Friendship Academy 'A' 51.26 2 5
1) Icee Bagley 9 2) Sharda Green 11
3) Bobbie Jones 11 4) Otencia Vanzie 12
5 Northwestern-B 'A' 51.92 2 4
1) Ricki Henderson 12 2) MarDeesha Stokes 12
3) Shanta Byro 10 4) Sabrina Brown 11
6 New Town 'A' 52.03 1 3 52.023
1) Deja Callen 10 2) Iyin Akinlabi 12
3) Jaelen Churchill 9 4) Jacquynn Churchill 12
7 Mountain Ridge 'A' 52.03 2 2 52.027
1) Kendra Miller 12 2) Samantha Sines 10
3) Lexie Metz 9 4) Rachel Ridenour 9
8 Southern Garrett 'A' 52.52 2 1
1) Tess Watson 11 2) Holly Weissgerber 9
3) Taylor Germain 11 4) Sophie Schwab 11
9 Perryville 'A' 52.83 1
1) Madison Montgomery 10 2) Megan Harnish 11
3) Katie Hild 12 4) Jennifer Bands 12
10 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 55.24 2
1) KhieIza Hennighan 9 2) Tanaychea Greir 11
3) DeNesha Norris 9 4) BrianTaza Todd 9
11 Washington 'A' 56.33 1
1) Sharice Johnson 12 2) Earrise Ballard 11
3) Aja Cunningham 12 4) Tiffany Selby 10
12 Colonel Richardson 'A' 57.09 1
1) Dominique Talyor 9 2) Kanieka Neal 10
3) Ty Striplet 9 4) Keosha Berry 9
13 Snow Hill 'A' 57.19 1
1) Destinee Palmer 9 2) Qwaniesha Milbourne 9
3) Kayla Isaacs 9 4) Sherice Holland 12
-- Fairmont Heights 'A' DQ 1 RULE 5.12.1d
1) Erinn Early 10 2) Ricki Bullock 10
3) Sarah Bellamy 9 4) Daionna Young 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:42.20 2011 Harford Technical, Harford Tech
C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boonsboro 'A' 1:46.74 2 10
1) Lashonta Tonsil 10 2) Emily Cronise 11
3) Amber Smith 12 4) Abby Duncan 11
2 Northwestern-B 'A' 1:47.13 2 8
1) Sabrina Brown 11 2) Dania Harris 12
3) Ricki Henderson 12 4) Imani Daye 11
3 Friendship Academy 'A' 1:49.89 2 6
1) Icee Bagley 9 2) Daviona Williams 9
3) Sharda Green 11 4) Bobbie Jones 11
4 Mountain Ridge 'A' 1:49.95 2 5
1) Kendra Miller 12 2) Samantha Sines 10
3) Lexie Metz 9 4) Rachel Ridenour 9
5 Manchester Valley 'A' 1:51.10 2 4
1) Ciarra Baytop 11 2) Megan Donovan 12
3) Arianna Woodley 10 4) Natalie Phillips 12
6 Fort Hill 'A' 1:52.33 2 3
1) Rylie Shewbridge 11 2) Sydney Conley 11
3) Alyssia Twigg 12 4) Chanel Barnes 12
7 Perryville 'A' 1:55.31 1 2
1) Katie Hild 12 2) Keanna Stinson 11
3) Angelica Conway 10 4) Taesha Andre 10
8 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 1:57.26 2 1
1) Tamara White 10 2) KhieIza Hennighan 9
3) Tanaychea Greir 11 4) BrianTaza Todd 9
9 New Town 'A' 1:57.28 1
1) Deja Callen 10 2) Jaelen Churchill 9
3) Samone Pugh 9 4) Asia Johnson 9
10 Snow Hill 'A' 2:00.93 1
1) Courtney Mandeville 11 2) Qwaniesha Milbourne 9
3) Kayla Isaacs 9 4) Sherice Holland 12
11 Washington 'A' 2:01.15 1
1) Sharice Johnson 12 2) Lindsay Linamen 12
3) Aja Cunningham 12 4) Tiffany Selby 10
12 Colonel Richardson 'A' 2:01.49 1
1) Taylor Vandissver 10 2) Keohsa Berry 10
3) Kanieka Neal 10 4) Dominique Talyor 9
-- Western Tech 'A' DQ 2 5.10.8
1) Taylor Folk 12 2) Morgan Prioleau 10
3) Ashley Linton 12 4) Rebeka Holt 10
-- Forestville Military Academy 'A' DQ 1 5.10.6
1) Brandi Robinson 9 2) Miya Green 10
3) Jazlyn Ward 10 4) Simone Ampaah 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:57.57 2009 Digital Harbor
C Hurt, V Thomas, R Summerville, A Mcclure
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Tech 'A' 3:56.15! 2 10
1) Taylor Folk 12 2) Ashley Linton 12
3) Tori Taylor 10 4) Rebeka Holt 10
2 Northwestern-B 'A' 4:03.86 2 8
1) Natalie Jefferson 9 2) Elizabeth Harper 12
3) Markia Farmer 12 4) Imani Daye 11
3 Mountain Ridge 'A' 4:10.90 2 6
1) Erica Wilson 10 2) Aleks Knepper 11
3) Casey Felker 10 4) Madison Offstein 10
4 Boonsboro 'A' 4:18.21 2 5
1) Micheala Grove 9 2) Emily Cronise 11
3) Lashonta Tonsil 10 4) Savannah Mower 10
5 Perryville 'A' 4:20.45 1 4
1) Sierra Montz 9 2) Tori Antoshak 9
3) Jordan Dodson 10 4) Megan Harnish 11
6 Bohemia Manor 'A' 4:20.59 2 3
1) Ashley Jackson 11 2) Jenna Krakowski 12
3) Elizabeth Davis 11 4) Brittany Wilson 12
7 Manchester Valley 'A' 4:23.49 2 2
1) Sierra Palmer 11 2) Anna Shanks 10
3) Shelby Shrader 11 4) Ciarra Baytop 11
8 Southern Garrett 'A' 4:24.31 2 1
1) Lauren Keefer 12 2) Holly Weissgerber 9
3) Karisa Weissgerber 11 4) Taylor Germain 11
9 Forestville Military Academy 'A' 4:27.74 1
1) Miya Green 10 2) Brandi Robinson 9
3) Brittany Mintz 10 4) Jazlyn Ward 10
10 New Town 'A' 4:27.92 1
1) Jaelen Churchill 9 2) Dominique Tiggs 10
3) Asia Johnson 9 4) Iyin Akinlabi 12
11 Washington 'A' 4:48.62 1
12 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 4:54.33 2
1) Jessica Narr 10 2) Madison Narr 9
3) Tamara White 10 4) Kendra Cozier 11
13 Snow Hill 'A' 5:32.04 1
1) Alexa Blake 12 2) Monica Vogel 9
3) Rachel Todd 11 4) Courtney Mandeville 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:34.68 2011 Western Tech, Western Tech
T Taylor, A Linton, M Dawson, N Eaves
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Western Tech 'A' 9:44.03 10
1) Jayla Gaines 11 2) Ashley Linton 12
3) Tori Taylor 10 4) Sharon Dorsey 10
2 Mountain Ridge 'A' 9:44.27 8
1) Madison Offstein 10 2) Aleks Knepper 11
3) Casey Felker 10 4) Erica Wilson 10
3 Perryville 'A' 9:58.34 6
1) Kaylee Haberkam 11 2) Megan Harnish 11
3) Tori Antoshak 9 4) Jordan Dodson 10
4 Boonsboro 'A' 10:03.14 5
1) Katie Rickerds 12 2) Rachel Doane 12
3) Sarah Zielinski 11 4) Ella Hawkins 9
5 Bohemia Manor 'A' 10:11.28 4
1) Emily Cornieles 12 2) Jenna Krakowski 12
3) Emily Krakowski 12 4) Abby Tinari 12
6 Manchester Valley 'A' 10:15.89 3
1) Shelby Shrader 11 2) Abby Culp 11
3) Sarah Bach 11 4) Anna Shanks 10
7 Northwestern-B 'A' 10:22.58 2
1) Dania Harris 12 2) Markia Farmer 12
3) Jessica Kemoh 12 4) Natalie Jefferson 9
8 Southern Garrett 'A' 10:31.59 1
1) Nicole Walch 11 2) Tess Watson 11
3) Holly Weissgerber 9 4) Karisa Weissgerber 11
9 Friendship Academy 'A' 11:24.17
1) Yaniev Makosso 11 2) Tykisha Jackson 11
3) Flosharde Olabode 10 4) Claudia Kinney 12
10 Forestville Military Academy 'A' 11:31.31
1) Brittany Mintz 10 2) Jazlyn Ward 10
3) Miya Green 10 4) Tearraney Peak 11
11 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 12:25.20
1) Kendra Cozier 11 2) Lauren Abbott 9
3) Erica Doty 9 4) Deanna Tobin 9
12 Mardela 'A' 12:38.53
1) Kai Johnson 9 2) Takiyah Snead 9
3) Ali Scott 10 4) Abigail Guillemart 10
13 North Dorchester 'A' 12:42.23
1) Daniela Cruz 9 2) Patti Greenwood 9
3) Gabrielle Harvey 10 4) Amanda Goslee 9
14 Snow Hill 'A' 12:48.57
1) Breck Ramsay 10 2) Monica Vogel 9
3) Rachel Todd 11 4) Courtney Mandeville 11
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 5-09 1997 Kathy Messner
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erika Hurd 12 Manchest. Valley 5-06.00 10
2 Valerie Carey 11 Clear Spring 5-00.00 8
3 Kaylee Haberkam 11 Perryville 4-10.00 6
4 Cara Brack 11 Southern-G 4-06.00 5
5 Latonya Lee 11 Friendship Acad. 4-06.00 4
6 Kylie Curtis 12 Crisfield 4-04.00 2
6 Kindall Ridgely 9 Cambridge SD 4-04.00 2
6 MarDeesha Stokes 12 Northwestern-B 4-04.00 2
9 Jennifer Bands 12 Perryville 4-04.00
9 Sidney Castro 12 Mountain Ridge 4-04.00
-- Sheila Dutt 12 N. Dorchester NH
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 11-06 2010 Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville
State Meet: R 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittany Wilson 12 Bohemia Manor 10-03.00 10
2 Emma Gerhold 10 Smithsburg 9-06.00 8
3 Justine Ebbert 12 North Carrol 9-00.00 6
4 Emma Conine 11 Manchest. Valley 8-00.00 3.50
4 Courtney Rose 11 Boonsboro 8-00.00 3.50
4 Ashley Brown 10 Smithsburg 8-00.00 3.50
4 Emily Moats 11 Boonsboro 8-00.00 3.50
8 Abby Park 11 Bohemia Manor 8-00.00 1
9 Hailley Baughman 9 Manchest. Valley 8-00.00
10 Brittany Anderson 11 Havre De Grace 7-06.00
-- Katie Hild 12 Perryville NH
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 19-06 1978 Kim Brooks
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Valerie Mizansky 11 North Carrol 17-05.00 2.1 10
2 Elizabeth Harper 12 Northwestern-B 17-02.00 1.9 8
3 MarDeesha Stokes 12 Northwestern-B 16-11.50 2.1 6
4 Megan Donovan 12 Manchest. Valley 16-08.00 0.2 5
5 Taylor Cline 12 Smithsburg 16-00.50 2.2 4
6 Ashley Jackson 11 Bohemia Manor 15-11.00 4.1 3
7 Claudia Kinney 12 Friendship Acad. 15-10.50 1.2 2
8 Izzy Price 9 Brunswick 15-08.50 1.6 1
9 Jennifer Bands 12 Perryville 15-02.75 +0.0
10 Sheila Dutt 12 N. Dorchester 15-01.00 3.5
11 Sidney Linton 10 Snow Hill 14-09.00 1.0
12 Maddie Larrimore 11 Havre De Grace 14-05.25 2.3
13 Martasia Brown 10 Forestville 13-05.50 +0.0
14 Monae Heath 10 N. Dorchester 13-00.25 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 38-02.50 1996 Kathy Messner
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashley Jackson 11 Bohemia Manor 33-06.50 3.5 10
2 Taylor Cline 12 Smithsburg 32-03.00 3.1 8
3 Susie Badders 10 Manchest. Valley 32-02.50 1.4 6
4 Ashley Murphy 10 Northern-G 32-00.50 1.2 5
5 Courtney Rose 11 Boonsboro 31-00.50 3.4 4
6 Morgan Williams 10 Col. Richardson 30-07.75 0.2 3
7 Simone Ampaah 11 Forestville 30-06.50 2.2 2
8 Maddie Larrimore 11 Havre De Grace 30-03.50 4.0 1
9 Qwaniesha Milbourne 9 Snow Hill 30-02.50 1.1
10 Ihuoma Okehie 11 Havre De Grace 29-10.75 1.4
11 Megan Harnish 11 Perryville 29-10.50 1.8
12 Tamara White 10 Cambridge SD 26-04.00 2.0
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 41-01.75 2010 Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shatiya Johnson 11 Forestville 33-08.00 10
2 Kayla Hott 12 Smithsburg 32-07.50 8
3 Monique Hammitt 11 Northwestern-B 32-04.00 6
4 Amber Smith 12 Boonsboro 31-08.00 5
5 Samantha Cochran 11 Boonsboro 30-10.00 4
6 Ayomipo Ayeni 11 Friendship Acad. 30-10.00 3
7 Kayla Culler 11 Forestville 29-11.50 2
8 Ricki Bullock 10 Fairmont Heights 29-09.50 1
9 Sarah Bach 11 Manchest. Valley 28-02.25
10 Alexsis Conway 12 Perryville 27-04.50
11 Colleen Schoch 10 Bohemia Manor 27-01.75
12 Alexa Blake 12 Snow Hill 25-02.25
13 Sarai Nwagbaraocha 12 Snow Hill 24-06.25
14 Latonya Lee 11 Friendship Acad. 24-06.00
15 Tyneshia Briddell 12 Washington 24-00.50
16 Kiesha Boyce 12 Col. Richardson 23-00.00
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 138-01 1983 Byrna Jones
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amber Smith 12 Boonsboro 104-03 10
2 Sarah Bach 11 Manchest. Valley 88-03 8
3 Gabby Slayman 12 Smithsburg 86-05 6
4 Shania Friend 10 Mardela 82-10 5
5 Colleen Schoch 10 Bohemia Manor 82-07 4
6 Ricki Bullock 10 Fairmont Heights 82-00 3
7 Jenny Ogden 12 Bohemia Manor 74-05 2
8 Shatiya Johnson 11 Forestville 71-06 1
9 Alexa Blake 12 Snow Hill 70-02
10 Tyneshia Briddell 12 Washington 67-09
11 Alexsis Conway 12 Perryville 67-06
12 Sarah Harvey 12 Fort Hill 66-04
13 Jean Jones 12 Perryville 61-07
14 Jazmyn Delano 10 Col. Richardson 53-07
-- Kayla Culler 11 Forestville FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karl Palmer 12 Perryville 11.41Q -2.4 1
2 Dylan Lucas 11 Mardela 11.47Q 0.5 2
3 Lacurtis Opher 12 Col. Richardson 11.58Q 0.5 2
4 Nathan Coates 12 Brunswick 11.65Q -2.4 1
5 Hamidi Brown 12 W.E.B Dubois 11.62q 0.5 2
6 Courtland Robinson 12 Northwestern-B 11.67q -2.4 1
7 Dean Turner 12 Forestville 11.75q 0.5 2 11.742
8 Chad Greene 12 Smithsburg 11.75q -2.4 1 11.743
9 Quadir Rhoe 10 Pikesville 11.75 0.5 2 11.747
10 Brendan Thomas 12 Friendship Acad. 11.82 -2.4 1
11 Garrett Clay 12 Fort Hill 11.89 -2.4 1
12 Isiash Bolden 9 Col. Richardson 12.08 0.5 2
13 Troy Taylor 11 Snow Hill 12.20 0.5 2
-- Dylan Clay 12 Fort Hill FS 0.5 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 10.74 1994 Desean Moore, Forestville
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Karl Palmer 12 Perryville 11.19 1.6 10
2 Dylan Lucas 11 Mardela 11.30 1.6 8
3 Lacurtis Opher 12 Col. Richardson 11.43 1.6 6
4 Courtland Robinson 12 Northwestern-B 11.47 1.6 4.50
4 Nathan Coates 12 Brunswick 11.47 1.6 4.50
6 Hamidi Brown 12 W.E.B Dubois 11.54 1.6 3
7 Dean Turner 12 Forestville 11.56 1.6 2
8 Chad Greene 12 Smithsburg 11.69 1.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fyne Ndukwe 11 Overlea 22.67Q -2.2 2
2 Derrick Kitrell 11 New Town 22.81Q -0.9 1
3 Carrington Akosa 10 Western Tech 22.86Q -2.2 2
4 Karl Palmer 12 Perryville 22.94Q -0.9 1
5 Dylan Lucas 11 Mardela 22.98q -2.2 2
6 Dylan Clay 12 Fort Hill 23.03q -2.2 2
7 Courtland Robinson 12 Northwestern-B 23.13q -0.9 1
8 Hamadi Brown 11 W.E.B Dubois 23.20q -2.2 2
9 Lacurtis Opher 12 Col. Richardson 23.34 -0.9 1
10 Breon Hall 11 Smithsburg 23.37 -2.2 2
11 Lamar Opher 10 Col. Richardson 23.46 -0.9 1
12 Dean Turner 12 Forestville 23.75 -2.2 2
13 Aaron Miranda 12 Boonsboro 23.87 -0.9 1
14 Keshawn Carey 10 Mardela 23.93 -2.2 2
15 Brandon Athey 11 Smithsburg 24.10 -0.9 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 21.51 1999 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Derrick Kitrell 11 New Town 22.43 -0.3 10
2 Fyne Ndukwe 11 Overlea 22.63 -0.3 8
3 Karl Palmer 12 Perryville 22.84 -0.3 6
4 Carrington Akosa 10 Western Tech 22.87 -0.3 5
5 Dylan Clay 12 Fort Hill 23.14 -0.3 4
6 Dylan Lucas 11 Mardela 23.18 -0.3 3
7 Hamadi Brown 11 W.E.B Dubois 23.21 -0.3 2
8 Courtland Robinson 12 Northwestern-B 23.36 -0.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 47.81 2000 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Matt Smith 12 North Carrol 48.76 3 10
2 Thomas Moore 12 Western Tech 48.81 3 8
3 Kemahn Jones 12 Western Tech 49.14 3 6
4 Carrington Akosa 10 Western Tech 49.17 3 5
5 Luke Campbell 12 Brunswick 50.06 2 4
6 Jamal Henson 12 Northwestern-B 50.09 3 3
7 Daniel Trettel 12 Brunswick 50.89 2 2
8 Maury Sall 10 Pikesville 50.99 3 1
9 Martin Davis 11 New Town 51.31 2
10 Lamar Opher 10 Col. Richardson 52.17 2
11 Breyer Hillegas 12 Allegany 52.64 2
12 Jermaine Bell 12 Forestville 52.90 1
13 DevJuan Tilghman 12 Cambridge SD 52.94 1
14 Davante Jackson 12 Snow Hill 53.19 2
-- Travis Walker 9 Northwestern-B DQ 3 RULE 5.12.1a
-- Mareico Greene 11 Surrattsville DQ 1 RULE 5.12.1a
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 1:56.33 2006 Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kody Wilson 12 North Carrol 1:56.78 10
2 Daniel Trettel 12 Brunswick 1:57.84 8
3 Haile Kostin 12 Pikesville 2:00.19 6
4 Brandon Redmond 11 Mountain Ridge 2:02.19 5
5 Travis Walker 9 Northwestern-B 2:02.34 4
6 Shaun Allen 11 Forestville 2:02.63 3
7 Malcolm Milton 10 Western Tech 2:02.69 2
8 Mark Asafew 12 Western Tech 2:05.28 1
9 Ethan Allnutt 11 Boonsboro 2:05.36
10 Randy Harris 12 New Town 2:05.97
11 Koletski Jeffrey 10 Cambridge SD 2:10.98
12 Ben Langraf 9 Cambridge SD 2:12.14
13 Malik Taylor 11 Dunbar 2:13.60
14 Max Steele 12 Kent County 2:14.51
15 Eddie Bowser 11 Col. Richardson 2:18.45
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 4:18.87 2003 Jordan Davis, Allegany
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daniel Trettel 12 Brunswick 4:26.83 10
2 Kody Wilson 12 North Carrol 4:27.62 8
3 Shaun Allen 11 Forestville 4:28.38 6
4 Hlynur Andresson 12 Mountain Ridge 4:30.01 5
5 Luke Daigneault 11 Smithsburg 4:41.06 4
6 Eyoseyas Afework 11 Northwestern-B 4:44.60 3
7 Max Sterling 10 Pikesville 4:44.62 2
8 John Thornton 12 Perryville 4:47.73 1
9 Jake Trybus 10 Bohemia Manor 4:50.53
10 Eric Barton 11 Perryville 4:50.57
11 Jeffrey Condon 11 Cambridge SD 4:51.26
12 Henry Pechin 12 Kent County 5:07.34
13 Salimeneo Sherman 10 Surrattsville 5:09.33
14 Moise Linda 9 Fairmont Heights 5:09.47
15 Chris Garner 11 Col. Richardson 5:10.09
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 9:25.14 2010 David Wilson, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Daigneault 11 Smithsburg 9:58.84 10
2 Shaun Allen 11 Forestville 10:02.53 8
3 Hlynur Andresson 12 Mountain Ridge 10:03.49 6
4 Menelik Solomon 11 Pikesville 10:08.42 5
5 Eyoseyas Afework 11 Northwestern-B 10:33.09 4
6 Chandler Brooks 10 Bohemia Manor 10:35.51 3
7 Eric Barton 11 Perryville 10:42.75 2
8 Sean Snyder 10 Boonsboro 10:47.80 1
9 Adam Thornton 10 Perryville 10:48.30
10 Jeffrey Condon 11 Cambridge SD 10:49.41
11 Jaredun Twigg 11 Fort Hill 10:56.15
12 Justin Hand 10 Cambridge SD 11:13.13
13 Moise Linda 9 Fairmont Heights 11:41.35
14 Henry Pechin 12 Kent County 11:45.54
15 Mecki Mohieldin 10 Northwestern-B 12:01.70
16 Connor McMichen 9 Snow Hill 12:03.13
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luke Campbell 12 Brunswick 14.93Q -3.0 2
2 Alex Boulware 12 New Town 15.47Q -0.5 1
3 Steve Ashman 12 Havre De Grace 15.80Q -0.5 1
4 Mikey Skipper 12 Southern-G 15.88Q -3.0 2
5 Kyle Hardy 11 Surrattsville 16.00q -0.5 1
6 Zach Dell 12 North Carrol 16.02q -0.5 1
7 Andrew Wells 11 Dunbar 16.67q -3.0 2
8 Zane Gardenhour 11 Smithsburg 16.95q -3.0 2
9 Zachary Carter 12 Carver A&T 17.15 -0.5 1
10 Daniel Lewis 10 Pikesville 17.24 -0.5 1
11 Joe Kelly 11 Col. Richardson 17.75 -3.0 2
12 Myles Garrison 10 Dunbar 17.86 -3.0 2
13 Luke Stotzmann 12 Col. Richardson 18.48 -0.5 1
14 Greg Schoepf 12 Snow Hill 18.94 -3.0 2
15 Joseph Bryant 12 Reginald Lewis 19.22 -3.0 2
16 Quincy Peaker 10 Snow Hill 19.25 -0.5 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 14.46 2010 Justin Bowie, Williamsport
State Meet: R 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Luke Campbell 12 Brunswick 14.78 -1.0 10
2 Alex Boulware 12 New Town 15.20 -1.0 8
3 Mikey Skipper 12 Southern-G 15.65 -1.0 6
4 Kyle Hardy 11 Surrattsville 15.71 -1.0 5
5 Steve Ashman 12 Havre De Grace 15.87 -1.0 4
6 Zach Dell 12 North Carrol 16.12 -1.0 3
7 Zane Gardenhour 11 Smithsburg 16.27 -1.0 2
8 Andrew Wells 11 Dunbar 16.78 -1.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 39.00 2006 Derek Martin, Smithsburg
State Meet: R 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luke Campbell 12 Brunswick 39.22 2 10
2 Steve Ashman 12 Havre De Grace 41.26 1 8
3 Alex Boulware 12 New Town 42.30 2 6
4 Dakota Hamilton 12 Fort Hill 42.47 2 5
5 Chris Ranker 12 Mountain Ridge 42.93 2 4
6 Kyle Hardy 11 Surrattsville 43.27 1 3
7 Andrew Wells 11 Dunbar 43.60 1 2
8 Daniel Lewis 10 Pikesville 43.87 1 1
9 Mikey Skipper 12 Southern-G 43.98 2
10 Shawn Montz 10 Perryville 44.71 2
11 Joe Kelly 11 Col. Richardson 45.01 2
12 Myles Garrison 10 Dunbar 46.04 1
13 Jermaine Bell 12 Forestville 47.38 2
14 Greg Schoepf 12 Snow Hill 47.76 1
15 Raheem Knight 11 Snow Hill 48.90 1
16 Terrance Bellauh 10 Col. Richardson 49.60 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 42.56 2000 Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 41.64 1992 Eleanor Roosevelt
E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Western Tech 'A' 43.22 2 10
1) Kemahn Jones 12 2) Thomas Moore 12
3) Demetrius Chisholm 12 4) Carrington Akosa 10
2 Perryville 'A' 43.89 2 8
1) Joe Peaker 11 2) Ethan Griffin 10
3) Brian Matthews 11 4) Karl Palmer 12
3 Pikesville 'A' 44.39 2 6
1) Quadir Rhoe 10 2) C.J. Smalley 10
3) Terrell Flanigan 9 4) Maury Sall 10
4 New Town 'A' 44.45 2 5
1) Randy Harris 12 2) Shawn Maggison 11
3) Martin Davis 11 4) Derrick Kitrell 11
5 W.E.B Dubois 'A' 45.18 2 4
1) Garelle Jones 10 2) Hamadi Brown 11
3) Nathaniel Carmichael 11 4) Hamidi Brown 12
6 Fort Hill 'A' 45.42 1 3
1) Marcus Lee 12 2) Ty Mance 9
3) Lance Fullwood 12 4) Garrett Clay 12
7 Northern Garrett 'A' 46.30 1 2
1) Jordan Evans 11 2) Ryan McCann 12
3) Chris Murdock 12 4) Michael Barreto 11
8 Mardela 'A' 46.31 2 1
1) Keshawn Carey 10 2) Andrew Wells 11
3) Alec Hudson 11 4) Dylan Lucas 11
9 Snow Hill 'A' 49.06 1
1) Cody Pusey 10 2) Dylan Elliot 10
3) Aren Schoepf 11 4) Troy Taylor 11
-- Manchester Valley 'A' DNF 2
1) Nathan Gill 9 2) Zach Heron 10
3) Colton Canby 12 4) Graeme Kennedy 12
-- Smithsburg 'A' DNF 2
1) Breon Hall 11 2) Ronald Hardy 12
3) Preston Miller 10 4) Chad Greene 12
-- Washington 'A' DQ 1 RULE 5.10.6
1) Delbert Bivens 11 2) Martel Veney 11
3) Dominick Corbin 12 4) William Knox 11
-- Colonel Richardson 'A' DQ 1 RULE 5.10.6
1) Tony Holland 12 2) Justin Abner 9
3) Lacurtis Opher 12 4) Lamar Opher 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 1:27.19 2000 Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smithsburg 'A' 1:31.66 2 10
1) Breon Hall 11 2) Brandon Athey 11
3) Ronald Hardy 12 4) Chad Greene 12
2 Perryville 'A' 1:32.00 2 8
1) Joe Peaker 11 2) Ethan Griffin 10
3) Brian Matthews 11 4) Karl Palmer 12
3 Northwestern-B 'A' 1:32.17 2 6
1) Courtland Robinson 12 2) Jamal Henson 12
3) Donald Salmond 12 4) Travis Walker 9
4 Fort Hill 'A' 1:32.62 2 5
1) Marcus Lee 12 2) Garrett Clay 12
3) Dakota Hamilton 12 4) Dylan Clay 12
5 Pikesville 'A' 1:33.62 2 4
1) Quadir Rhoe 10 2) C.J. Smalley 10
3) John Jones 10 4) Terrell Flanigan 9
6 Colonel Richardson 'A' 1:34.21 2 3
1) Lamar Opher 10 2) Isiash Bolden 9
3) Lacurtis Opher 12 4) Justin Abner 9
7 Manchester Valley 'A' 1:34.45 2 2
1) Nathan Gill 9 2) Zach Heron 10
3) Colton Canby 12 4) Graeme Kennedy 12
8 Northern Garrett 'A' 1:37.55 1 1
1) Jordan Evans 11 2) Ryan McCann 12
3) Chris Murdock 12 4) Michael Barreto 11
9 Forest Park 'A' 1:38.25 1
1) Keion Hill 12 2) James Mcoy 12
3) Amar Towson 12 4) Daquan Alexzander 10
10 Western Tech 'A' 1:38.53 1
1) Kai Knox 10 2) Justin Sye 9
3) Ifeanyi Ike-Azubogu 9 4) Dexter Harris 10
11 Snow Hill 'A' 1:41.58 1
1) Cody Pusey 10 2) Terrence Blackwell 12
3) Dylan Elliot 10 4) Troy Taylor 11
12 North Dorchester 'A' 1:42.55 1
1) Bryan Harmon 9 2) Rahman Ahmed 11
3) Crescencio Ramirez 11 4) Darren Thompson 12
-- Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' DNF 1
1) Matthew Webber 10 2) Jerwan Hayes 9
3) Anthony Woolford 9 4) Ben Langraf 9
-- W.E.B Dubois 'A' DQ 2 4.3.2a
1) Hamadi Brown 11 2) Nathaniel Carmichael 11
3) Garelle Jones 10 4) Hamidi Brown 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
1A: ! 3:22.35 2011 Northwestern-B, Northwestern-B
C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northwestern-B 'A' 3:23.46 1 10
1) Courtland Robinson 12 2) Jamal Henson 12
3) Travis Walker 9 4) Donald Salmond 12
2 Western Tech 'A' 3:24.19 2 8
1) Thomas Moore 12 2) Carrington Akosa 10
3) Brandon Blake 11 4) Kemahn Jones 12
3 Smithsburg 'A' 3:26.83 2 6
1) Breon Hall 11 2) Brandon Athey 11
3) Ronald Hardy 12 4) Chad Greene 12
4 Pikesville 'A' 3:28.43 2 5
1) Anton Daniels 12 2) Chris Tolliver 11
3) Quadir Rhoe 10 4) Maury Sall 10
5 New Town 'A' 3:28.63 2 4
1) Randy Harris 12 2) Alex Boulware 12
3) Shawn Maggison 11 4) Martin Davis 11
6 Fort Hill 'A' 3:30.65 2 3
1) Dylan Clay 12 2) David Linaburg 11
3) Dakota Hamilton 12 4) Garrett Clay 12
7 Mountain Ridge 'A' 3:32.21 1 2
1) Connor Eberly 12 2) John Stark 12
3) Brandon Redmond 11 4) Hlynur Andresson 12
8 North Carroll 'A' 3:33.40 2 1
1) Matt Smith 12 2) Ben England 10
3) Scott Jones 11 4) Kody Wilson 12
9 Dunbar 'A' 3:41.19 1
1) Carlos Austin 11 2) Andrew Wells 11
3) Malik Taylor 11 4) Tyren Smith 10
10 Perryville 'A' 3:45.83 1
1) Andrew Morris 12 2) Dylan Brown 11
3) Shawn Montz 10 4) Gabe Sherrod 12
11 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 3:51.52 2
1) Tyler Saia 12 2) Jeffrey Condon 11
3) Ben Langraf 9 4) DevJuan Tilghman 12
12 Snow Hill 'A' 3:57.13 1
1) Quincy Peaker 10 2) Davante Jackson 12
3) Raheem Knight 11 4) Jhon Medico 11
13 Forest Park 'A' 3:57.17 2
1) James Mcoy 12 2) Keion Hill 12
3) Richard Williams 10 4) Amar Towson 12
-- Reginald F Lewis 'A' DQ 1 RULE 5.12.1e 5.12.1a
1) Troy Reid 9 2) Stephen Jones 12
3) Charles Morris 11 4) Duane Edwards 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 8:05.33 2011 Northwestern-B, Northwestern-B
D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 North Carroll 'A' 8:06.99 10
1) Matt Smith 12 2) Scott Jones 11
3) Grant Dell 10 4) Kody Wilson 12
2 Pikesville 'A' 8:23.15 8
1) Maury Sall 10 2) Harrison Kovelman 10
3) Chris Tolliver 11 4) Haile Kostin 12
3 Mountain Ridge 'A' 8:25.46 6
1) Canyon Lohnas 10 2) Hlynur Andresson 12
3) Steven Spitzer 12 4) Brandon Redmond 11
4 Western Tech 'A' 8:33.01 5
1) Malcolm Milton 10 2) Brandon Blake 11
3) Obinna Kalu 11 4) Mark Asafew 12
5 Boonsboro 'A' 8:36.77 4
1) Ethan Allnutt 11 2) Sean Snyder 10
3) Clint Waldon 12 4) Josh Testa 11
6 Bohemia Manor 'A' 8:49.80 3
1) Jeff Heger 12 2) Jake Trybus 10
3) Brett Cook 10 4) Ryan Pfarr 12
7 Forestville Military Academy 'A' 8:53.39 2
1) Shaun Allen 11 2) Oluwadamilol Balogun 10
3) Treavon Ware 9 4) Amen Tefarie 10
8 Allegany 'A' 8:55.02 1
1) Sam Duesenbery 12 2) Sergi Cendo 9
3) Ben Levitas 11 4) Brandon Rockwell 11
9 Perryville 'A' 8:59.38
1) Eric Barton 11 2) Kris Huelsbeck 11
3) Shawn Montz 10 4) John Thornton 12
10 Cambridge/South Dorchester 'A' 9:02.57
1) Koletski Jeffrey 10 2) Jeffrey Condon 11
3) Ben Langraf 9 4) Tyler Saia 12
11 Snow Hill 'A' 9:20.92
1) Davante Jackson 12 2) Connor McMichen 9
3) Torres Savage 11 4) Zachary Shenal 11
12 Forest Park 'A' 9:28.97
1) Keion Hill 12 2) Richard Williams 10
3) James Mcoy 12 4) Amar Towson 12
13 Reginald F Lewis 'A' 10:24.90
1) Jermaine Ridgeway 12 2) Stephen Jones 12
3) Troy Reid 9 4) Charles Morris 11
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 6-08 1975 Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Campbell 12 Brunswick 6-04.00 10
2 Brian Matthews 11 Perryville 6-00.00 8
3 Nathan Farmer 12 Brunswick 6-00.00 6
4 Martin Davis 11 New Town 5-10.00 4.50
4 Nathan Gill 9 Manchest. Valley 5-10.00 4.50
6 Gabe Sherrod 12 Perryville 5-08.00 2
6 Eli Unger 10 North Carrol 5-08.00 2
6 DevJuan Tilghman 12 Cambridge SD 5-08.00 2
9 Jovanta Jones 12 Col. Richardson 5-08.00
10 Cameron Cunningham 10 Perryville 5-08.00
11 Antonio Campbell 12 Crisfield 5-06.00
12 Davante Jackson 12 Snow Hill 5-04.00
-- Kenton Connors 12 Forestville NH
-- Andre Dalton 11 Forestville NH
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 13-10 2008 Scott Rice, Boonsboro
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andre Pollard 11 Pikesville 13-00.00 10
2 Nick Seabright 11 Boonsboro 12-00.00 8
3 Taylor Dimauro 11 Perryville 11-06.00 5.50
3 Aaron Wagner 12 Hancock 11-06.00 5.50
5 Nick Porter 12 Smithsburg 11-00.00 4
6 Noah Candler 12 Fort Hill 11-00.00 3
7 Andrew Lopez 10 Manchest. Valley 10-06.00 2
8 Tyear Castle 10 Bohemia Manor 10-06.00 1
9 Steve Ashman 12 Havre De Grace 10-00.00
10 Tyler Clark 10 Perryville 9-06.00
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 23-07 2008 Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brian Matthews 11 Perryville 21-09.00 5.2 10
2 Guillermo Simmons 11 Overlea 21-08.50 +0.0 8
3 Kenton Connors 12 Forestville 20-11.00 1.7 6
4 Joe Peaker 11 Perryville 20-10.00 2.7 5
5 Zach Spriggs 12 Brunswick 20-04.50 4.0 4
6 McKenday Joseph 12 Col. Richardson 20-03.50 3.4 3
7 Preston Miller 10 Smithsburg 20-03.25 7.5 2
8 Tony Harmon 12 Col. Richardson 20-02.50 6.8 1
9 Jovanta Jones 12 Col. Richardson 20-02.00 2.9
10 Nathaniel Carmichael 11 W.E.B Dubois 19-08.50 4.8
11 Zane Gardenhour 11 Smithsburg 19-04.00 1.3
12 Isaiah Shirley 10 Forestville 19-02.50 0.9
13 DevJuan Tilghman 12 Cambridge SD 19-01.00 3.8
14 Malik Edwards 11 New Town 19-00.00 1.7
14 Chris Murdock 12 Northern-G 19-00.00 4.4
16 Andre Dalton 11 Forestville 18-05.50 3.8
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 48-08.75 2010 Steve Waithe, Loch Raven
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Joe Peaker 11 Perryville 43-04.75 -2.9 10
2 Matt Smith 12 North Carrol 43-04.00 -2.1 8
3 Zane Gardenhour 11 Smithsburg 41-08.00 -4.8 6
4 Nick Seabright 11 Boonsboro 41-02.25 +0.0 5
5 Liam Faith 11 Hancock 40-10.50 -5.6 4
6 Guillermo Simmons 11 Overlea 40-00.00 -2.1 3
7 McKenday Joseph 12 Col. Richardson 39-11.75 -6.4 2
8 Terry Lawson 11 Overlea 39-10.75 -3.8 1
9 Michael Perry 11 Overlea 39-06.00 -2.5
10 Kenton Connors 12 Forestville 38-07.75 -0.7
11 Terrence Blackwell 12 Snow Hill 37-06.50 -2.3
12 Andrew Wells 11 Dunbar 37-05.00 -0.9
13 Andre Dalton 11 Forestville 36-11.75 -3.6
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 58-07.50 2005 Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Lowery 12 Boonsboro 56-11.50 10
2 Michael Washington 11 Overlea 50-03.25 8
3 Darryl Johnson 11 Perryville 49-06.50 6
4 Britton Beard 12 Boonsboro 45-03.25 5
5 Gerrick Allen 11 Boonsboro 44-11.00 4
6 Antonio DeStefano 11 Allegany 42-03.00 3
7 Matt Owens 11 Perryville 39-04.50 2
8 Javontez Curtis 12 Washington 38-10.25 1
9 Patrick Duchnowski 12 Bohemia Manor 37-07.50
10 Christian Stevens 11 Reginald Lewis 36-02.00
11 Trevon Molock 12 Col. Richardson 35-10.00
12 Bryant Thomas 10 Northwestern-B 35-06.00
13 Datrel Wright 12 Kent County 35-03.25
14 Wyatt Norfolk 12 N. Dorchester 34-11.75
15 Joseph Bryant 12 Reginald Lewis 32-03.50
16 Andrew Merraman 10 Forest Park 27-09.00
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
1A: ! 166-10 2003 Ryan Martin, Williamsport
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Lowery 12 Boonsboro 143-11 10
2 Darryl Johnson 11 Perryville 143-08 8
3 Gerrick Allen 11 Boonsboro 142-09 6
4 Michael Washington 11 Overlea 135-11 5
5 Damond Young 12 Bohemia Manor 128-01 4
6 Wyatt Norfolk 12 N. Dorchester 117-04 3
7 Aniello DeStefano 11 Allegany 113-05 2
8 DJ Jolley 12 Fort Hill 108-11 1
9 Christian Stevens 11 Reginald Lewis 104-03
10 Tyler Fitzgerald 11 Col. Richardson 103-11
11 Javontez Curtis 12 Washington 99-02
-- Patrick Duchnowski 12 Bohemia Manor FOUL
-- Joseph Bryant 12 Reginald Lewis FOUL
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Boonsboro 99 2) Western Tech 86
3) Northwestern-B 78 4) Manchester Valley 71.50
5) Smithsburg 52.50 6) Perryville 48
7) Bohemia Manor 42 7) North Carroll 42
9) Mountain Ridge 34 10) Overlea 28
11) Friendship Academy 23 12) Forestville Military Acad 15
13) Northern Garrett 13 14) Cambridge/South Dorcheste 10
14) Carver A&T 10 16) Clear Spring 8
16) Southern Garrett 8 18) New Town 7
19) Mardela 5 20) Surrattsville 4
20) Fairmont Heights 4 20) Colonel Richardson 4
23) Fort Hill 3 24) Crisfield 2
24) North Dorchester 2 26) Hancock 1
26) Brunswick 1 26) Havre De Grace 1
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Perryville 91.50 2) Brunswick 68.50
3) Boonsboro 53 4) North Carroll 52
5) Western Tech 50 6) Pikesville 48
7) Smithsburg 45 8) New Town 37.50
9) Northwestern-B 35.50 10) Overlea 33
11) Mountain Ridge 28 12) Forestville Military Acad 27
13) Fort Hill 24 14) Colonel Richardson 15
15) Havre De Grace 12 15) Mardela 12
17) Bohemia Manor 11 18) Hancock 9.50
19) W.E.B Dubois 9 20) Manchester Valley 8.50
21) Surrattsville 8 22) Southern Garrett 6
22) Allegany 6 24) Dunbar 3
24) Northern Garrett 3 24) North Dorchester 3
27) Cambridge/South Dorchester 2 28) Washington 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dnique Phillip 12 North East 12.23Q -1.4 2
2 Markeisha Creek 12 Calvert 12.43Q -0.9 1
3 Laura Klosterman 11 Oakdale 12.64Q -0.9 1
4 Melody Woody 12 Gwynn Park 12.70q -1.4 2 12.698
4 Paige Chapman 10 Harford Tech 12.70Q -1.4 2 12.692
6 Erin Patrice 9 Liberty 12.75q -0.9 1
7 Brittany Meads 10 Joppatowne 12.78q -0.9 1
8 Shawtasia Hinton 12 Douglass-B 12.97q -1.4 2
9 Kara Patrice 9 Liberty 13.10 -1.4 2
10 Ade Togun 11 Marriotts Ridge 13.13 -0.9 1
11 Ashley Blackwell 9 Lansdowne 13.15 -1.4 2
12 Jamie Russell 12 Liberty 13.42 -1.4 2
13 Lashae Robinson 12 Loch Raven 13.64 -0.9 1
14 Shayla Lee 12 Edgewood 14.01 -1.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 11.74 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dnique Phillip 12 North East 12.05 -1.5 10
2 Markeisha Creek 12 Calvert 12.48 -1.5 8
3 Laura Klosterman 11 Oakdale 12.54 -1.5 6
4 Brittany Meads 10 Joppatowne 12.64 -1.5 5
5 Erin Patrice 9 Liberty 12.67 -1.5 4
6 Paige Chapman 10 Harford Tech 12.73 -1.5 3
7 Melody Woody 12 Gwynn Park 12.74 -1.5 2
8 Shawtasia Hinton 12 Douglass-B 12.95 -1.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dnique Phillip 12 North East 24.93Q -0.7 2
2 Melody Woody 12 Gwynn Park 25.53Q -0.7 1
3 Markeisha Creek 12 Calvert 25.70Q -0.7 1
4 Brittany Meads 10 Joppatowne 25.72Q -0.7 2
5 Tianya Hankerson 11 Parkside 25.73q -0.7 1
6 Ashley Ross 11 Liberty 26.00q -0.7 1
7 Laura Klosterman 11 Oakdale 26.01q -0.7 2
8 Tomesha Jones 12 McDonough 26.34q -0.7 2
9 Lauren Johnson 11 Williamsport 26.44 -0.7 1
10 Nicole Dzuibla 9 Middletown 27.16 -0.7 2
11 Ashley Blackwell 9 Lansdowne 27.21 -0.7 2
12 Thelma Dimukeje 9 Randallstown 27.45 -0.7 1
13 Megan Timchula 12 Loch Raven 27.87 -0.7 1
14 Urenna Anyadike 10 Randallstown 28.32 -0.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 24.14 1994 Kisha Jett, Hammond
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dnique Phillip 12 North East 24.57 -1.3 10
2 Melody Woody 12 Gwynn Park 25.32 -1.3 8 25.313
3 Markeisha Creek 12 Calvert 25.32 -1.3 6 25.315
4 Brittany Meads 10 Joppatowne 25.73 -1.3 5
5 Tianya Hankerson 11 Parkside 25.78 -1.3 4
6 Ashley Ross 11 Liberty 25.79 -1.3 3
7 Laura Klosterman 11 Oakdale 26.01 -1.3 2
8 Tomesha Jones 12 McDonough 26.14 -1.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 54.94 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dnique Phillip 12 North East 55.81 2 10
2 Tianya Hankerson 11 Parkside 56.54 2 8
3 DeVonni Farrar 10 Largo 57.00 2 6
4 Ashley Ross 11 Liberty 57.34 2 5
5 Zoe Wolfe 10 Middletown 57.95 2 4
6 Tomesha Jones 12 McDonough 58.17 2 3
7 Lauren Johnson 11 Williamsport 59.17 1 2
8 Valerie Fragier 12 Elkton 59.58 1 1
9 Brielle Pitney 12 Glenelg 1:00.04 1
10 Cayla Coleman 9 Largo 1:00.19 2
11 Marietta Corbin 11 Harford Tech 1:00.82 1
12 Thelma Dimukeje 9 Randallstown 1:00.83 2
13 GracielaAna Gamboa 10 F. S. Key 1:01.67 1
14 Megan Timchula 12 Loch Raven 1:03.82 1
15 Katie Krejcik 10 Loch Raven 1:06.34 1
16 Charisma Haynes 10 Owings Mills 1:08.41 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 2:11.0h 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caitlin Boyles 11 Largo 2:21.32 10
2 Jessica Hoffman 10 Kent Island 2:22.07 8
3 Sarah Rinehart 9 Liberty 2:22.69 6
4 Chelsie Pennello 10 Poolesville 2:23.62 5
5 Hannah Oneda 12 Winters Mill 2:23.90 4
6 Alyssa Hemler 11 Oakland Mills 2:24.40 3
7 Natalie Smith 10 Middletown 2:25.44 2
8 Margaret Glassman 12 Loch Raven 2:26.61 1
9 Lanie Swanhart 12 Glenelg 2:31.18
10 Shannon Moody 11 Elkton 2:31.54
11 Emily Ruppel 12 Loch Raven 2:31.62
12 Alyssa Taylor 11 Owings Mills 2:32.53
13 Kiera Lyons 10 Southern-AA 2:33.96
14 Tai Smith 11 Wicomico 2:38.58
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 4:53.2h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Oneda 12 Winters Mill 5:03.96 10
2 Chelsie Pennello 10 Poolesville 5:12.21 8
3 Julia Nardone 9 Glenelg 5:14.01 6
4 Claire Beautz 9 Poolesville 5:18.32 5
5 Emily Ruppel 12 Loch Raven 5:19.30 4
6 Alyssa Taylor 11 Owings Mills 5:24.18 3
7 Sarah Rinehart 9 Liberty 5:24.23 2
8 Stephanie McCartney 11 Patterson Mill 5:24.44 1
9 Meggan Grams 9 Williamsport 5:25.24
10 Morgan Fagnant 11 Century 5:25.29
11 Kristine Tennyson 10 South Carrol 5:28.11
12 Kaitlyn Henderson 10 North East 5:28.33
13 Courtney Mattson 10 Calvert 5:28.45
14 Jessi Lane 10 Oakdale 5:28.88
15 Hannah Aris 10 Calvert 5:29.32
16 Clare Stanfield 10 Kent Island 5:35.15
17 Madeline Masucci 11 Kent Island 5:38.36
18 Kayla Wright 9 Douglass-PG 5:39.57
19 Margaret Glassman 12 Loch Raven 5:59.46
20 Julia Davis 10 Loch Raven 6:31.40
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 10:56.3h 1982 Carolyn Forde, Atholton
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Oneda 12 Winters Mill 10:52.01@ 10
2 Julia Nardone 9 Glenelg 11:17.20 8
3 Claire Beautz 9 Poolesville 11:21.28 6
4 Emily Ruppel 12 Loch Raven 11:30.79 5
5 Chelsie Pennello 10 Poolesville 11:47.93 4
6 Madeline Masucci 11 Kent Island 11:55.14 3
7 Caragh MacDermott 12 Glenelg 11:57.40 2
8 Courtney Mattson 10 Calvert 12:00.92 1
9 Katie Todd 12 Century 12:04.27
10 Stephanie McCartney 11 Patterson Mill 12:05.18
11 Annie Frasier 12 Walkersville 12:07.42
12 Hannah Aris 10 Calvert 12:07.99
13 Alyssa Hemler 11 Oakland Mills 12:08.05
14 Megan Ferrick 12 Elkton 12:08.37
15 Anasseh Holt 9 Lansdowne 12:13.72
16 Kaitlyn Henderson 10 North East 12:14.64
17 Erin Larkin 10 Century 12:19.94
18 Sarah Goetz 11 Loch Raven 13:40.60
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Modesty Lorick 11 Douglass-PG 14.92Q 0.2 2
2 Adell Remsberg 11 Oakdale 15.06Q -0.7 1
3 Wilhelmina Austin 12 Edgewood 15.20Q -0.7 1
4 Alexis Murry 11 Lackey 15.21Q 0.2 2
5 Megan Kelly 11 Middletown 15.43q -0.7 1
6 Cassandra Pope 11 Oakland Mills 15.50q -0.7 1
7 Breana Hagwood 12 Joppatowne 15.52q 0.2 2
8 Alyssa Skelly 11 Liberty 16.07q -0.7 1
9 Charice Corbin 10 Harford Tech 16.57 0.2 2
10 Ashley Dodd 10 Walkersville 16.85 -0.7 1
11 Kara Mussman 9 Loch Raven 19.15 -0.7 1
12 Ailish Odonnell 10 Loch Raven 19.62 -0.7 1
13 Brittany Bain 10 Loch Raven 21.45 0.2 2
-- Cierra Singleton 11 Harford Tech FS 0.2 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 14.12 1997 Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Modesty Lorick 11 Douglass-PG 14.67 0.4 10
2 Adell Remsberg 11 Oakdale 14.77 0.4 8
3 Alexis Murry 11 Lackey 14.81 0.4 6
4 Wilhelmina Austin 12 Edgewood 14.91 0.4 5
5 Breana Hagwood 12 Joppatowne 14.97 0.4 4
6 Cassandra Pope 11 Oakland Mills 15.00 0.4 3
7 Megan Kelly 11 Middletown 15.26 0.4 2
8 Alyssa Skelly 11 Liberty 16.08 0.4 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 43.44 1989 Indira Hamilton, Central_PG
State Meet: R 41.79 2007 Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Megan Kelly 11 Middletown 44.37 3 10
2 Alexis Murry 11 Lackey 44.79 3 8
3 Modesty Lorick 11 Douglass-PG 44.84 3 6
4 Charice Corbin 10 Harford Tech 47.03 2 5
5 Hannah Stone 12 Catoctin 47.26 3 4
6 Adell Remsberg 11 Oakdale 47.74 3 3
7 Cierra Singleton 11 Harford Tech 48.25 3 2
8 Taylor Selber 9 Long Reach 48.86 2 1
9 Stephanie Bidle 11 Middletown 49.07 3
10 Morgan Lamb 11 Century 49.52 2
11 Emily Bowen 10 Kent Island 49.67 2
12 Kadejah Joeseph 12 Largo 50.28 2
13 Katie Lahatte 12 Fallston 50.45 2
14 Kara Mussman 9 Loch Raven 54.45 1
15 Keyarna Nelson 9 Randallstown 56.27 1
16 Myia Smith 10 Randallstown 56.95 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 48.31 2010 Digital Harbor
N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harford Technical 'A' 48.68 2 10
1) Paige Chapman 10 2) Marietta Corbin 11
3) Cierra Singleton 11 4) Charice Corbin 10
2 Liberty 'A' 49.26 2 8
1) Erin Patrice 9 2) Jamie Russell 12
3) Kara Patrice 9 4) Ashley Ross 11
3 Largo 'A' 49.60 2 6
1) Charmaine Sweeny 11 2) Stephanie Nickerson 12
3) Kadejah Joeseph 12 4) Majesty Knworie 9
4 Gwynn Park 'A' 49.63 2 5
1) Destiny Stewart 11 2) Krystal Simpson 12
3) Brianna Page 12 4) Melody Woody 12
5 Long Reach 'A' 49.74 2 4
1) Uzochi Okoronkwo 11 2) Kristen Fawole 11
3) Amanda Buczinski 10 4) Briana Lawton 12
6 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 49.95 2 3
1) Modesty Lorick 11 2) Kiera Myles 12
3) Denver Smith 9 4) Anisah Teach 10
7 Oakdale 'A' 49.98 2 2
1) Emma King 11 2) Adell Remsberg 11
3) Maryah Wright 10 4) Laura Klosterman 11
8 Elkton 'A' 50.97 1 1
1) Valerie Fragier 12 2) Cecilia Gaultney 12
3) Olivia Lockett 11 4) Ajah Barnes 12
9 Middletown 'A' 51.28 1
1) Brianna Warrenfeltz 9 2) Jessica Elliott 12
3) Erin Smith 9 4) Nicole Dzuibla 9
10 Edgewood 'A' 51.52 1
1) Shayla Lee 12 2) Alicia Grant 12
3) Tyler Hamilton 12 4) Wilhelmina Austin 12
11 Easton 'A' 51.59 1
1) Erin Rahim 10 2) Dannica Wilt 10
3) Jhyanna Brummell 12 4) Catherine Achbach 10
12 Walkersville 'A' 52.63 1
1) Ashley Dodd 10 2) Tianna Lyles 10
3) Jenna Conaty 12 4) Ellen Gupta 10
13 Loch Raven 'A' 54.33 1
1) Katie Krejcik 10 2) Ailish Odonnell 10
3) Kara Mussman 9 4) Lashae Robinson 12
-- Carver Vo-Tech 'A' DNF 2
1) Tiffany Anderson 11 2) Kierra Turner 12
3) Tonira Hunt 9 4) Aolean Davis 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:41.42 2010 Digital Harbor
K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harford Technical 'A' 1:43.05 1 10
1) Marietta Corbin 11 2) Cierra Singleton 11
3) Charice Corbin 10 4) Paige Chapman 10
2 Largo 'A' 1:45.14 2 8
1) Charmaine Sweeny 11 2) Cayla Coleman 9
3) Majesty Knworie 9 4) DeVonni Farrar 10
3 Gwynn Park 'A' 1:46.25 2 6
1) Destiny Stewart 11 2) Krystal Simpson 12
3) Janai Valentine 12 4) Melony Woody 11
4 Joppatowne 'A' 1:46.31 2 5
1) Kaylah Mitchell 9 2) Imoni Heard 12
3) Brittany Meads 10 4) Breana Hagwood 12
5 Long Reach 'A' 1:46.48 2 4
1) Uzochi Okoronkwo 11 2) Taylor Selber 9
3) Amanda Buczinski 10 4) Briana Lawton 12
6 Middletown 'A' 1:46.92 2 3
1) Megan Kelly 11 2) Nicole Dzuibla 9
3) Stephanie Bidle 11 4) Zoe Wolfe 10
7 Liberty 'A' 1:46.94 2 2
1) Ashley Ross 11 2) Jamie Russell 12
3) Bre Manger 12 4) Kara Patrice 9
8 Henry E Lackey 'A' 1:48.54 1 1
1) Kisha Allen 11 2) Cortney Goodman 11
3) Kaniya Brown 9 4) Monae Ester 11
9 Oakdale 'A' 1:48.70 2
1) Maryah Wright 10 2) Jackie McNulty 9
3) Abby Stultz 9 4) Emma King 11
10 Elkton 'A' 1:48.79 1
1) Kahja Adams 11 2) Ajah Barnes 12
3) Olivia Lockett 11 4) Valerie Fragier 12
11 Francis Scott Key 'A' 1:50.35 1
1) Liz Davis 12 2) GracielaAna Gamboa 10
3) Gabrielle Fox 9 4) Jordan Fine 10
12 Loch Raven 'A' 1:52.60 1
1) Megan Timchula 12 2) Katie Krejcik 10
3) Julia Davis 10 4) Lashae Robinson 12
13 Fallston 'A' 1:53.12 1
1) Kori Melton 11 2) Kayla Puglisi 10
3) Taylor Lynch 12 4) Katie Lahatte 12
14 Randallstown 'A' 1:56.11 1
1) Myia Smith 10 2) Yazel Medina 9
3) Ariel Stuart 9 4) Jada McDowell 11
-- Carver Vo-Tech 'A' DNF 2
1) Kierra Turner 12 2) Charlene Ford 11
3) Tiffany Anderson 11 4) Tonira Hunt 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 3:53.38 1995 Fairmont Heights
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 4:00.56 2 10
1) Modesty Lorick 11 2) Kayla Wright 9
3) Denver Smith 9 4) Anisah Teach 10
2 Largo 'A' 4:00.60 2 8
1) Cayla Coleman 9 2) Caitlin Boyles 11
3) Ces Coleman 11 4) DeVonni Farrar 10
3 Middletown 'A' 4:01.39 2 6
1) Megan Kelly 11 2) Melanie Adams 9
3) Stephanie Bidle 11 4) Zoe Wolfe 10
4 Liberty 'A' 4:06.03 2 5
1) Taylor Stillings 12 2) Bre Manger 12
3) Brittany Arndt 11 4) Sarah Rinehart 9
5 Joppatowne 'A' 4:06.67 2 4
1) Kaylah Mitchell 9 2) Brittany Meads 10
3) Imoni Heard 12 4) Breana Hagwood 12
6 Elkton 'A' 4:07.55 1 3
1) Shannon Moody 11 2) Cecilia Gaultney 12
3) Ajah Barnes 12 4) Valerie Fragier 12
7 Henry E Lackey 'A' 4:11.81 1 2
1) Shelia Strickland 10 2) Sierra McNeill-Bailey 11
3) Brittany Jones 12 4) Alexis Murry 11
8 Harford Technical 'A' 4:13.41 1 1
1) Jheniel Kelly 12 2) Katie Doleschal 12
3) Jada Jones 11 4) Marietta Corbin 11
9 Century 'A' 4:13.43 2
1) Morgan Lamb 11 2) Allyson Belknap 12
3) Laurel Olguin 12 4) Jenna Breon 9
10 Long Reach 'A' 4:14.05 1
1) Sonja Scott 12 2) Katelyn Peterson 10
3) Sarah Scott 11 4) Briana Lawton 12
11 North East-Cec 'A' 4:16.27 1
1) Dnique Phillip 12 2) Kaitlyn Henderson 10
3) Erin Palmer 9 4) Crystal McCollum 10
12 Williamsport 'A' 4:18.60 2
1) Alexis Kastelein 9 2) Meggan Grams 9
3) Lauren Johnson 11 4) Erin Gaines 12
13 Loch Raven 'A' 4:24.11 2
1) Lashae Robinson 12 2) Katie Krejcik 10
3) Margaret Glassman 12 4) Megan Timchula 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 9:28.10 1986 Fallston
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Largo 'A' 9:39.65 10
1) Caitlin Boyles 11 2) Cayla Coleman 9
3) Imani Coates 11 4) DeVonni Farrar 10
2 Middletown 'A' 9:46.71 8
1) Melanie Adams 9 2) Mary Mulkerin 11
3) Zoe Wolfe 10 4) Natalie Smith 10
3 Liberty 'A' 9:49.06 6
1) Brittany Arndt 11 2) Taylor Stillings 12
3) Shelby Caruso 9 4) Sarah Rinehart 9
4 Poolesville 'A' 9:51.51 5
1) Emily Murphy 11 2) Denise Larson 9
3) Claire Beautz 9 4) Chelsie Pennello 10
5 Oakland Mills 'A' 10:00.19 4
1) Alyssa Hemler 11 2) Jessica Lampron 12
3) Sarah Brand 11 4) Tiffany Lang 12
6 Century 'A' 10:04.51 3
1) Morgan Fagnant 11 2) Emily Kachik 10
3) Rebecca Debinski 10 4) Jenna Breon 9
7 Kent Island 'A' 10:08.97 2
1) Clare Stanfield 10 2) Madeline Masucci 11
3) Jacklyn Northrop 11 4) Jessica Hoffman 10
8 Harford Technical 'A' 10:09.78 1
1) Jheniel Kelly 12 2) Katie Doleschal 12
3) Trinity Sprague 10 4) Megan Doleschal 10
9 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 10:10.01
1) Kayla Wright 9 2) Denver Smith 9
3) Moriah Clement 10 4) Kiera Myles 12
10 Walkersville 'A' 10:16.22
1) Dahlia Kronfli 11 2) Leigh Caulfield 12
3) Annie Frasier 12 4) Megan Kaczor 12
11 Glenelg 'A' 10:19.30
1) Lanie Swanhart 12 2) Caragh MacDermott 12
3) Julianna Boswell 10 4) Christina Krueger 11
12 North East-Cec 'A' 10:21.14
1) Kaitlyn Henderson 10 2) Hannah Bubar 10
3) Erin Palmer 9 4) Crystal McCollum 10
13 Fallston 'A' 10:43.95
1) Shannon Cooper 12 2) Alicia King 11
3) Grace Lekites 11 4) Kendall Brajevich 9
14 Loch Raven 'A' 10:54.65
1) Cathy Toro 10 2) Kelsie Williams 11
3) Julia Davis 10 4) Margaret Glassman 12
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Stone 12 Catoctin 5-06.00 10
2 Michelle Keller 12 Liberty 5-04.00 8
3 Lauren Woollen 10 Fallston 5-02.00 6
4 Isabelle Laurel 10 South Carrol 5-02.00 5
5 Abby Stultz 9 Oakdale 5-00.00 3.50
5 Alexis Murry 11 Lackey 5-00.00 3.50
7 Erika Loppatto 12 Liberty 5-00.00 1.50
7 Stacey Christy 11 Williamsport 5-00.00 1.50
9 Aolean Davis 12 Carver Vo-Tech 5-00.00
10 Hanna Vienneau 12 Century 4-10.00
11 Rachel Sledzik 9 Middletown 4-10.00
12 Jheniel Kelly 12 Harford Tech 4-10.00
12 Lexi Rose 9 South Carrol 4-10.00
14 Lauren Rogers 11 Rising Sun 4-08.00
-- Sydney Tonic 10 Calvert NH
-- Nichole Booker 11 Chesapeake-B NH
-- Katelyn Peterson 10 Long Reach NH
-- Samantha Johnson 11 Marriotts Ridge NH
-- Shayla Lee 12 Edgewood NH
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 11-06 2000 Lauren Graff, Urbana
State Meet: R 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emma King 11 Oakdale 11-08.00@ 10
2 Marissa Walker 11 Fallston 10-00.00 8
3 Amanda Eng 12 Liberty 9-06.00 6
4 Jamie Russell 12 Liberty 9-06.00 5
5 Erin Smith 9 Middletown 9-00.00 4
6 Morgan Hoffman 9 Middletown 8-06.00 3
7 Sammy Creese 11 Glenelg 8-06.00 2
8 Betsy Atkinson 12 Liberty 8-00.00 1
9 Lauren Rogers 11 Rising Sun 7-06.00
10 Roxanne Kalwa 11 Harford Tech 7-00.00
-- Kaeshelle Ford 9 Southern-AA NH
-- Jessica Pottenburgh 9 Elkton NH
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 18-09.50 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Wilhelmina Austin 12 Edgewood 18-03.50 2.4 10
2 Hannah Stone 12 Catoctin 17-09.00 1.0 8
3 Alexus Smith 11 Calvert 17-09.00 2.0 6
4 Kristen Fawole 11 Long Reach 17-06.50 2.1 5
5 Laura Klosterman 11 Oakdale 17-05.00 1.4 4
6 Jordan Fine 10 F. S. Key 16-11.00 2.1 3
7 Shawtasia Hinton 12 Douglass-B 16-06.00 1.6 2
8 Jackie McNulty 9 Oakdale 16-06.00 2.0 1
9 Ceaira Thomas 12 Oakland Mills 16-05.50 2.0
10 Aolean Davis 12 Carver Vo-Tech 15-11.50 +0.0
11 Brianna Warrenfeltz 9 Middletown 15-09.00 1.3
12 Jhanell Hutchinson 11 McDonough 15-08.00 0.9
13 Dannica Wilt 10 Easton 15-06.50 1.5
14 Jasmine Price 10 North Caroline 15-04.50 0.3
15 Haley Hahn 12 South Carrol 14-11.50 1.1
16 Kierra Turner 12 Carver Vo-Tech 14-07.50 +0.0
17 Lauren Angelety 12 Randallstown 12-10.00 +0.0
18 Kierra Moore 10 Wicomico 11-10.00 1.2
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 38-10.75 2007 Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Hannah Stone 12 Catoctin 37-07.75 -1.6 10
2 Wilhelmina Austin 12 Edgewood 37-01.25 -1.9 8
3 Kristen Fawole 11 Long Reach 36-11.25 -2.1 6
4 Jackie McNulty 9 Oakdale 36-04.50 -1.9 5
5 Adell Remsberg 11 Oakdale 35-10.75 -2.0 4
6 Jhanell Hutchinson 11 McDonough 34-08.50 -1.1 3
7 Michelle Keller 12 Liberty 34-01.50 -1.1 2
8 Aolean Davis 12 Carver Vo-Tech 32-08.25 -1.7 1
9 Jhyanna Brummell 12 Easton 32-08.25 -2.1
10 Alexus Smith 11 Calvert 32-05.00 -1.3
11 Emily Bowen 10 Kent Island 32-03.75 -1.3
12 Bria Hill 9 Long Reach 32-03.00 -2.1
13 Chanelle Jones 11 North East 31-09.75 -2.0
14 Thelma Dimukeje 9 Randallstown 31-02.25 -1.2
15 Lauren Angelety 12 Randallstown 29-05.50 -3.2
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 44-01.25 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittney Chavis 11 Harford Tech 37-08.25 10
2 Michelle Keller 12 Liberty 37-02.50 8
3 Megan Mounts 10 Walkersville 36-09.00 6
4 Donyae Miles 12 Queen Anne's 36-04.25 5
5 Rodnet Sewell 12 Calvert 34-09.50 4
6 Phyllicia Ennis 12 Parkside 34-08.00 3
7 Morgan Oyster 9 Williamsport 34-03.00 2
8 Desha Manago 10 Douglass-PG 33-10.50 1
9 Emily Richardson 12 Century 33-03.00
10 Emani Williams 11 Largo 33-02.00
11 Alexis Conyers 11 Lackey 33-00.50
12 Hannah McBride 11 Queen Anne's 31-01.75
13 Eugenia Nah 11 Chesapeake-B 29-10.00
14 Tiffany Jackson 9 Loch Raven 28-06.50
15 Kelly Landrum 12 Owings Mills 28-05.00
16 Tera Garland 12 Randallstown 26-04.50
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emani Williams 11 Largo 115-06 10
2 Donyae Miles 12 Queen Anne's 113-06 8
3 Brittney Chavis 11 Harford Tech 100-02 6
4 Morgan Biggus 11 Walkersville 100-00 5
5 Favor Ihekweme 10 Largo 100-00 4
6 Megan Mounts 10 Walkersville 99-10 3
7 Maggie Cummings 12 North East 99-06 2
8 Lauren Williford 11 Patuxent 97-02 1
9 Olivia Wojotowicz 12 Queen Anne's 92-11
10 Kelly Landrum 12 Owings Mills 88-00
11 Jordan Rich 12 Century 88-00
12 Danika Ani 9 F. S. Key 85-09
13 Samantha Johnson 11 Marriotts Ridge 78-04
14 Eugenia Nah 11 Chesapeake-B 75-09
15 Kelsey Reed 11 Chesapeake-B 63-10
16 Tera Garland 12 Randallstown 53-08
-- Morgan Oyster 9 Williamsport FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 10.72 1972 Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasper Savoy 12 Gwynn Park 10.94Q -2.3 2
2 Jerel Madison 12 F. S. Key 11.38Q -0.7 1
3 Toby Dixon 11 Queen Anne's 11.37Q -2.3 2
4 Noel Spencer 11 Edgewood 11.40Q -0.7 1
5 Randy Thrower 12 Queen Anne's 11.44q -0.7 1
6 Kyle Shimek 11 Winters Mill 11.45q -0.7 1
7 Tahir Tyler 10 Patuxent 11.52q -0.7 1 11.514
8 Kemondre Robinson 12 Lansdowne 11.52q -2.3 2 11.515
9 Purcell Freeman 12 Long Reach 11.53 -2.3 2
10 Giovonn Younger 11 Edmondson 11.61 -0.7 1
10 Otha Byrd 12 Wicomico 11.61 -2.3 2
12 Harlan Lawson 12 Catoctin 11.65 -2.3 2
13 Blake Richardson 12 Glenelg 11.70 -0.7 1
13 Brandan Redhi 12 F. S. Key 11.70 -2.3 2
15 Tyrone Casey 11 Chesapeake-B 11.74 -2.3 2
16 Yelnats Calvin 12 Lansdowne 13.97 -0.7 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 10.72 1972 Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jasper Savoy 12 Gwynn Park 10.65@ 1.0 10
2 Toby Dixon 11 Queen Anne's 10.90 1.0 8
3 Jerel Madison 12 F. S. Key 11.08 1.0 6
4 Randy Thrower 12 Queen Anne's 11.17 1.0 5
5 Kyle Shimek 11 Winters Mill 11.18 1.0 4
6 Noel Spencer 11 Edgewood 11.21 1.0 3
7 Kemondre Robinson 12 Lansdowne 11.22 1.0 2
8 Tahir Tyler 10 Patuxent 11.45 1.0 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jasper Savoy 12 Gwynn Park 21.85Q -3.3 2
2 Toby Dixon 11 Queen Anne's 22.38Q -0.8 1
3 Brandon Chase 12 Edgewood 22.15Q -3.3 2
4 Jerel Madison 12 F. S. Key 22.61Q -0.8 1
5 Tosin Oweyole 10 Long Reach 22.78q -3.3 2
6 Kemondre Robinson 12 Lansdowne 23.10q -0.8 1
7 Brandan Redhi 12 F. S. Key 23.13q -0.8 1
8 Davon Mullins 12 Lansdowne 23.21q -0.8 1
9 Randy Thrower 12 Queen Anne's 23.24 -3.3 2
10 Blake Richardson 12 Glenelg 23.26 -0.8 1
11 Deshon Brown 9 Carver Vo-Tech 23.41 -3.3 2
12 Kyle Henry 11 Rising Sun 23.42 -3.3 2
13 Justin Austin 12 Century 23.86 -3.3 2
14 Nick Johnson 11 Williamsport 24.24 -0.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 21.34 1982 John Parker, Calvert
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jasper Savoy 12 Gwynn Park 21.47 -1.8 10
2 Brandon Chase 12 Edgewood 21.50 -1.8 8
3 Toby Dixon 11 Queen Anne's 22.41 -1.8 6
4 Tosin Oweyole 10 Long Reach 22.75 -1.8 5
5 Jerel Madison 12 F. S. Key 22.82 -1.8 4
6 Davon Mullins 12 Lansdowne 23.11 -1.8 3
7 Kemondre Robinson 12 Lansdowne 23.26 -1.8 2
8 Brandan Redhi 12 F. S. Key 23.31 -1.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 48.04 1986 John Robertson, Central-PG
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Chase 12 Edgewood 47.25@ 3 10
2 Niko Coaxum 12 Largo 48.91 3 8
3 Mohomed Cisse 12 Largo 49.04 3 6
4 Tim Maggi 12 Walkersville 50.27 3 5
5 Paul Harris 11 Douglass-PG 50.35 3 4 50.346
6 Kenneth Brown 11 Marriotts Ridge 50.35 2 3 50.350
7 Blake Richardson 12 Glenelg 50.46 2 2
8 Josh Carroll 11 Liberty 50.85 2 1
9 Alex Schulties 11 North Caroline 51.11 2
10 Justin Brice 11 Randallstown 51.29 1
11 Nolan Adams 12 Edmondson 51.30 1
12 Keith Newman 12 Elkton 51.59 3
13 Ivan Omorogbe 12 Patterson Mill 51.63 2
14 Darren Kelley 11 Owings Mills 51.98 1
15 Theron Palmer 11 Williamsport 52.36 2
16 Brandan Redhi 12 F. S. Key 52.57 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 1:54.4h 1983 Jeff Coates, Bel Air
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Schulties 11 North Caroline 1:55.93 10
2 Terrell Green 10 Douglass-PG 1:57.64 8
3 Naimbai Njerakey 12 Wheaton 1:58.21 6
4 Evan Hardy 12 Williamsport 1:58.90 5
5 Scott Berryman 11 Walkersville 1:59.09 4
6 Deontrae Morgan 12 Calvert 1:59.67 3
7 Jeff Stone 12 Catoctin 1:59.81 2
8 Lenier Tucker 11 Edgewood 2:00.02 1
9 Matt Harbour 11 Walkersville 2:01.51
10 Justin Brice 11 Randallstown 2:01.80
11 Theo Onigbinde 11 Century 2:02.01
12 Tyler Bankert 11 Owings Mills 2:02.59
13 Ivan Omorogbe 12 Patterson Mill 2:02.68
14 Will Weisgerber 12 Winters Mill 2:02.72
15 Duane Levy 11 Douglass-PG 2:02.81
16 Alex Warfield 12 Winters Mill 2:03.81
17 Chauncey Beatty 11 McDonough 2:05.88
18 Warren Staver 10 Queen Anne's 2:09.86
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 4:14.83 2007 Andrew Revelle, Atholton
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Hardy 12 Williamsport 4:17.82 10
2 Naimbai Njerakey 12 Wheaton 4:22.50 8
3 Kyle Hawkins 11 Liberty 4:23.91 6
4 David Dorsey 10 Catoctin 4:25.90 5
5 Austin McGinley 12 Rising Sun 4:27.20 4
6 Scott Berryman 11 Walkersville 4:27.42 3
7 Timmy Travitz 12 Parkside 4:27.61 2
8 Nikolai Rhodes 9 Kent Island 4:27.86 1
9 James Gonzales 11 Dundalk 4:29.15
10 Chase Weaverling 10 Poolesville 4:30.44
11 John Mead 10 Century 4:31.02
12 Terrell Green 10 Douglass-PG 4:32.84
13 Zach Hopkins 12 Winters Mill 4:33.51
14 Lenier Tucker 11 Edgewood 4:39.03
15 Connor Foley 12 Marriotts Ridge 4:39.41
16 Weston Carvalho 11 Winters Mill 4:39.56
17 Robert Kramer 11 Marriotts Ridge 4:39.75
18 Jacob Myers 12 Walkersville 4:50.38
19 Cliff Buxbaum 10 Loch Raven 5:03.07
20 Yassine Iquidre 9 Dundalk 5:03.68
21 John Armstrong 12 Lansdowne 5:06.33
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 9:17.28 2010 Robby Creese, Glenelg
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Evan Hardy 12 Williamsport 9:22.15 10
2 Austin McGinley 12 Rising Sun 9:31.34 8
3 Chase Weaverling 10 Poolesville 9:32.94 6
4 Weston Carvalho 11 Winters Mill 9:36.69 5
5 Zach Hopkins 12 Winters Mill 9:39.64 4
6 David Dorsey 10 Catoctin 9:40.41 3
7 Naimbai Njerakey 12 Wheaton 9:41.04 2
8 Timmy Travitz 12 Parkside 9:54.01 1
9 Jordan Psaltakis 12 Poolesville 10:12.62
10 Kevin Dorsey 10 Catoctin 10:12.77
11 Warren Staver 10 Queen Anne's 10:18.68
12 Connor Foley 12 Marriotts Ridge 10:19.80
13 Charles Moran 11 Long Reach 10:20.22
14 Aaron Easter 12 Rising Sun 10:20.62
15 Jacob Myers 12 Walkersville 10:24.71
16 John Mead 10 Century 10:29.77
17 Ryan Mulhern 12 Patuxent 10:44.32
18 Yassine Iquidre 9 Dundalk 11:24.08
19 Patrice Komboshi 11 Dundalk 13:04.33
20 Kevin Moy 11 Owings Mills 13:40.04
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
2A: @ 14.33 1998 Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
State Meet: R 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyle Smith 12 Douglass-PG 14.38Q -2.1 2
2 Julian Woods 11 Century 14.93Q -1.1 1
3 Marcus Anderson 12 Douglass-PG 14.74Q -2.1 2
4 Tenard Childs 12 Oakland Mills 15.37Q -1.1 1
5 Purcell Freeman 12 Long Reach 14.85q -2.1 2
6 George Rought 11 Century 15.56q -2.1 2
7 Justin Daigle 11 F. S. Key 15.84q -1.1 1
8 Jesse Zeger 11 Williamsport 15.87q -1.1 1
9 Corray Heath 12 Wicomico 16.02 -2.1 2
10 Chris Bennett 12 Elkton 16.38 -2.1 2
11 Bobby Komolarke 12 Randallstown 16.67 -1.1 1
12 Romelo Thomas 11 North Caroline 17.03 -2.1 2
13 Jon Fitzwater 12 Rising Sun 17.10 -1.1 1
14 Timothy Williams 11 Owings Mills 17.17 -1.1 1
15 Funminiyi Oluyinka 11 Loch Raven 18.28 -2.1 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 14.33 1998 Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
State Meet: R 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Smith 12 Douglass-PG 14.29@ -1.1 10
2 Julian Woods 11 Century 14.33@ -1.1 8
3 Marcus Anderson 12 Douglass-PG 14.73 -1.1 6
4 Purcell Freeman 12 Long Reach 15.14 -1.1 5
5 Tenard Childs 12 Oakland Mills 15.22 -1.1 4
6 George Rought 11 Century 15.29 -1.1 3
7 Justin Daigle 11 F. S. Key 15.31 -1.1 2
8 Jesse Zeger 11 Williamsport 17.38 -1.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 37.76 2003 Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
State Meet: R 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Julian Woods 11 Century 38.44 2 10
2 Kyle Smith 12 Douglass-PG 38.90 2 8
3 Marcus Anderson 12 Douglass-PG 40.26 2 6
4 Bobby Komolarke 12 Randallstown 41.10 1 5
5 Romelo Thomas 11 North Caroline 41.44 2 4
6 Jesse Zeger 11 Williamsport 41.69 1 3
7 Tenard Childs 12 Oakland Mills 41.76 2 2
8 Kevin Zeger 11 Williamsport 41.91 2 1
9 Myles Burgess 12 Wicomico 42.27 1
10 Corray Heath 12 Wicomico 42.70 1
11 Justin Lawson 11 F. S. Key 43.69 1
12 Funminiyi Oluyinka 11 Loch Raven 44.70 1
13 Justin Snyders 12 Patterson Mill 45.33 1
14 Matt Sawyer 11 Randallstown 45.97 1
-- Elijah Harris 12 Long Reach DNF 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 42.18 2007 Howard
State Meet: R 41.64 1992 Eleanor Roosevelt
E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gwynn Park 'A' 42.94 2 10
1) Edwin Brown 12 2) Trevon Sullivan 12
3) Joseph Hayman 11 4) Jasper Savoy 12
2 Patuxent 'A' 43.23 2 8
1) Tahir Tyler 10 2) Rafiq Douglas 10
3) AC Crawford 10 4) Trey Lee 11
3 Queen Anne's 'A' 43.33 2 6
1) Josh Freeman 11 2) Toby Dixon 11
3) Eric Wilson 11 4) Randy Thrower 12
4 Long Reach 'A' 43.45 2 5
1) Allen Cross 12 2) Purcell Freeman 12
3) Brian Crandell 11 4) Tosin Oweyole 10
5 Wicomico 'A' 43.90 2 4
1) Lamont Morton 10 2) Dominic Farmer 11
3) Corray Heath 12 4) Otha Byrd 12
6 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 44.01 1 3
1) Quinton Mills 10 2) Avery Wood 10
3) Devonte Williams 11 4) Paul Harris 11
7 Parkside 'A' 44.57 1 2
1) Troy Barton 12 2) Jean Paul 12
3) Yusef Harris 12 4) Zack White 12
8 Catoctin 'A' 44.85 2 1
1) Tyler Davis 11 2) Zach Paguirigan 12
3) Darian Vandiver 12 4) Harlan Lawson 12
9 Winters Mill 'A' 45.10 1
1) Taylor Getz 11 2) Matt Keyser 10
3) Mike Sanders 11 4) Kyle Shimek 11
10 Walkersville 'A' 45.29 1
1) Colton McLane 12 2) Ben Bandy 12
3) Kevin Andrade 12 4) Tim Maggi 12
11 Century 'A' 46.12 1
1) Mike Ashwell 10 2) Keegan Lortie 11
3) Jacob Tripp 12 4) Henry Jimenez 12
-- Randallstown 'A' FS 2
1) Bobby Komolarke 12 2) Rashid Tallie 10
3) Rico Williams 12 4) Corey Whitlock 10
-- Edgewood 'A' DQ 2 RULE 5.10.6
1) Raymond King 11 2) Rickey Dangerfield 12
3) Noel Spencer 11 4) Brandon Chase 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 1:27.9h 1981 Douglass-PG
State Meet: R 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Queen Anne's 'A' 1:30.21 2 10
1) Josh Freeman 11 2) Toby Dixon 11
3) Eric Wilson 11 4) Randy Thrower 12
2 Long Reach 'A' 1:30.52 2 8
1) Tosin Oweyole 10 2) Brian Crandell 11
3) Purcell Freeman 12 4) Robert Carter 10
3 Gwynn Park 'A' 1:30.64 2 6
1) Joseph Hayman 11 2) Brandon Banks 12
3) Trevon Sullivan 12 4) Jasper Savoy 12
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:30.72 2 5
1) Marcus Anderson 12 2) Avery Wood 10
3) Devonte Williams 11 4) Paul Harris 11
5 Edgewood 'A' 1:31.50 1 4
1) Devon Teagle 10 2) Noel Spencer 11
3) Rickey Dangerfield 12 4) Raymond King 11
6 Winters Mill 'A' 1:32.23 2 2.50
1) Taylor Getz 11 2) Hunter Sanders 10
3) Matt Keyser 10 4) Kyle Shimek 11
6 Francis Scott Key 'A' 1:32.23 1 2.50
1) Justin Lawson 11 2) Brandan Redhi 12
3) Justin Daigle 11 4) Jerel Madison 12
8 Williamsport 'A' 1:32.40 1 1
1) Jesse Zeger 11 2) Theron Palmer 11
3) Collin Linton 12 4) Nick Johnson 11
9 Parkside 'A' 1:32.50 1
1) Troy Barton 12 2) Jean Paul 12
3) Yusef Harris 12 4) Zack White 12
10 Catoctin 'A' 1:32.68 2
1) Tyler Davis 11 2) Darian Vandiver 12
3) Zach Paguirigan 12 4) Harlan Lawson 12
11 Owings Mills 'A' 1:33.11 2
1) Marquese Butler 12 2) LaQuan Tisdale 12
3) Darren Kelley 11 4) Eddie Williams 11
12 Carver Vo-Tech 'A' 1:33.16 1
1) Keith Chester 9 2) Shane Holland 12
3) Jontae Rogers 10 4) Deshon Brown 9
13 Edmondson/Westside 'A' 1:34.91 1
1) Nolan Adams 12 2) Giovonn Younger 11
3) Damon Knight 10 4) Grayling Harrison 12
14 Randallstown 'A' 1:35.16 1
1) Nere Eyeguokan 10 2) Marcel Johnson 11
3) Rico Williams 12 4) Corey Whitlock 10
15 Largo 'A' 1:35.39 2
1) Marvin Njike 11 2) John Hightower 10
3) Daniel Emeurum 10 4) Andre Owens 11
-- Wicomico 'A' DQ 1 5.10.6
1) Lamont Morton 10 2) Myles Burgess 12
3) Corray Heath 12 4) Otha Byrd 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
2A: @ 3:19.02 2007 Baltimore Poly Tech
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Largo 'A' 3:20.35 2 10
1) Niko Coaxum 12 2) Andre Owens 11
3) John Hightower 10 4) Mohomed Cisse 12
2 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 3:21.19 2 8
1) Paul Harris 11 2) Kyle Smith 12
3) Devonte Williams 11 4) Marcus Anderson 12
3 Lansdowne 'A' 3:27.98 1 6
1) Hosea Williams 12 2) Deon Hill 12
3) Kemondre Robinson 12 4) Davon Mullins 12
4 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 3:28.32 2 5
1) Colisian McLeod 11 2) Jonathon Muth 11
3) Alex Costley 12 4) Kenneth Brown 11
5 Walkersville 'A' 3:30.85 2 4
1) Matt Harbour 11 2) Kevin Andrade 12
3) Colton McLane 12 4) Tim Maggi 12
6 Williamsport 'A' 3:31.20 1 3
1) Nick Johnson 11 2) Cody Grams 11
3) Theron Palmer 11 4) Kevin Zeger 11
7 Catoctin 'A' 3:32.16 2 2
1) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 9 2) RJ Tucker 10
3) Diondre Braithwaite 10 4) Jeff Stone 12
8 Long Reach 'A' 3:33.01 2 1
1) Tosin Oweyole 10 2) Keon Triplett 12
3) Brian Crandell 11 4) Robert Carter 10
9 Randallstown 'A' 3:34.17 1
1) Bobby Komolarke 12 2) Marcel Johnson 11
3) Nere Eyeguokan 10 4) Justin Brice 11
10 Edgewood 'A' 3:34.20 1
1) Devon Teagle 10 2) Ricco Pena 11
3) Rickey Dangerfield 12 4) Lenier Tucker 11
11 Harford Technical 'A' 3:34.26 1
1) Isaiah Smothers 12 2) Dennis Pink 11
3) Josh North 11 4) Isaiah Gills 11
12 Elkton 'A' 3:36.31 2
1) Dymear Garnett 12 2) Perry Lotts 12
3) Andre Ross 10 4) Keith Newman 12
13 Owings Mills 'A' 3:38.18 2
1) Devin Williams 12 2) Tyler Bankert 11
3) Marquese Butler 12 4) Darren Kelley 11
14 Rising Sun 'A' 3:38.88 1
1) Jon Fitzwater 12 2) Kyle Henry 11
3) Spencer McDermott 10 4) Dominic McAnulty 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 7:56.50 1978 Hereford
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winters Mill 'A' 8:13.12 10
1) Reilly Cox 12 2) Zach Hopkins 12
3) Will Weisgerber 12 4) Alex Warfield 12
2 Catoctin 'A' 8:14.70 8
1) David Dorsey 10 2) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 9
3) Kevin Dorsey 10 4) Jeff Stone 12
3 Liberty 'A' 8:14.96 6
1) Kyle Hawkins 11 2) Josh Carroll 11
3) Brett Sussman 11 4) Greg Rinehart 12
4 Century 'A' 8:16.68 5
1) John Mead 10 2) Michael Clements 11
3) Mitch Mezeivtch 11 4) Theo Onigbinde 11
5 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 8:20.27 4
1) Terrell Green 10 2) Avery Wood 10
3) Devonte Williams 11 4) Duane Levy 11
6 Walkersville 'A' 8:21.94 3
1) Victor Morales 12 2) Jacob Myers 12
3) Matt Harbour 11 4) Scott Berryman 11
7 Marriotts Ridge 'A' 8:23.02 2
1) Ryan Hermstein 11 2) Jonathon Muth 11
3) Connor Foley 12 4) Robert Kramer 11
8 Williamsport 'A' 8:32.08 1
1) Cody Grams 11 2) Caleb Buchman 11
3) Austin Keplinger 11 4) Evan Hardy 12
9 North East-Cec 'A' 8:32.22
1) Sean Hannon 12 2) Nick Strickland 12
3) Jacob Knippel 12 4) Conrad Hepler 12
10 Owings Mills 'A' 8:40.84
1) Devin Lewis 11 2) Marquese Butler 12
3) Tyler Bankert 11 4) Devin Williams 12
11 Kent Island 'A' 8:41.89
1) Ryan Clocker 9 2) Chris McQueeny 9
3) Daniel Caldwell 10 4) Nikolai Rhodes 9
12 Rising Sun 'A' 8:43.15
1) Aaron Easter 12 2) Austin McGinley 12
3) Ryan Whaley 11 4) Dominic McAnulty 11
13 Patuxent 'A' 8:43.25
1) Lucas Foltz 11 2) Noah Oster 10
3) Trent Herzog 9 4) Ryan Mulhern 12
14 Long Reach 'A' 8:49.86
1) Charles Moran 11 2) Robert Donaldson 11
3) David Lowenstein 11 4) Ralph Erickson 11
15 North Caroline 'A' 8:54.92
1) Alex Schulties 11 2) Robert Calloway 9
3) Drew Schall 10 4) Austin Hall 12
16 Loch Raven 'A' 9:34.76
1) Bryan Howell 9 2) Colin Mussman 12
3) Jacob Sapp 11 4) Cliff Buxbaum 10
17 Carver Vo-Tech 'A' 9:35.95
1) Jerrell Commander 11 2) Eric BondJr 9
3) Daquante McRae 9 4) Brian Britton 10
18 Dundalk 'A' 9:47.60
1) Ijaz Ahmed 11 2) German Bu 12
3) Patrice Komboshi 11 4) Xhulio Shyti 12
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 TJ Gamble 12 Walkersville 6-02.00 10
2 Patrick Simons 12 Walkersville 6-00.00 8
3 Jake Stefanick 11 Century 6-00.00 6
4 Markus Gross 12 Patuxent 5-10.00 4
4 Clarence White 12 Lackey 5-10.00 4
4 Kyle Smith 12 Douglass-PG 5-10.00 4
7 Chris Bennett 12 Elkton 5-10.00 2
8 John Hightower 10 Largo 5-08.00 0.50
8 Justin Brice 11 Randallstown 5-08.00 0.50
10 Kane Cunningham 12 Kent Island 5-08.00
10 Godson Edouard 12 Easton 5-08.00
10 Kevin Stanford 11 Parkside 5-08.00
13 Jeremy Starr 12 Glenelg 5-08.00
-- Shane Holland 12 Carver Vo-Tech NH
-- Graecory Smith 12 Randallstown NH
-- Brian Britton 10 Carver Vo-Tech NH
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 14-07 2000 David Hinton, Queen Anne's
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jonathan Hatcher 11 North Caroline 14-08.00@ 10
2 Nick Riley 11 Oakdale 13-06.00 8
3 Brandon Stearns 12 F. S. Key 13-00.00 6
4 Nick Berchock 11 Williamsport 12-06.00 5
5 Jason Barnes 10 Walkersville 12-06.00 4
6 Nate Reeser 12 Century 12-00.00 3
7 Brandon Kline 10 Williamsport 12-00.00 2
8 Chandler Kennell 10 Century 11-06.00 0.50
8 Andrew Pressly 11 Middletown 11-06.00 0.50
10 Nick Neral 9 Century 11-06.00
11 Aleko Kontos 11 Middletown 11-00.00
11 Kenny Wise 11 Liberty 11-00.00
13 Mike Messina 12 Glenelg 10-06.00
13 Brandon Flores 11 Walkersville 10-06.00
13 Nick Mann 10 Parkside 10-06.00
13 Matt Gibbons 11 Winters Mill 10-06.00
13 Kyle Johnson 12 Liberty 10-06.00
13 John McDowell 12 Marriotts Ridge 10-06.00
19 Chris Rose 12 Fallston 10-00.00
19 Scheaa Gall 12 Douglass-PG 10-00.00
21 Tevin Curtis 12 North Caroline 9-06.00
-- Tyler Fulcher 9 Southern-AA NH
-- Zachary Ginsburg 11 Oakdale NH
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Zach Welch 11 Middletown 23-01.50 4.2 10
2 Julian Woods 11 Century 22-07.50 1.9 8
3 Isaiah Gills 11 Harford Tech 22-03.50 0.3 6
4 Zack White 12 Parkside 21-02.25 2.7 5
5 Dominic Drew 12 Oakland Mills 21-01.50 4.4 4
6 Darian Vandiver 12 Catoctin 21-00.25 5.5 3
7 Ethan McBryde 12 South Carrol 20-06.75 4.0 2
8 Nick Johnson 11 Williamsport 20-02.75 2.9 1
9 Funminiyi Oluyinka 11 Loch Raven 19-10.75 2.3
10 Luah Talo 11 Dundalk 19-05.75 3.6
11 Markus Gross 12 Patuxent 19-04.00 2.9
12 Allen Cross 12 Long Reach 19-02.75 6.4
13 Tyjrae Banks 10 Easton 18-11.75 0.5
14 Chris Simon 11 Loch Raven 18-07.75 4.2
15 Curtis Biscoe 12 Central 18-03.50 3.3
16 Steven Burnett 11 Owings Mills 17-08.25 4.0
-- Raymond King 11 Edgewood FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 48-00 1988 Kelly Davis, Centennial
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Raymond King 11 Edgewood 44-10.50 -1.9 10
2 Zack White 12 Parkside 44-08.25 NWI 8
3 Markus Gross 12 Patuxent 43-11.00 -2.9 6
4 Isaiah Gills 11 Harford Tech 43-10.75 -3.4 5
5 Julian Woods 11 Century 43-10.50 -3.1 4
6 Zach Welch 11 Middletown 43-10.00 -1.5 3
7 George Rought 11 Century 43-00.75 -1.2 2
8 Darian Vandiver 12 Catoctin 42-03.75 -3.1 1
9 Elijah Harris 12 Long Reach 41-09.50 -1.7
10 Clarence White 12 Lackey 41-04.50 -3.1
11 Nobert Bayelle 11 F. S. Key 40-10.75 -4.2
12 Agbor Beteck 11 Wicomico 40-10.25 -2.9
13 Mike Messina 12 Glenelg 40-08.25 -3.4
14 James Gonzales 11 Dundalk 40-01.75 -1.1
15 Kevin Zeger 11 Williamsport 39-07.00 -1.5
16 Brian Britton 10 Carver Vo-Tech 38-00.00 -1.3
17 Chris Jones 9 Carver Vo-Tech 36-09.50 -3.8
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 58-11.75 2003 Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quincey Sutton 12 Douglass-PG 55-00.00 10
2 Ralph Vanveen 12 Queen Anne's 53-00.00 8
3 Mitch Simpson 11 Parkside 49-04.00 6
4 Michael McGraw 11 Oakdale 49-03.00 5
5 Dale Johnson 12 Largo 49-02.00 4
6 Godfrey Durham 11 North East 48-11.00 3
7 Jay Dennis 12 Walkersville 47-05.50 2
8 Connor Davis 12 Fallston 47-00.50 1
9 Hank Smith 11 Middletown 46-07.50
10 Dennis Murray 12 Queen Anne's 45-07.00
11 Dominic Robinson 12 Long Reach 44-04.50
12 Lamarr Poole 11 Owings Mills 44-02.25
13 Darien Cheeks 12 Carver Vo-Tech 44-00.50
14 Steven Ringer 12 Walkersville 43-11.50
15 Shaquil Lane 12 Dundalk 42-07.00
16 Vedall Grant 12 Douglass-PG 42-02.50
17 Terez Beauford 12 Loch Raven 39-05.00
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
2A: @ 166-00 2001 Nick Williams, Urbana
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Quincey Sutton 12 Douglass-PG 167-10@ 10
2 Tyler Silverman 12 Catoctin 158-05 8
3 Mitch Simpson 11 Parkside 153-11 6
4 George Mortimer 12 Queen Anne's 145-05 5
5 Ralph Vanveen 12 Queen Anne's 138-06 4
6 Matt Hawkins 12 Walkersville 137-03 3
7 Michael McGraw 11 Oakdale 135-07 2
8 Dennis Murray 12 Queen Anne's 134-05 1
9 Matt Bond 11 North East 133-10
10 Jay Dennis 12 Walkersville 132-11
11 Zach Collins 12 Calvert 128-00
12 Carlos Kuilan 11 North East 126-06
13 Terez Beauford 12 Loch Raven 126-04
14 Rafiq Douglas 10 Patuxent 119-06
15 Ryne Schanberger 12 Loch Raven 117-02
16 Nzube Agha 11 Owings Mills 113-09
17 Ryan Patrick 12 South Carrol 108-05
18 Lamarr Poole 11 Owings Mills 102-04
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty 73.50 2) Largo 62
3) Oakdale 48.50 4) Harford Technical 48
5) Middletown 42 6) Poolesville 33
7) North East-Cec 32 7) Catoctin 32
9) Frederick Douglass-PG 30 10) Calvert 25
11) Winters Mill 24 12) Edgewood 23
12) Joppatowne 23 14) Gwynn Park 21
15) Henry E Lackey 20.50 16) Long Reach 20
17) Glenelg 18 18) Parkside 15
19) Walkersville 14 19) Fallston 14
21) Queen Anne's 13 21) Kent Island 13
23) Loch Raven 10 23) Oakland Mills 10
25) McDonough 7 26) Williamsport 5.50
27) Elkton 5 27) South Carroll 5
29) Century 3 29) Frederick Douglass-B 3
29) Owings Mills 3 29) Francis Scott Key 3
33) Patuxent 1 33) Patterson Mill 1
33) Carver Vo-Tech 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Frederick Douglass-PG 86 2) Queen Anne's 53
3) Century 49.50 4) Walkersville 46
5) Williamsport 43 6) Gwynn Park 36
6) Edgewood 36 8) Catoctin 33
9) Parkside 30 10) Largo 28.50
11) Winters Mill 25.50 12) Long Reach 24
12) North Caroline 24 14) Francis Scott Key 21.50
15) Patuxent 19 16) Wheaton 16
17) Oakdale 15 18) Middletown 13.50
19) Lansdowne 13 19) Liberty 13
21) Rising Sun 12 22) Harford Technical 11
23) Oakland Mills 10 23) Marriotts Ridge 10
25) Poolesville 6 26) Randallstown 5.50
27) Wicomico 4 27) Henry E Lackey 4
29) Calvert 3 29) North East-Cec 3
31) Elkton 2 31) South Carroll 2
31) Glenelg 2 34) Fallston 1
34) Kent Island 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yeni Aromolaran 12 Thomas Johnson 12.39Q -1.6 1
2 Jimmia McCluskey 11 Aberdeen 12.44Q -0.9 2
3 Rachel Watkins 12 Tuscarora 12.42Q -1.6 1
4 Sharvey Corley 12 Potomac 12.47Q -0.9 2
5 Nailah Johnson 11 Friendly 12.53q -1.6 1
6 Zanae Freeland 11 Huntingtown 12.57q -1.6 1
7 Krystal Clarke 11 Tuscarora 12.61q -0.9 2
8 Mykael Dixon 12 Milford Mill 12.64q -0.9 2 12.631
9 Destiny Moore 9 Milford Mill 12.64 -1.6 1 12.637
10 Taylor Williams 9 Mount Hebron 12.69 -0.9 2
11 Anna Ucheomumu 12 Albert Einstein 12.72 -0.9 2
12 Kathleen Amstad 9 Centennial 12.83 -0.9 2
13 Destinee Mincy 10 Thomas Stone 12.93 -0.9 2
14 Imani Jackson 10 Franklin 12.96 -1.6 1
15 Kelsey Wright 11 Howard 12.99 -1.6 1
16 Taylor Gant 11 Howard 13.02 -1.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 11.81 2009 Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jimmia McCluskey 11 Aberdeen 12.36 -1.4 10
2 Yeni Aromolaran 12 Thomas Johnson 12.37 -1.4 8
3 Rachel Watkins 12 Tuscarora 12.40 -1.4 6
4 Sharvey Corley 12 Potomac 12.67 -1.4 5
5 Mykael Dixon 12 Milford Mill 12.72 -1.4 4
6 Zanae Freeland 11 Huntingtown 12.79 -1.4 3 12.782
7 Krystal Clarke 11 Tuscarora 12.79 -1.4 2 12.789
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shania Collins 10 Huntingtown 24.99Q -0.9 1
2 Krystal Clarke 11 Tuscarora 25.32Q -1.3 2
3 Jimmia McCluskey 11 Aberdeen 25.19Q -0.9 1
4 Yeni Aromolaran 12 Thomas Johnson 25.47Q -1.3 2
5 Nailah Johnson 11 Friendly 25.59q -1.3 2 25.581
6 Rachel Watkins 12 Tuscarora 25.59q -1.3 2 25.588
7 Sharvey Corley 12 Potomac 25.77q -1.3 2
8 Mykael Dixon 12 Milford Mill 25.91q -0.9 1
9 Chartia Hurt 12 Digital Harbor 26.03 -0.9 1
10 Elizsha Streeter 11 South Hagerstown 26.04 -0.9 1
11 Taylor Williams 9 Mount Hebron 26.05 -1.3 2
12 Kathleen Amstad 9 Centennial 26.33 -1.3 2
13 Zanae Freeland 11 Huntingtown 26.61 -0.9 1
14 Tamarra Okoya 12 Hammond 27.21 -0.9 1
15 River Williams 10 Mount Hebron 27.40 -1.3 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 24.26 2007 Letecia Wright, Western
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Shania Collins 10 Huntingtown 25.03 -1.3 10
2 Yeni Aromolaran 12 Thomas Johnson 25.25 -1.3 8
3 Jimmia McCluskey 11 Aberdeen 25.38 -1.3 6
4 Sharvey Corley 12 Potomac 25.60 -1.3 5
5 Krystal Clarke 11 Tuscarora 25.66 -1.3 4
6 Rachel Watkins 12 Tuscarora 25.70 -1.3 3
7 Mykael Dixon 12 Milford Mill 25.80 -1.3 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 54.35 1995 Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michaela Wilkins 12 Mount Hebron 55.44 2 10
2 Racquel Moses 12 Milford Mill 56.75 2 8
3 Rachel Halmon 11 Thomas Stone 57.15 2 6
4 Yamundow Sarr 12 Northwood 57.56 2 5
5 Chartia Hurt 12 Digital Harbor 58.12 1 3.50
5 Shania Collins 10 Huntingtown 58.12 2 3.50
7 Kolbi Sims 09 Thomas Stone 58.48 2 2
8 Alexis Wilson 11 Annapolis 59.29 1 1
9 Ciearah Hairston 10 Woodlawn 59.32 1
10 Elizsha Streeter 11 South Hagerstown 59.57 1
11 Taylor Williams 9 Mount Hebron 1:00.11 2
12 Aliya Sharp 9 Franklin 1:00.73 1
13 Lily Nicoll 12 Urbana 1:00.98 1
14 River Williams 10 Mount Hebron 1:02.03 1
15 Melanie Dakwa 10 Watkins Mill 1:02.74 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 2:12.47 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Michaela Wilkins 12 Mount Hebron 2:12.02# 10
2 Rachel Halmon 11 Thomas Stone 2:15.26 8
3 Kate Vannoy 11 Linganore 2:18.27 6
4 Emily Vandewater 12 Hereford 2:19.84 5
5 Karli Buescher 12 Mount Hebron 2:21.52 4
6 Marissa Lechmann 11 Mount Hebron 2:21.67 3
7 Hannah Stambaugh 12 Bel Air 2:22.26 2
8 Susan Tenberg 11 Hereford 2:22.94 1
9 Allison Krein 09 River Hill 2:23.60
10 Leyla Balimtas 11 River Hill 2:23.61
11 Jasmin Daniels 11 Thomas Stone 2:23.64
12 Chlesi Gorham 12 Friendly 2:24.12
13 Rebekah Markovitz 9 Atholton 2:25.02
14 Delaney Tregoning 11 Linganore 2:25.87
15 Natalie Alper 11 Atholton 2:26.20
16 Katherine Kowalk 10 Thomas Johnson 2:26.97
17 Sarah Askine 11 Urbana 2:27.91
18 Naomi Underwood 11 Northern-Cal 2:29.69
19 Samara Miller 11 Aberdeen 2:33.49
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 4:49.85 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Vandewater 12 Hereford 5:11.81 10
2 Sara Carter 10 Hereford 5:13.96 8
3 Allison Krein 09 River Hill 5:15.22 6
4 Emily Ward 10 North Hagerstown 5:17.42 5
5 Erin Causey 10 Hereford 5:19.24 4
6 Sarah Askine 11 Urbana 5:21.60 3
7 Rachel Yep 11 Mount Hebron 5:23.06 2
8 Naomi Underwood 11 Northern-Cal 5:23.10 1
9 Karli Buescher 12 Mount Hebron 5:28.17
10 Kelly Winklbauer 9 Urbana 5:29.12
11 Megan Tidey 10 North Harford 5:30.45
12 Emily Simmons 12 North Hagerstown 5:31.70
13 Chloe Fauntleroy 10 Stephen Decatur 5:32.29
14 Kaceedra Mitchell 10 Thomas Stone 5:37.66
15 Rachel Zellman 11 Northern-Cal 5:47.59
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 10:24.77 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sara Carter 10 Hereford 11:15.25 10
2 Erin Causey 10 Hereford 11:26.63 8
3 Rachel Yep 11 Mount Hebron 11:33.84 6
4 Emily Ward 10 North Hagerstown 11:42.51 5
5 Sarah Askine 11 Urbana 11:44.50 4
6 Shannon Martello 11 Hereford 11:55.60 3
7 Kelly Winklbauer 9 Urbana 12:02.08 2
8 Megan Tidey 10 North Harford 12:03.97 1
9 Allison Marella 11 Damascus 12:05.33
10 Nicole Dawson 12 Hammond 12:09.08
11 Leanne Young 12 River Hill 12:13.69
12 Katie Wilson 10 Reservoir 12:30.26
13 Kaceedra Mitchell 10 Thomas Stone 12:37.91
14 Lavina Doan 11 Northern-Cal 12:43.77
15 Julianne Ogden 09 Northern-Cal 12:50.50
16 Lindsay Parks 10 Northern-Cal 13:16.13
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christine London 11 Howard 14.72Q -1.9 1
2 Racquel Moses 12 Milford Mill 14.76Q -0.1 2
3 Mary Mowoe 10 Tuscarora 15.22Q -1.9 1
4 Najatee McNeil 11 Franklin 15.27Q -0.1 2
5 Hayley Freeman 11 South Hagerstown 15.38q -1.9 1
6 Diarra Butler 12 Huntingtown 15.43q -0.1 2
7 Shaniel Thomas 10 Northwood 15.80q -0.1 2
8 Jennifer Evans 12 River Hill 16.12q -0.1 2
9 Mallory Kea 12 Northwood 16.16 -0.1 2
10 Taylor Fallin 12 Huntingtown 16.17 -1.9 1
11 Devoria Whitaker 11 Digital Harbor 16.34 -1.9 1
12 Caela Tindilia 12 Bel Air 16.75 -1.9 1
13 Sonyel Williams 09 Thomas Stone 16.78 -1.9 1
14 McKay Evans 11 Atholton 17.31 -1.9 1
15 Anna Ranly 12 Northern-Cal 18.48 -0.1 2
-- Justice Taylor 12 Annapolis DQ -0.1 2 5.13.2b
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Christine London 11 Howard 14.26 0.1 10
2 Racquel Moses 12 Milford Mill 14.30 0.1 8
3 Mary Mowoe 10 Tuscarora 14.93 0.1 6
4 Najatee McNeil 11 Franklin 15.23 0.1 5
5 Hayley Freeman 11 South Hagerstown 15.37 0.1 4
6 Diarra Butler 12 Huntingtown 15.56 0.1 3
7 Shaniel Thomas 10 Northwood 15.68 0.1 2
8 Jennifer Evans 12 River Hill 16.23 0.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 43.44 1982 Karen Woods, Central-PG
State Meet: R 41.79 2007 Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Christine London 11 Howard 44.01 2 10
2 Mary Mowoe 10 Tuscarora 44.82 2 8
3 Hayley Freeman 11 South Hagerstown 45.23 2 6
4 Eren Cannon 12 Annapolis 45.94 2 5
5 Toni Brown 10 Milford Mill 46.15 2 4
6 Shaniel Thomas 10 Northwood 46.31 1 3
7 Mallory Kea 12 Northwood 47.14 1 2
8 Chlesi Gorham 12 Friendly 47.37 2 1
9 Morgan Oakley 10 Hereford 48.16 1
10 Sonyel Williams 09 Thomas Stone 48.86 2
11 Nakita Gray 12 Friendly 49.03 1
12 Diarra Butler 12 Huntingtown 49.13 2
13 Djnab Williams 12 Hammond 50.76 1
14 Yaa Danso 10 Reservoir 51.45 1
15 Brooke Zeberlein 9 C.M. Wright 51.52 1
16 Caela Tindilia 12 Bel Air 52.11 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 47.49 1995 Howard
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Potomac 'A' 48.93 2 10
1) Jasmine White 10 2) Allisa Warren 12
3) Deandra Gordon 12 4) Sharvey Corley 12
2 Aberdeen 'A' 49.05 2 8
1) Cierra Reid 9 2) Aria Real 11
3) Aaliyah Reese 12 4) Jimmia McCluskey 11
3 Huntingtown 'A' 49.38 2 6
1) Maia Burke 12 2) Shania Collins 10
3) Leea Parker 12 4) Zanae Freeland 11
4 South Hagerstown 'A' 49.51 2 5
1) Elizsha Streeter 11 2) Paige Flemings 9
3) Noelle Seals 9 4) Hayley Freeman 11
5 Friendly 'A' 49.69 2 4
1) Rochelle Johnson 10 2) Aja Russell 10
3) Romeika Jackson 12 4) Nakita Gray 12
6 Gov. Thomas Johnson 'A' 49.96 1 3
1) Morgan Marsh 12 2) Nadia Cardwell 11
3) Camille Coston 10 4) Breana Brownfield 12
7 Annapolis 'A' 50.19 2 2
1) Markeya Brown 12 2) Akeyla Estep 10
3) Alexis Wilson 11 4) Eren Cannon 12
8 Westlake 'A' 50.67 1 1
1) Alexis Smoot 10 2) Adrienne Minor 10
3) Jada Cheek 10 4) Damira Banks 10
9 Urbana 'A' 50.84 1
1) Brittany Taylor 10 2) Monique Spruijt 11
3) Anavi Amegashie 12 4) Jahan Francois 11
10 Howard 'A' 51.18 1
1) Taylor Gant 11 2) Kirsten Reed 11
3) Taylor Stewart 11 4) Kelsey Wright 11
11 Baltimore City College 'A' 52.68 1
1) Ariel Brown 12 2) Yolande Mokuba 10
3) Nikki Tabor 11 4) Olivia Lynes 12
12 Reservoir 'A' 55.53 1
1) Tayo Omolana 11 2) Dasia Moore 11
3) Daishea Williams 11 4) Jhanez Lawrence 9
-- Hammond 'A' DNF 1
1) Jermika Miller 11 2) Naba Lang 11
3) Patience Williams 12 4) Tamarra Okoya 12
-- Franklin 'A' DQ 2 RULE 5.10.6
1) Aliya Sharp 9 2) Eboni Watford 11
3) Ashlyn Applewhite 9 4) Imani Jackson 10
-- Milford Mill Academy 'A' DQ 2 RULE 5.10.6
1) Mykael Dixon 12 2) Destiny Moore 9
3) Yinka Alabi 9 4) Racquel Moses 12
-- Linganore 'A' DQ 1 RULE 5.10.6
1) Brianna Permenter 10 2) Tess Johnson 11
3) Kelly Brady 12 4) Samantha Johnson 11
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:38.90 2008 Westlake
D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tuscarora 'A' 1:41.94 2 10
1) Rachel Watkins 12 2) Brie Thompson 11
3) Mary Mowoe 10 4) Krystal Clarke 11
2 Huntingtown 'A' 1:43.40 2 8
1) Clarke Hooper 9 2) Zanae Freeland 11
3) Diarra Butler 12 4) Shania Collins 10
3 Digital Harbor 'A' 1:43.99 1 6
1) Eriell Wallace 9 2) Chasity Jackson 12
3) Shawdae Frederick 11 4) Chartia Hurt 12
4 Howard 'A' 1:44.82 1 5
1) Taylor Gant 11 2) Darcy Raynor 10
3) Sydney Biniak 10 4) Kelsey Wright 11
5 Franklin 'A' 1:44.91 2 4
1) Aliya Sharp 9 2) Eboni Watford 11
3) Najatee McNeil 11 4) Imani Jackson 10
6 Northwood 'A' 1:44.92 2 3
1) Mallory Kea 12 2) Shaniel Thomas 10
3) Danielle Akibo-Betts 11 4) Yamundow Sarr 12
7 Thomas Stone 'A' 1:45.54 1 2
1) Destinee Mincy 10 2) Sonyel Williams 09
3) Ayonna Richardson 12 4) Kolbi Sims 09
8 Westlake 'A' 1:45.63 1 1
1) Alexis Smoot 10 2) Damira Banks 9
3) Jada Cheek 10 4) Adrienne Minor 10
9 Annapolis 'A' 1:46.11 1
1) Akeyla Estep 10 2) Alexis Wilson 11
3) Markeya Brown 12 4) Eren Cannon 12
10 South Hagerstown 'A' 1:46.30 2
1) Elizsha Streeter 11 2) Paige Flemings 9
3) LaTraya Landsdowne 12 4) Hayley Freeman 11
11 Aberdeen 'A' 1:46.65 2
1) Cierra Reid 9 2) Nia Alleyne 12
3) Aria Real 11 4) Aaliyah Reese 12
12 Linganore 'A' 1:46.83 1
1) Brianna Permenter 10 2) Tess Johnson 11
3) Kelly Brady 12 4) Samantha Johnson 11
13 Hammond 'A' 1:47.25 2
1) Patience Williams 12 2) Naba Lang 11
3) Treasure Tabor 11 4) Tamarra Okoya 12
14 Centennial 'A' 1:51.02 1
1) Kathleen Amstad 9 2) Katelyn Seale 12
3) Bethany Roberts 12 4) Christiana Casey 9
15 C. Milton Wright 'A' 1:51.30 1
1) Tori Smith 11 2) Megan Frailer 11
3) Bridget Neff 11 4) Alexis Cuffee 10
-- Potomac 'A' DNF 2
1) Sharvey Corley 12 2) Deandra Gordon 12
3) Allisa Warren 12 4) Jasmine White 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 3:51.5h 1982 Central-PG
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Stone 'A' 3:55.55 2 10
1) Sonyel Williams 09 2) Rachel Halmon 11
3) Jasmin Daniels 11 4) Kolbi Sims 09
2 Digital Harbor 'A' 3:58.58 2 8
1) Devoria Whitaker 11 2) Chasity Jackson 12
3) Renee Summerville 9 4) Chartia Hurt 12
3 Mount Hebron 'A' 4:00.91 2 6
1) Michaela Wilkins 12 2) River Williams 10
3) Julie Knorr 10 4) Taylor Williams 9
4 Gov. Thomas Johnson 'A' 4:02.84 2 5 4:02.833
1) Nadia Cardwell 11 2) Alexa Pianta 10
3) Breana Brownfield 12 4) Yeni Aromolaran 12
5 Linganore 'A' 4:02.84 2 4 4:02.840
1) Brianna Permenter 10 2) Kate Vannoy 11
3) Tess Johnson 11 4) Delaney Tregoning 11
6 Hereford 'A' 4:04.16 1 3
1) Morgan Oakley 10 2) Rebecca Schmidt 10
3) Emily Vandewater 12 4) Bailey Wilhelm 12
7 Aberdeen 'A' 4:06.84 1 2
1) Abelina Kraus 12 2) Samara Miller 11
3) Aria Real 11 4) Aaliyah Reese 12
8 Annapolis 'A' 4:08.12 2 1
1) Alexis Wilson 11 2) Akeyla Estep 10
3) Markeya Brown 12 4) Eren Cannon 12
9 Howard 'A' 4:09.83 2
1) Darcey Rayner 11 2) Kelsey Wright 11
3) Sasha Brown 11 4) Christine London 11
10 Huntingtown 'A' 4:12.03 1
1) Kaliyah Gorman 9 2) Clarke Hooper 9
3) Taylor Fallin 12 4) Erin Dix 10
11 Urbana 'A' 4:14.12 1
1) Monique Spruijt 11 2) Brittany Taylor 10
3) Courtney Rice 11 4) Lily Nicoll 12
12 Reservoir 'A' 4:16.81 1
1) Emily Miller 11 2) Amy Oliver 11
3) Daishea Williams 11 4) Tayo Omolana 11
13 Watkins Mill 'A' 4:19.04 1
1) Kellyn Galo 11 2) Shadee Perry 11
3) Kenya Perry 11 4) Melanie Dakwa 10
14 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 4:23.66 1
1) Michaela Grier 9 2) Aviance Golden-Brown 9
3) Yinka Alabi 9 4) Adeaza Amafule 10
15 Northern-Cal 'A' 4:30.69 1
1) Rachel Dangin 09 2) Rachel Zellman 11
3) Naomi Underwood 11 4) Anna Ranly 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 9:17.20 2009 Western
S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Stone 'A' 9:21.72 10
1) Jasmin Daniels 11 2) Kaceedra Mitchell 10
3) Kolbi Sims 09 4) Rachel Halmon 11
2 Hereford 'A' 9:29.63 8
1) Morgan Oakley 10 2) Bailey Wilhelm 12
3) Susan Tenberg 11 4) Emily Vandewater 12
3 Mount Hebron 'A' 9:31.86 6
1) Michaela Wilkins 12 2) Areeba Mushtag 9
3) Karli Buescher 12 4) Marissa Lechmann 11
4 Linganore 'A' 9:39.24 5
1) Delaney Tregoning 11 2) Bailey Tregoning 9
3) Nicole Ludwig 11 4) Kate Vannoy 11
5 Reservoir 'A' 9:42.68 4
1) Karli Smiraglia 10 2) Cindy Alms 11
3) Emily Miller 11 4) Amy Oliver 11
6 Atholton 'A' 9:46.37 3
1) Rebekah Markovitz 9 2) Katie Pelikan 11
3) Jessica Duggan 11 4) Natalie Alper 11
7 River Hill 'A' 9:50.09 2
1) Leyla Balimtas 11 2) Amaya Phillips 10
3) Leanne Young 12 4) Allison Krein 09
8 Northern-Cal 'A' 9:51.48 1
1) Rachel Zellman 11 2) Erin Staver 11
3) Lindsay Parks 10 4) Naomi Underwood 11
9 Bel Air 'A' 10:01.99
1) Amanda English 12 2) Marissa Abbey 9
3) Hannah Starnes 11 4) Hannah Stambaugh 12
10 Urbana 'A' 10:06.13
1) Kayla Coleman 12 2) Lily Nicoll 12
3) Nina Belcher 10 4) Meghan Finley 12
11 Huntingtown 'A' 10:11.99
1) Kaliyah Gorman 9 2) Clarke Hooper 9
3) Shelby Taylor 12 4) Erin Dix 10
12 C. Milton Wright 'A' 10:15.39
1) Emma Krebs 10 2) Shannon Rogers 10
3) Megan Coughlin 10 4) Lauren Kunkel 11
13 Damascus 'A' 10:26.76
1) Lakayja Alston 12 2) Allison Marella 11
3) Natalie Dagher 11 4) Sarah Smith 9
14 Towson 'A' 10:30.70
1) Elizabeth Peper 12 2) Jane Burkett 10
3) Ana Burcham 10 4) Madeline MacEchko 10
15 Albert Einstein 'A' 10:42.48
1) Lauren Logan 10 2) Halcyon Ruskin 9
3) Susana Molina 11 4) Eyvonnka Rizkallah 11
16 Westlake 'A' 11:12.23
1) Kathryn Newsome 09 2) Julie Morris 11
3) Brandie Campbell 10 4) Breanne Johnson 09
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 5-09 1995 Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Breana Brownfield 12 Thomas Johnson 5-04.00 10
2 Natalie Alper 11 Atholton 5-04.00 8
3 Nakita Gray 12 Friendly 5-02.00 6
4 Delaney Tregoning 11 Linganore 5-00.00 4.50
4 Nia Alleyne 12 Aberdeen 5-00.00 4.50
6 Nora Baumgarten 11 Urbana 5-00.00 3
7 Laura Janss 11 Damascus 5-00.00 2
8 Bethany Riley 10 C.M. Wright 4-10.00 0.25
8 Maia Burke 12 Huntingtown 4-10.00 0.25
8 Katie Pelikan 11 Atholton 4-10.00 0.25
8 Diarra Butler 12 Huntingtown 4-10.00 0.25
12 Julia McLaughlin 12 Hereford 4-10.00
13 Katrina Purnell 12 Stephen Decatur 4-08.00
14 Anna Ranly 12 Northern-Cal 4-08.00
15 Alexa Pianta 10 Thomas Johnson 4-08.00
-- Lena Sharesky 11 C.M. Wright NH
-- McKay Evans 11 Atholton NH
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 11-07 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
State Meet: R 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justine Kalisz 12 Urbana 9-00.00 10
2 Adrianna Shoemaker 11 Wilde Lake 9-00.00 8
3 Tess Johnson 11 Linganore 9-00.00 6
4 Emily Smith 12 North Hagerstown 9-00.00 5
5 Olivia Gruver 9 Franklin 8-06.00 4
6 Kelly Davis 12 River Hill 8-06.00 3
7 Abbie Wenck 12 Hereford 8-00.00 1.50
7 Hannah Boliek 9 Hereford 8-00.00 1.50
9 Abby Phillips 11 North Harford 8-00.00
10 Michelle Kuan 12 Centennial 8-00.00
11 Loren Kozar 10 Linganore 7-06.00
-- Caitlin Davis 12 River Hill NH
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jimmia McCluskey 11 Aberdeen 19-00.00 0.3 10
2 Krystal Clarke 11 Tuscarora 18-10.00 1.8 8
3 Yeni Aromolaran 12 Thomas Johnson 17-02.50 +0.0 6
4 Caitlin Davis 12 River Hill 17-01.00 2.1 5
5 Romeika Jackson 12 Friendly 17-00.50 1.2 4
6 Jermika Miller 11 Hammond 16-09.75 1.7 3
7 Najatee McNeil 11 Franklin 16-08.75 2.4 2
8 Katrina Purnell 12 Stephen Decatur 16-03.75 0.3 1
9 Nikki White 11 Thomas Stone 16-01.00 3.2
10 Jahan Francois 11 Urbana 15-10.00 1.6
11 Maia Burke 12 Huntingtown 15-05.25 2.5
12 Julia McLaughlin 12 Hereford 15-04.00 0.1
13 Emma Hughes 11 Wilde Lake 15-02.75 1.4
14 Leea Parker 12 Huntingtown 15-01.00 3.0
15 Camille Coston 10 Thomas Johnson 14-09.00 1.5
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Raven Jackson 12 North Hagerstown 36-04.50 -1.0 10
2 Anna Ucheomumu 12 Albert Einstein 36-01.25 -0.1 8
3 Nia Alleyne 12 Aberdeen 35-10.50 -1.5 6
4 Lena Sharesky 11 C.M. Wright 35-08.25 +0.0 5
5 Katrina Purnell 12 Stephen Decatur 35-07.25 -1.3 4
6 Jermika Miller 11 Hammond 35-05.00 -2.4 3
7 Jahan Francois 11 Urbana 35-04.25 -2.0 2
8 Samantha Johnson 11 Linganore 34-10.50 +0.0 1
9 Caitlin Davis 12 River Hill 34-05.00 -0.6
10 Kala Herbert 10 Chopticon 33-05.50 -0.3
10 Maia Burke 12 Huntingtown 33-05.50 -1.8
12 Jada Cheek 10 Westlake 32-11.50 -0.9
13 Nyah Reese 12 Aberdeen 32-02.25 +0.0
14 Olivia Gruver 9 Franklin 31-11.75 -3.6
15 Victoria Cooksey 10 La Plata 28-07.75 +0.0
-- Djnab Williams 12 Hammond FOUL
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 43-11.25 2009 Amanda Deller, Aberdeen
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paige Dement 11 La Plata 38-07.00 10
2 Tamara Ovejera 11 Thomas Johnson 38-05.50 8
3 Amber Robinson 12 Digital Harbor 37-02.00 6
4 Leone Evans-Anfom 12 Thomas Johnson 36-07.00 5
5 Virginia Owusu-Maines 12 Seneca Valley 36-00.00 4
6 Shawnta Bradford 12 Aberdeen 35-02.50 3
7 Charlotte Anderson 12 North Hagerstown 35-02.00 2
8 Amber Logan 10 Huntingtown 33-07.50 1
9 Anna Ucheomumu 12 Albert Einstein 32-11.00
10 Taylor Scaife 9 Howard 32-01.00
11 Alexis Dailey 11 Huntingtown 31-09.25
12 Briana Taborn 10 Atholton 31-08.50
13 Jess Doermann 11 Howard 31-00.50
14 Taryn Eaton 12 Chopticon 30-08.00
14 Donisha Porter 11 Aberdeen 30-08.00
16 Amanda Reid 12 Northeast-AA 30-04.50
17 Ashley Gereli 12 C.M. Wright 29-11.00
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 152-07 2003 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tamara Ovejera 11 Thomas Johnson 143-04 10
2 Virginia Owusu-Maines 12 Seneca Valley 121-08 8
3 Paige Dement 11 La Plata 117-09 6
4 Anna Ucheomumu 12 Albert Einstein 116-06 5
5 Crystal Yuille 10 Urbana 112-07 4
6 Leone Evans-Anfom 12 Thomas Johnson 105-01 3
7 Briana Taborn 10 Atholton 104-11 2
8 Shawnta Bradford 12 Aberdeen 104-07 1
9 Christine Agoris 9 Franklin 99-09
10 Desiree Page 12 Huntingtown 91-02
11 Janaye Oliver 12 Aberdeen 90-08
12 Blaire Ross 9 Franklin 90-07
13 Shelby Taylor 12 Huntingtown 89-03
14 Alexis Dailey 11 Huntingtown 84-07
15 Emiley Kotowski 11 Northeast-AA 83-07
16 Ona Ichoku 10 Centennial 79-08
-- Sowa Imoisili 12 Centennial FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronald Darby 12 Potomac 10.66Q -1.3 2
2 Ramaah Vaughn 12 River Hill 10.98Q -0.5 1
3 Dondre Echols 12 Potomac 10.73Q -1.3 2
4 Josh Peoples 11 Howard 11.06Q -0.5 1
5 Anthony Davis 12 Tuscarora 11.14q -0.5 1
6 Wylliam Youngnia 12 Watkins Mill 11.17q -0.5 1
7 Robert Mercer 12 Crossland 11.19q -1.3 2
8 Rakeem Jones 12 Thomas Stone 11.20q -0.5 1
9 Jackson Porter 11 Mount Hebron 11.23 -0.5 1
10 Payne Hebron 11 Linganore 11.26 -1.3 2
11 Zack Black 11 Howard 11.27 -1.3 2
12 Joe Riddle 12 Linganore 11.30 -1.3 2
13 Michael Francis 10 Digital Harbor 11.48 -0.5 1
14 Chavez Cheatham 12 Aberdeen 11.56 -1.3 2
15 Jarvis Staten 12 Milford Mill 11.64 -0.5 1
16 Sterlyn Elder 9 Franklin 11.73 -1.3 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ronald Darby 12 Potomac 10.56 -0.2 10
2 Dondre Echols 12 Potomac 10.62 -0.2 8
3 Josh Peoples 11 Howard 10.97 -0.2 6
4 Ramaah Vaughn 12 River Hill 11.00 -0.2 5
5 Anthony Davis 12 Tuscarora 11.13 -0.2 4
6 Robert Mercer 12 Crossland 11.15 -0.2 3
7 Rakeem Jones 12 Thomas Stone 11.25 -0.2 2
8 Wylliam Youngnia 12 Watkins Mill 11.39 -0.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ronald Darby 12 Potomac 21.25Q -0.2 2
2 Payne Hebron 11 Linganore 22.36Q -1.7 1
3 Stephen Marsh 12 Howard 22.22Q -0.2 2
4 Jackson Porter 11 Mount Hebron 22.39Q -1.7 1
5 Josh Peoples 11 Howard 22.43q -0.2 2
6 Anthony Davis 12 Tuscarora 22.48q -1.7 1
7 Wylliam Youngnia 12 Watkins Mill 22.54q -1.7 1
8 Dj Workcuff 10 Northern-Cal 22.58q -1.7 1 22.575
9 Michael Motta 12 Reservoir 22.58 -0.2 2 22.580
10 Caleb Stennis 12 Tuscarora 22.99 -1.7 1
11 Michael Davenport 12 Aberdeen 23.23 -1.7 1
12 Dandre Benbow 11 Woodlawn 23.25 -0.2 2
13 Zak Decarlo 11 Franklin 23.38 -0.2 2
14 Terrell Jones 12 Westlake 23.39 -0.2 2
-- Bruce Tyler 11 Westlake DQ -1.7 1 RULE 5.11.1a
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 21.11 1976 Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ronald Darby 12 Potomac 21.42 NWI 10
2 Stephen Marsh 12 Howard 22.11 NWI 8
3 Jackson Porter 11 Mount Hebron 22.14 NWI 6
4 Dj Workcuff 10 Northern-Cal 22.36 NWI 5
5 Josh Peoples 11 Howard 22.46 NWI 4
6 Payne Hebron 11 Linganore 22.62 NWI 3
7 Anthony Davis 12 Tuscarora 22.94 NWI 2
8 Wylliam Youngnia 12 Watkins Mill 23.46 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 47.48 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Erick Soetje 11 River Hill 48.81 3 10
2 Quick Stukes 11 Digital Harbor 48.98 3 8
3 Saheed Oyeshile 11 Damascus 49.30 3 6
4 Roy Holloway 12 Huntingtown 49.63 3 5
5 Ibriham Conteh 12 Friendly 50.27 3 4
6 Dandre Benbow 11 Woodlawn 50.40 2 3
7 Kyle Marano 12 Atholton 50.68 3 2 50.673
8 Aaron Waters 12 South Hagerstown 50.68 2 1 50.677
9 Wesley Hall 12 Digital Harbor 51.07 1
10 Richard Williams 12 Friendly 51.15 3
11 Christopher David 12 Stephen Decatur 51.34 2
12 Maurice Rucker 12 Thomas Stone 51.51 2
13 Sterling Cadeau 12 Watkins Mill 51.78 2
14 Ryan Merrell 11 Albert Einstein 52.14 1
-- Ben Mayforth 12 Bel Air X1:08.87 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 1:51.0h 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alaric Coker 12 Milford Mill 1:55.79 10
2 Roy Holloway 12 Huntingtown 1:55.88 8
3 Tim Virostek 11 Wilde Lake 1:56.40 6
4 Timmy Usher 11 Reservoir 1:56.57 5
5 Jeffrey Cook 11 Linganore 1:56.97 4
6 Jeremy Lewis 12 Urbana 1:59.36 3
7 Karl Schmidt 11 Mount Hebron 1:59.75 2
8 Ben Withbroe 11 Albert Einstein 2:00.29 1
9 Sterling Cadeau 12 Watkins Mill 2:00.99
10 Tobias Butler 11 Huntingtown 2:01.87
11 Lance Ward 11 Stephen Decatur 2:03.25
12 Matt Lehnert 11 Hereford 2:04.84
13 Darin Berry 10 Franklin 2:04.98
14 Vaughn Walker 11 Thomas Stone 2:06.46
15 Jonathan Ryder 12 Northern-Cal 2:10.19
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 4:07.11 2002 Shane Stroup, River Hill
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Duboyce 11 Linganore 4:20.95 10
2 Harry Bullen 11 Annapolis 4:21.19 8
3 Tim Virostek 11 Wilde Lake 4:22.16 6
4 Brendan Johnson 11 Thomas Stone 4:23.72 5
5 Hassan Omar 12 Thomas Johnson 4:26.82 4
6 Duncan Enerson 12 Wilde Lake 4:27.87 3
7 Daniel Christiansen 11 Frederick 4:30.78 2
8 Austin Hayslett 12 Urbana 4:31.14 1
9 Jon Luckin 11 Hereford 4:32.34
10 Zachary Simmons 12 Towson 4:33.55
11 Chris Heydrick 09 River Hill 4:34.16
12 Redatu Semeon 12 Thomas Stone 4:35.33
13 Evan Anderson 12 Hereford 4:36.28
14 Justin Cerrito 11 Northern-Cal 4:38.02
15 Matt Lehnert 11 Hereford 4:41.92
16 Jonathan Ryder 12 Northern-Cal 4:43.75
-- Ben Mayforth 12 Bel Air X4:33.03
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 9:13.27 2009 Graham Bazell, Atholton
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hassan Omar 12 Thomas Johnson 9:19.72 10
2 Harry Bullen 11 Annapolis 9:21.70 8
3 Patrick Duboyce 11 Linganore 9:24.54 6
4 Tim Virostek 11 Wilde Lake 9:37.98 5
5 Duncan Enerson 12 Wilde Lake 9:40.15 4
6 Brendan Johnson 11 Thomas Stone 9:44.70 3
7 Henry Enerson 12 Wilde Lake 9:45.49 2
8 Zachary Simmons 12 Towson 9:45.90 1
9 Greyson Strouse 10 Urbana 9:49.13
10 Julian Rivera 11 Hereford 9:49.66
11 Daniel Christiansen 11 Frederick 9:50.65
12 Nick Fransham 9 North Harford 9:57.18
13 Redatu Semeon 12 Thomas Stone 10:07.90
14 Justin Cerrito 11 Northern-Cal 10:16.97
15 Matt Hoerr 11 C.M. Wright 10:23.59
16 Jonathan Ryder 12 Northern-Cal 10:42.09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
3A: # 14.07 1998 Joel Brown, Woodlawn
State Meet: R 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dondre Echols 12 Potomac # 13.87Q -1.6 2
2 Kashief Burton 12 Milford Mill 14.61Q -2.4 1
3 Rakeem Jones 12 Thomas Stone 15.01Q -2.4 1
4 Joshua Thorne 12 Potomac 15.17Q -1.6 2
5 Marcus Foster 11 Tuscarora 15.09q -2.4 1
6 Terrell Proctor 12 Thomas Stone 15.13q -2.4 1
7 Esanye Ogbe 11 Franklin 15.62q -2.4 1
8 Justin Walker 10 Frederick 15.76q -1.6 2
9 Reggie Ellis 10 Franklin 16.03 -2.4 1
10 Russell Rollow 12 Wilde Lake 16.12 -2.4 1
11 Jalen Thomas 12 Reservoir 16.23 -1.6 2
12 Chris Jackson 10 Urbana 16.35 -2.4 1
13 Prince Eze 10 Hereford 16.59 -1.6 2
14 Michael Roth 12 Urbana 16.63 -1.6 2
-- Spenser Cardenas 12 Stephen Decatur DNF -1.6 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 14.07 1998 Joel Brown, Woodlawn
State Meet: R 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dondre Echols 12 Potomac 13.59R -0.4 10
2 Joshua Thorne 12 Potomac 14.44 -0.4 8
3 Kashief Burton 12 Milford Mill 14.57 -0.4 6
4 Rakeem Jones 12 Thomas Stone 14.66 -0.4 5
5 Terrell Proctor 12 Thomas Stone 15.00 -0.4 4
6 Marcus Foster 11 Tuscarora 15.08 -0.4 3
7 Justin Walker 10 Frederick 15.52 -0.4 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 37.33 1998 Joel Brown, Woodlawn
State Meet: R 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dondre Echols 12 Potomac 36.26R 3 10
2 Rakeem Jones 12 Thomas Stone 38.45 3 8
3 Kashief Burton 12 Milford Mill 38.55 3 6
4 Quajae Jones 11 Huntingtown 39.41 3 5
5 Jamal Bryan 12 Frederick 40.76 3 4
6 Marcus Foster 11 Tuscarora 40.78 3 3
7 Michael Roth 12 Urbana 40.94 3 2
8 Jalen Thomas 12 Reservoir 41.28 2 1
9 William Johnson 11 Friendly 41.37 2
10 Austin McKinney 11 Bel Air 42.21 2
11 Reggie Ellis 10 Franklin 42.26 2
12 James Johnson 12 Mount Hebron 42.27 2
13 Justin Marsh 10 Howard 42.30 3
14 Derick Wade 11 La Plata 42.31 2
15 Marcus Ramsey 12 North Harford 43.62 1
16 Josh Wilson 11 Thomas Johnson 43.66 2
17 Fred Katana 11 Frederick 47.53 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 41.76 2008 Westlake
G Walker, D Smith, K Harris, J Mitchell
State Meet: R 41.64 1992 Eleanor Roosevelt
E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Potomac 'A' 41.08R 3 10
1) Tavon Young 12 2) Dondre Echols 12
3) Joshua Thorne 12 4) Ronald Darby 12
2 Howard 'A' 41.99 3 8
1) Zack Black 11 2) Stephen Marsh 12
3) Etienne Morisseau 11 4) Josh Peoples 11
3 Linganore 'A' 42.72 3 6
1) Joe Riddle 12 2) Payne Hebron 11
3) Jalen Gee 12 4) Kevin Conner 11
4 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 42.89 3 5
1) Kashief Burton 12 2) Marquis Thornton 12
3) Jarvis Staten 12 4) Kattrell Myers 12
5 River Hill 'A' 43.41 3 4
1) David Kaiser 12 2) Randall Lawson 12
3) Erick Soetje 11 4) Ramaah Vaughn 12
6 Huntingtown 'A' 43.42 3 3
1) Julian Moorehead 12 2) Quajae Jones 11
3) Jules Lucas 11 4) Ishmael Kamara 11
7 South Hagerstown 'A' 43.58 2 2
1) Isiah Smith 10 2) Aaron Waters 12
3) Emmanuel Morris 9 4) CJ Davis 12
8 Wilde Lake 'A' 43.72 1 1
1) DeVaughn Garner 12 2) Dante Garner 12
3) Trevon Jacks 11 4) Daniel Andrews 11
9 Franklin 'A' 43.94 2
1) Zak Decarlo 11 2) Sterlyn Elder 9
3) Esanye Ogbe 11 4) Dre Randall 11
10 Reservoir 'A' 44.00 2
1) Darian Littlejohn 9 2) Michael Motta 12
3) Bryan Sosoo 10 4) Gibrill Sheriff 11
11 Crossland 'A' 44.15 2
1) Winston Johnson 11 2) Isaiah Hampton 11
3) Alvin Jackson 11 4) Robert Mercer 12
12 Thomas Stone 'A' 44.17 2
1) Terrell Proctor 12 2) Daylon Sims 11
3) Richard Greenfield 12 4) Brandon Edwards 10
12 Damascus 'A' 44.17 2
1) Trevor Patton 11 2) Jalen Christian 9
3) Robert Carroll 11 4) Saheed Oyeshile 11
14 Aberdeen 'A' 44.21 1
1) Austin Bonsall 11 2) KenShae McCraney 10
3) Davon Savage 12 4) Chavez Cheatham 12
15 Tuscarora 'A' 44.55 3
1) Kelvin Watson 9 2) Conner Mills 10
3) Anthony Davis 12 4) Caleb Stennis 12
16 Northern-Cal 'A' 45.20 2
1) Nick Trembly 09 2) Dexter Gatling 11
3) Shane Martin 12 4) Dj Workcuff 10
-- Friendly 'A' DQ 3 RULE 5.10.9
1) Alexander Halsey 11 2) Dajahn Lowery 11
3) Richard Williams 12 4) Ibriham Conteh 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
State Meet: R 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howard 'A' 1:27.48 2 10
1) Zack Black 11 2) Stephen Marsh 12
3) Etienne Morisseau 11 4) Josh Peoples 11
2 Potomac 'A' 1:28.08 1 8
1) Tavon Young 12 2) Reggie Fuller 12
3) Kwame Jones 12 4) Ronald Darby 12
3 Watkins Mill 'A' 1:28.27 2 6
1) Patrick Schlosser 11 2) Quinton Littlejohn 11
3) Dontay Hears 11 4) Wylliam Youngnia 12
4 South Hagerstown 'A' 1:29.04 2 5
1) Isiah Smith 10 2) Aaron Waters 12
3) Jarred Moquin 12 4) CJ Davis 12
5 Friendly 'A' 1:29.15 1 4
1) Richard Williams 12 2) William Johnson 11
3) Dajahn Lowery 11 4) Ibriham Conteh 12
6 Thomas Stone 'A' 1:29.36 2 3
1) Terrell Proctor 12 2) Daylon Sims 11
3) Rakeem Jones 12 4) Brandon Edwards 10
7 Tuscarora 'A' 1:29.38 2 2
1) Marcus Anderson 11 2) Donte Thomas 12
3) Anthony Davis 12 4) Caleb Stennis 12
8 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 1:29.71 2 1
1) Jarvis Staten 12 2) Kattrell Myers 12
3) Marquis Thornton 12 4) Kashief Burton 12
9 River Hill 'A' 1:29.95 1
1) Justin Shin 12 2) Randall Lawson 12
3) Ramaah Vaughn 12 4) Erick Soetje 11
10 Reservoir 'A' 1:29.99 2
1) Danny Green 11 2) Jalen Thomas 12
3) Michael Motta 12 4) Gibrill Sheriff 11
11 Franklin 'A' 1:30.79 1
1) Zak Decarlo 11 2) Esanye Ogbe 11
3) Sterlyn Elder 9 4) Dre Randall 11
12 Mount Hebron 'A' 1:31.28 1
1) Jackson Porter 11 2) James Johnson 12
3) Brian Shade 11 4) Zachary Nicholas 9
13 Huntingtown 'A' 1:31.84 1
1) CJ Jones 10 2) Julian Moorehead 12
3) Brandon Parker 10 4) Ishmael Kamara 11
14 Woodlawn 'A' 1:32.53 1
1) Wesley Allgoewer 12 2) Devin Dixon
3) Devon Stanley 12 4) Nicholas Wynn 12
-- Linganore 'A' DQ 2 RULE 5.10.4
1) Joe Riddle 12 2) Payne Hebron 11
3) Jalen Gee 12 4) Kevin Conner 11
-- Aberdeen 'A' DQ 1 RULE 5.9.10
1) Davon Savage 12 2) Chapree Cromwell 9
3) Michael Davenport 12 4) Chavez Cheatham 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
3A: # 3:15.50 1979 Fairmont Heights
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Howard 'A' 3:21.49 2 10
1) Owen Chisley 12 2) Etienne Morisseau 11
3) Jordan Carr 12 4) Stephen Marsh 12
2 Watkins Mill 'A' 3:22.70 2 8
1) Dontay Hears 11 2) Patrick Schlosser 11
3) Sterling Cadeau 12 4) Wylliam Youngnia 12
3 Friendly 'A' 3:23.68 2 6
1) Richard Williams 12 2) Dajahn Lowery 11
3) Rashard Williams 12 4) Ibriham Conteh 12
4 Albert Einstein 'A' 3:26.31 1 5
1) Nobel Mussie 10 2) Elijah Thomas 12
3) Ryan Henderson 11 4) Ryan Merrell 11
5 Huntingtown 'A' 3:26.75 2 4
1) Tobias Butler 11 2) Michael Core 11
3) Mitchell McCall 10 4) Roy Holloway 12
6 Reservoir 'A' 3:27.19 2 3
1) Darnley GreenIII 12 2) Jalen Thomas 12
3) Michael Motta 12 4) Timmy Usher 11
7 Thomas Stone 'A' 3:27.62 1 2
1) Kharee Carr 10 2) Maurice Rucker 12
3) Daylon Sims 11 4) Brandon Edwards 10
8 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 3:28.50 2 1
1) Mike Jones 11 2) Jordan Leon 9
3) Alaric Coker 12 4) Maurice Hawkins 12
9 Mount Hebron 'A' 3:28.80 2
1) James Johnson 12 2) Brian Shade 11
3) June Kim 11 4) Karl Schmidt 11
10 Wilde Lake 'A' 3:29.61 1
1) Trevon Jacks 11 2) Duncan Enerson 12
3) Tim Virostek 11 4) Daniel Andrews 11
11 Linganore 'A' 3:29.66 1
1) Jeffrey Cook 11 2) Bryan Hugen 12
3) Matthew Spielman 12 4) David Homce 12
12 Urbana 'A' 3:30.13 1
1) Eric Villenueve 12 2) Jeremy Lewis 12
3) William Aird 12 4) Frederick Ugast 12
13 Northern-Cal 'A' 3:34.25 1
1) Shane Martin 12 2) Ricardo Rojas 12
3) Justin Mauersberg 12 4) Dexter Gatling 11
14 Hereford 'A' 3:42.05 1
1) Zach Beil 12 2) Tim VandeWater 10
3) Mike Witman 11 4) Kevin Collins 11
-- Digital Harbor 'A' DQ 2 RULE 5.9
1) Jonathan Cook 11 2) Quick Stukes 11
3) James Mack 12 4) Wesley Hall 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 7:49.70 1978 Fairmont Heights
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hereford 'A' 7:59.89 10
1) Evan Anderson 12 2) Matt Lehnert 11
3) Brendan Jennings 11 4) Jon Luckin 11
2 Urbana 'A' 8:00.31 8
1) Jeremy Lewis 12 2) Eric Villenueve 12
3) Austin Hayslett 12 4) Frederick Ugast 12
3 Thomas Stone 'A' 8:01.44 6
1) Redatu Semeon 12 2) Brendan Johnson 11
3) Vaughn Walker 11 4) Maurice Rucker 12
4 Reservoir 'A' 8:04.35 5
1) Bradley Carrion 12 2) Adam Gartrell 11
3) Timmy Usher 11 4) Tristan King 10
5 Digital Harbor 'A' 8:05.95 4
1) Nkialuzitu Mayingi 10 2) Wesley Hall 12
3) Jonathan Cook 11 4) Quick Stukes 11
6 Albert Einstein 'A' 8:10.53 3
1) Ben Withbroe 11 2) Ryan Henderson 11
3) Nick Simpson 11 4) Ryan Merrell 11
7 Linganore 'A' 8:13.26 2
1) Jeffrey Cook 11 2) Matthew Spielman 12
3) David Homce 12 4) Dan Beck 10
8 Mount Hebron 'A' 8:14.43 1
1) Karl Schmidt 11 2) June Kim 11
3) Andy DeLaitsch 11 4) Mike Smith 11
9 Huntingtown 'A' 8:15.74
1) Tobias Butler 11 2) Adam Chandlee 12
3) Roy Holloway 12 4) Joseph Chandlee 12
10 C. Milton Wright 'A' 8:19.17
1) Reed Roberts 12 2) Blake Paulson 12
3) Dan Sweetser 12 4) Andrew Venanzi 11
11 Atholton 'A' 8:22.23
1) Kyle Marano 12 2) Nick Hogg 12
3) Kyle Deutschmann 12 4) Matt Heron 12
12 Northern-Cal 'A' 8:23.30
1) Justin Cerrito 11 2) Justin Mauersberg 12
3) Wesley O'Connor 10 4) Jonathan Ryder 12
13 Annapolis 'A' 8:24.56
1) Mason Shaffir 11 2) Daniel Guth 12
3) Nathan Udell 10 4) Martain Shpuntoff 12
14 Towson 'A' 8:48.71
1) Matthew Bender 12 2) Alexander Flagle 12
3) Graham Williams 12 4) Nathan Cash 12
15 Gov. Thomas Johnson 'A' 8:59.51
1) Derrick Merwin 10 2) Thomas McGann 10
3) Theodore Johnson 9 4) Juan Ecnerria 11
16 La Plata 'A' 9:30.57
1) Marcus Stine 9 2) Zachary Sinclair 9
3) Colin Amato 9 4) John Snee 9
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 6-10 1999 Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dj Workcuff 10 Northern-Cal 6-06.00 10
2 Tavian Ruffin 12 Hammond 6-04.00 6.33
2 Dante Garner 12 Wilde Lake 6-04.00 6.33
2 Julian Coiner 12 Linganore 6-04.00 6.33
5 Shareif Parker 12 Wilde Lake 6-04.00 4
6 Jordan Carr 12 Howard 6-02.00 3
7 Owen Chisley 12 Howard 6-02.00 2
8 Gregory Petersen 12 Stephen Decatur 6-00.00 1
9 Terrence Stafford 12 Thomas Johnson 6-00.00
10 Marcus Ramsey 12 North Harford 5-10.00
11 Devon Stanley 12 Woodlawn 5-08.00
11 Nobel Mussie 10 Albert Einstein 5-08.00
13 Michael Davenport 12 Aberdeen 5-08.00
-- Joe Guididas 11 Northern-Cal NH
-- Jarred White 9 Huntingtown NH
-- Aaron Farley 12 Bel Air NH
-- Moe Spriggs 11 Northern-Cal NH
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robert Mercer 12 Crossland 14-06.00 10
2 Kevin Payne 11 Hereford 14-06.00 8
3 Sam Shipley 11 Thomas Johnson 13-06.00 6
4 Greg Donitzen 10 Thomas Johnson 13-06.00 5
5 Evan Rector 11 Reservoir 12-06.00 4
6 Robert Carroll 11 Damascus 12-00.00 3
7 Gabe Lackey 10 North Harford 11-06.00 2
8 Sean Sawitzke 9 Thomas Johnson 11-06.00 1
9 Drew Schneider 11 Hereford 11-06.00
10 Christian Diaz 10 Urbana 11-00.00
10 Spencer Owens 12 Mount Hebron 11-00.00
10 Pete Meehan 10 North Harford 11-00.00
13 Jacob Murphy 11 Linganore 11-00.00
13 Russell Rollow 12 Wilde Lake 11-00.00
13 Jason White 11 North Hagerstown 11-00.00
16 Jake Creighton 11 North Harford 10-06.00
16 David Yacynych 12 Mount Hebron 10-06.00
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 23-04.50 2006 Jason Allen, Mt Hebron
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 David Kaiser 12 River Hill 23-03.25 4.0 10
2 Michael Francis 10 Digital Harbor 22-10.50 2.3 8
3 Terrence Stafford 12 Thomas Johnson 22-08.75 3.6 6
4 Tavian Ruffin 12 Hammond 21-10.75 3.1 5
5 Dante Garner 12 Wilde Lake 21-10.00 1.7 4
6 Mike Jones 11 Milford Mill 21-10.00 3.6 3
7 Dontay Hears 11 Watkins Mill 21-08.75 3.1 2
8 DeVaughn Garner 12 Wilde Lake 21-07.50 2.9 1
9 Nicholas Wynn 12 Woodlawn 21-02.00 2.1
10 Demetris Hazly-Ward 12 Westlake 21-01.00 2.3
11 Marquis Thornton 12 Milford Mill 20-11.00 3.8
12 Owen Chisley 12 Howard 20-10.25 2.9
13 Quinton Littlejohn 11 Watkins Mill 20-09.00 4.6
14 Gibrill Sheriff 11 Reservoir 20-07.75 1.9
15 Dexter Gatling 11 Northern-Cal 20-07.25 3.6
16 Ishmael Kamara 11 Huntingtown 20-05.50 3.4
17 Etienne Morisseau 11 Howard 19-11.50 6.2
18 Jules Lucas 11 Huntingtown 19-10.25 3.4
19 Ryan Moore 11 Tuscarora 18-07.00 1.7
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
3A: # 47-09.75 2009 Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Demetris Hazly-Ward 12 Westlake 47-04.00 -0.5 10
2 Ishmael Kamara 11 Huntingtown 45-10.75 -1.5 8
3 Dante Garner 12 Wilde Lake 45-09.25 -2.3 6
4 Dontay Hears 11 Watkins Mill 44-02.25 -7.3 5
5 Jordan Carr 12 Howard 44-00.75 -0.5 4
6 Jordan Palmer 10 Atholton 43-10.25 -2.9 3
7 Michael Francis 10 Digital Harbor 43-10.25 -0.5 2
8 DeVaughn Garner 12 Wilde Lake 43-02.75 -4.2 1
9 Maurice Rucker 12 Thomas Stone 42-04.50 -5.6
10 Marquis Thornton 12 Milford Mill 41-02.00 -3.8
11 Terrence Stafford 12 Thomas Johnson 40-07.25 -1.7
12 Demetrius Wheeler 12 Frederick 40-00.00 -2.9
13 Austin McKinney 11 Bel Air 39-02.00 -3.8
14 Dallas Bowen 11 Thomas Johnson 38-10.00 -2.7
15 Darnley GreenIII 12 Reservoir 37-09.00 -3.4
-- Kyle Sample 11 Bel Air FOUL
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 63-06 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Avon Davey 12 Thomas Johnson 51-10.00 10
2 Joe Kass 11 Thomas Johnson 51-00.00 8
3 Rene Molinari 12 Albert Einstein 48-11.00 6
4 Joshua Thorne 12 Potomac 48-10.50 5
5 DJ Pickens 12 Reservoir 47-01.50 4
6 Graham Hensley 11 Hereford 47-00.00 3
7 Shane Beavers 12 Huntingtown 46-03.00 2
8 Brenden Chavis 10 Mount Hebron 44-08.50 1
9 Kevin MacKey 11 North Harford 44-03.50
10 Nick Craven 12 Stephen Decatur 43-09.75
11 Carlos Likins 12 Thomas Stone 43-04.00
12 Zac Brown 12 Northern-Cal 43-03.00
13 Ben Dodson 11 Linganore 43-00.00
14 Tyler Campbell 11 North Harford 42-07.00
15 Nick Moorhead 11 Northeast-AA 40-09.00
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
3A: # 185-08 1999 Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patrick Schlosser 11 Watkins Mill 149-08 10
2 Kevin MacKey 11 North Harford 149-01 8
3 Joe Kass 11 Thomas Johnson 142-03 6
4 Avon Davey 12 Thomas Johnson 137-04 5
5 Darrien Lee 11 Tuscarora 136-06 4
6 Ryan Butler 12 Huntingtown 135-06 3
7 Collin McKenny 10 Huntingtown 133-01 2
8 Devin Davis 12 Reservoir 133-00 1
9 Carlos Likins 12 Thomas Stone 126-05
10 Colin Sipe 10 Urbana 122-09
11 Tyheam Purnell 12 Stephen Decatur 121-11
12 Shane Beavers 12 Huntingtown 121-03
13 Rene Molinari 12 Albert Einstein 121-02
14 Nate Betts 12 Damascus 121-00
15 Ty Rochester 12 C.M. Wright 120-01
16 Travis Costa 12 Northeast-AA 116-02
17 Graham Hensley 11 Hereford 111-01
18 Luke Kurtz 12 Hereford 109-06
19 Brenden Chavis 10 Mount Hebron 92-03
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gov. Thomas Johnson 66 2) Hereford 63
3) Aberdeen 50.50 4) Mount Hebron 47
4) Tuscarora 47 6) Thomas Stone 38
7) Huntingtown 35 8) Urbana 28
9) North Hagerstown 27 10) Linganore 26.50
11) Milford Mill Academy 26 12) Howard 25
13) Digital Harbor 23.50 14) Potomac 20
15) River Hill 17 16) La Plata 16
17) Franklin 15 17) Northwood 15
17) Friendly 15 17) South Hagerstown 15
21) Atholton 13.25 22) Albert Einstein 13
23) Seneca Valley 12 24) Annapolis 9
25) Wilde Lake 8 26) Hammond 6
27) C. Milton Wright 5.25 28) Stephen Decatur 5
29) Reservoir 4 30) Bel Air 2
30) Northern-Cal 2 30) Westlake 2
30) Damascus 2 34) North Harford 1
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Potomac 79 2) Gov. Thomas Johnson 61
3) Howard 55 4) Wilde Lake 49.33
5) Huntingtown 40 6) Thomas Stone 38
7) Linganore 37.33 8) Watkins Mill 33
9) Milford Mill Academy 32 10) River Hill 29
11) Reservoir 23 12) Digital Harbor 22
13) Hereford 21 14) Tuscarora 18
15) Annapolis 16 16) Albert Einstein 15
16) Northern-Cal 15 18) Friendly 14
18) Urbana 14 20) Crossland 13
21) Hammond 11.33 22) North Harford 10
22) Mount Hebron 10 22) Westlake 10
25) Damascus 9 26) Frederick 8
26) South Hagerstown 8 28) Atholton 5
29) Woodlawn 3 30) Towson 1
30) Stephen Decatur 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolaji Adeokun 12 Duval 11.97Q -0.6 2
2 Mercedes Tillman 11 North Point 12.17Q -0.4 1
3 Brianna Moore 12 Broadneck 12.32Q -0.4 1
4 Lexus Ramsey 10 Bowie 12.38Q -0.6 2
5 Camry Torian 12 Northwest 12.42q -0.4 1
6 Kennedy Knight 9 Northwest 12.44q -0.6 2
7 Renee Hart 12 Walter Johnson 12.50q -0.4 1
8 Bethany White 10 Magruder 12.54q -0.4 1
9 India Griffin 9 Suitland 12.57 -0.4 1
10 Terika Lathern 10 Suitland 12.70 -0.6 2
11 Sharonda Cox 11 Western 12.75 -0.6 2
12 Aliah Cherry 10 North Point 12.80 -0.4 1
13 Chantice Jones 10 Western 12.83 -0.6 2
14 Thelma Ejimofor 11 Perry Hall 12.92 -0.4 1
15 Leslie Gray 10 Meade 13.05 -0.6 2
16 Shaneara Terry 11 Kenwood 13.08 -0.6 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
State Meet: R 11.64 2002 India Ransom, Largo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mobolaji Adeokun 12 Duval 11.91 -0.2 10
2 Mercedes Tillman 11 North Point 12.29 -0.2 8
3 Camry Torian 12 Northwest 12.33 -0.2 6
4 Lexus Ramsey 10 Bowie 12.34 -0.2 5
5 Brianna Moore 12 Broadneck 12.39 -0.2 4
6 Kennedy Knight 9 Northwest 12.49 -0.2 3
7 Bethany White 10 Magruder 12.50 -0.2 2
8 Renee Hart 12 Walter Johnson 12.64 -0.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolaji Adeokun 12 Duval 24.48Q -0.5 2
2 Mercedes Tillman 11 North Point 24.92Q 0.2 1
3 Brianna Moore 12 Broadneck 25.11Q 0.2 1
4 Camry Torian 12 Northwest 25.35Q -0.5 2
5 India Griffin 9 Suitland 25.20q 0.2 1
6 Janice George 11 Bowie 25.40q 0.2 1
7 Kennedy Knight 9 Northwest 25.56q 0.2 1
8 Deborah Olawuni 10 Montgomery Blair 25.64q -0.5 2
9 Renee Hart 12 Walter Johnson 25.80 -0.5 2
10 Briana Bailey 11 C.H. Flowers 26.00 -0.5 2
11 Sharonda Cox 11 Western 26.06 -0.5 2
12 Jaina McLean 9 Glen Burnie 26.13 -0.5 2
13 Leslie Gray 10 Meade 26.22 0.2 1
14 Chantice Jones 10 Western 26.26 0.2 1
15 Lechi Nwanegwo 11 Baltimore Po 26.44 -0.5 2
16 Lauren Woods 9 Sherwood 26.63 0.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 23.64 1992 Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mobolaji Adeokun 12 Duval 24.55 -1.9 10
2 India Griffin 9 Suitland 24.97 -1.9 8
3 Camry Torian 12 Northwest 25.15 -1.9 6
4 Kennedy Knight 9 Northwest 25.45 -1.9 5
5 Janice George 11 Bowie 25.51 -1.9 4
6 Mercedes Tillman 11 North Point 25.56 -1.9 3
7 Brianna Moore 12 Broadneck 25.83 -1.9 2
8 Deborah Olawuni 10 Montgomery Blair 25.99 -1.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
State Meet: R 53.15 2011 Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gwen Shaw 11 Wootton 55.19 2 10
2 Cristeen Anyanwu 10 Eleanor Roosevel 56.34 2 8
3 Janice George 11 Bowie 56.43 2 6
4 Mercedes Tillman 11 North Point 56.61 2 5
5 India Knight 12 Northwest 58.14 2 4
6 Alexus Williams 9 C.H. Flowers 58.20 2 3
7 Martha Sam 9 Blake 58.65 1 2
8 Tiara Wellman 10 Northwest 58.67 2 1
9 Dana Eckerstrom 9 Northwest 58.74 1
10 Karen Vital 10 Laurel 58.89 1
11 Genae Butler 11 Western 59.33 2
12 Karimat Afinnih 11 Sherwood 59.50 1
13 Anna Dambra 12 South River 1:00.12 1
14 Audra Fernekees 12 Westminster 1:00.24 1
15 Carlie Keer 12 Arundel 1:02.05 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 2:11.27 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State Meet: R 2:11.00 1982 Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brittney Wade 11 Bethesda-CCC 2:13.88 10
2 Ashley Hayes 11 Severna Park 2:17.54 8
3 Elise Allen 11 Eleanor Roosevel 2:18.11 6
4 Charde Barnes 11 Bowie 2:19.68 5
5 Naomi Sheppard 10 Northwest 2:21.60 4
6 Kita Robinson 9 Dulaney 2:21.81 3
7 Maddie Clouser 12 Severna Park 2:23.33 2
8 Gaby Go 9 Northwest 2:23.67 1
9 Dana Sung 10 Wootton 2:23.91
10 Emilia Ramos 12 Catonsville 2:24.22
11 Imani Matthews 10 C.H. Flowers 2:24.76
12 Tara Macdonald 10 Catonsville 2:25.69
13 Shashane Williams 10 Bladensburg 2:28.12
14 Grace McDonald 10 Sherwood 2:28.78
15 Datra Davis 11 North Point 2:28.79
16 Olukemi Adeniji 12 C.H. Flowers 2:30.76
17 Kennedy Keer 10 Arundel 2:35.97
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 4:46.2h 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
State Meet: R 4:46.20 1995 Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Hayes 11 Severna Park 5:00.42 10
2 Lucy Srour 09 Winston Churchil 5:10.14 8
3 Isabel Griffith 10 Dulaney 5:12.57 6
4 Charde Barnes 11 Bowie 5:14.47 5
5 Caroline Beakes 9 Bethesda-CCC 5:16.40 4
6 Grace Corbett 12 Wootton 5:20.78 3
7 Ava Farrell 12 Bethesda-CCC 5:22.10 2
8 Natalie Eastwood 11 Westminster 5:22.36 1
9 Ellie Smith 11 Broadneck 5:25.65
10 Datra Davis 11 North Point 5:27.24
11 Sydney Almeida 11 Springbrook 5:30.33
12 Katy Bonaro 12 North Point 5:31.65
13 Elizabeth Voigt 9 Eleanor Roosevel 5:33.43
14 Sarah Demetry 12 Bowie 5:34.60
15 Lily Klein 10 Dulaney 5:43.42
16 Esther Omolola 11 Parkdale 5:48.32
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
State Meet: R 10:15.79 1996 Christy Nichols, Arundel
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Caroline Guiot 12 Walt Whitman 11:16.93 10
2 Caroline Beakes 9 Bethesda-CCC 11:20.19 8
3 Isabel Griffith 10 Dulaney 11:21.53 6
4 Natalie Eastwood 11 Westminster 11:27.91 5
5 Abbey Daley 11 Clarksburg 11:34.03 4
6 Ava Farrell 12 Bethesda-CCC 11:38.93 3
7 Lela Walter 9 Walt Whitman 11:39.41 2
8 Lucy Srour 09 Winston Churchil 11:41.00 1
9 Katy Bonaro 12 North Point 11:49.50
10 Julie Koffler 10 Severna Park 11:54.16
11 Charde Barnes 11 Bowie 11:55.91
12 Sydney Glenn 12 Dulaney 12:05.75
13 Sarah Demetry 12 Bowie 12:09.79
14 Michelle Nelson 11 Severna Park 12:12.98
15 Hannah Schoener 9 Severna Park 12:26.86
16 Isolda Montiel 11 Springbrook 12:27.00
17 Elizabeth Voigt 9 Eleanor Roosevel 12:32.98
18 Nina Johnson 9 High Point 13:13.61
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 13.89 2011 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mobolaji Adeokun 12 Duval 14.01Q -0.3 1
2 Alexis Franklin 12 Old Mill 14.02Q -1.5 2
3 Gwen Shaw 11 Wootton 14.68Q -0.3 1
4 Deonna Diggs 10 Meade 15.29Q -1.5 2
5 Jori Cook 11 Eleanor Roosevel 15.10q -0.3 1
6 Sylvia Deppen 11 Wootton 15.40q -1.5 2
7 Danielle Wright 11 Oxon Hill 15.41q -0.3 1
8 Laura Shaner 11 Leonardtown 15.78q -1.5 2
9 Kendra Wallace 12 North Point 15.79 -0.3 1
9 Laura Dally 12 Walter Johnson 15.79 -1.5 2
11 Noella Anyangwe 12 Clarksburg 15.95 -0.3 1
12 Maja Wichhart 9 Catonsville 16.10 -1.5 2
13 Lahni Clifton 11 Western 16.50 -0.3 1
14 Jocelyn Hordge 12 Baltimore Po 16.67 -0.3 1
15 Jordine Joseph 12 Paint Branch 17.36 -1.5 2
16 Ciera Wormley 11 Duval 18.70 -1.5 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 13.89 2011 Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
State Meet: R 13.64 2005 Theresa Lewis, Western
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mobolaji Adeokun 12 Duval 13.75$ -0.5 10
2 Gwen Shaw 11 Wootton 14.41 -0.5 8
3 Alexis Franklin 12 Old Mill 14.68 -0.5 6
4 Jori Cook 11 Eleanor Roosevel 14.85 -0.5 5
5 Danielle Wright 11 Oxon Hill 15.14 -0.5 4
6 Sylvia Deppen 11 Wootton 15.28 -0.5 3
7 Deonna Diggs 10 Meade 15.49 -0.5 2
8 Laura Shaner 11 Leonardtown 15.78 -0.5 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 41.79 2007 Takecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 41.79 2007 Tekecia Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Franklin 12 Old Mill 41.31R 2 10
2 Sylvia Deppen 11 Wootton 43.81 2 8
3 Noella Anyangwe 12 Clarksburg 45.96 1 6
4 Jillian Lee 12 Baltimore Po 46.18 1 5
5 Kendra Wallace 12 North Point 46.36 2 4
6 Laura Shaner 11 Leonardtown 46.60 2 3
7 Jean Udo 12 C.H. Flowers 46.61 2 2
8 Eugenia Wilson 11 Bethesda-CCC 47.09 1 1
9 Lahni Clifton 11 Western 47.67 2
10 Lena Allen 11 Henry A. Wise 47.85 1
11 Naqiyah Abdallah 11 Baltimore Po 48.29 1
12 Reilly Wagner 9 South River 48.39 2
13 Amina Irving 12 Blake 48.42 1
14 Kafilat Oladiran 10 Montgomery Blair 48.59 1
15 Shayna Hodge 10 Duval 49.70 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 46.83 2002 Largo
State Meet: R 46.83 2002 Largo
N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bowie 'A' 47.69 3 10
1) Evelyn Chappell 12 2) Lexus Ramsey 10
3) Briana Gooding 11 4) Janice George 11
2 Northwest 'A' 48.08 3 8
1) Kendra Meredith 10 2) Kennedy Knight 9
3) Hayley Henshaw 11 4) Camry Torian 12
3 Suitland 'A' 48.49 3 6
1) India Griffin 9 2) Maia Jefferson 9
3) Terika Lathern 10 4) Natila Lavell 12
4 C.H. Flowers 'A' 49.31 3 5
1) Briana Bailey 11 2) Danielle Coker 10
3) Jamiece Hargrove 11 4) Crystal Godette 11
5 Magruder 'A' 49.46 3 4
1) Jeida Robertson 11 2) Zionna Scott 10
3) Anicia Juarez 10 4) Bethany White 10
6 Western 'A' 49.58 2 3
1) Sharonda Cox 11 2) Tineria Thomas 12
3) Taylor Fogg 11 4) Chantice Jones 10
7 Montgomery Blair 'A' 49.67 2 2
1) Martina Atabong 9 2) Cherrah Barclay 10
3) Gwladys Fotsa 10 4) Deborah Olawuni 10
8 James H. Blake 'A' 49.80 3 1
1) Adassa Phillips 9 2) Gabrielle Cudjoe 9
3) Devon Johnson 11 4) Martha Sam 9
9 Winston Churchill 'A' 49.96 2
1) Taylor Caulk 12 2) Emma Coleman 10
3) Jennifer Lewis 11 4) Julia McDermott 09
10 Kenwood 'A' 50.16 2
1) Rayven Ray 12 2) Brianna Best 9
3) Diamond Hunter 11 4) Shaneara Terry 11
11 Henry A. Wise 'A' 50.46 2
1) Rachel Dickerson 10 2) Taylor Clark 11
3) Lena Allen 11 4) Tomi Tabler 11
13 Paint Branch 'A' 51.50 2
1) Agnes Ampomah 10 2) Jordine Joseph 12
3) Morgan Keys 11 4) Rashida Wurie 10
14 Glen Burnie 'A' 52.05 1
1) Debra Baskervile 9 2) Jonteal Hasty 9
3) Taylor Tilghman 12 4) Jaina McLean 9
15 Arundel 'A' 52.30 3
1) Asya Proctor 9 2) Elise Bratton 9
3) Brittany Snider 10 4) Dominique France 11
16 Old Mill 'A' 52.62 1
1) Rebecca Feliciano 11 2) Essence Corley 9
3) Lara Hodak 11 4) Tessa Butler 9
17 Leonardtown 'A' 52.79 1
1) Amanda Brady 10 2) Erin Kelly 12
3) Rachel Riser 12 4) Sierra Ridley 12
18 Walter Johnson 'A' 53.89 3
1) Caroline Haggery 12 2) Laura Dally 12
3) Ana Gomerez 11 4) Renee Hart 12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 1:37.41 2006 Eleanor Roosevelt
D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Northwest 'A' 1:39.43 2 10
1) Dana Eckerstrom 9 2) Kennedy Knight 9
3) India Knight 12 4) Camry Torian 12
2 Bowie 'A' 1:39.85 2 8
1) Briana Gooding 11 2) Lexus Ramsey 10
3) Janice George 11 4) Evelyn Chappell 12
3 C.H. Flowers 'A' 1:40.18 2 6
1) Briana Bailey 11 2) Alexus Williams 9
3) Aliyah Nickens 12 4) Crystal Godette 11
4 Meade 'A' 1:43.13 1 5
1) Leslie Gray 10 2) Jasmine Bandy 11
3) Deonna Diggs 10 4) Aharon Salaam 11
5 Old Mill 'A' 1:43.93 1 4
1) Kelsey Terrell 12 2) Rebecca Feliciano 11
3) Lara Hodak 11 4) Alexis Franklin 12
6 Winston Churchill 'A' 1:44.43 1 3
1) Taylor Caulk 12 2) Emma Coleman 10
3) Jennifer Lewis 11 4) Julia McDermott 09
7 Western 'A' 1:44.44 2 2
1) Sharonda Cox 11 2) Taylor Fogg 11
3) Chantice Jones 10 4) Lahni Clifton 11
9 Sherwood 'A' 1:45.24 1
1) Tiffany Woods 9 2) Grace McDonald 10
3) Karimat Afinnih 11 4) Lauren Woods 9
10 Henry A. Wise 'A' 1:45.53 1
1) Tomi Tabler 11 2) Taylor Clark 11
3) Lena Allen 11 4) Donica Morris 11
11 Leonardtown 'A' 1:45.54 1
1) Lauren Snyder 12 2) Bria Flowers 09
3) Sierra Ridley 12 4) Taylor Superior 11
12 Baltimore Poly 'A' 1:45.94 1
1) Jocelyn Hordge 12 2) Tynesha Smith 10
3) Naqiyah Abdallah 11 4) Lechi Nwanegwo 11
13 North Point 'A' 1:46.36 2
1) Aliah Cherry 10 2) Imahni Johnson 11
3) Jennifer Davis 9 4) Brittany Jenkins 9
14 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:47.60 2
1) Uchenna Uzomah 10 2) Cristeen Anyanwu 10
3) Jori Cook 11 4) Elise Allen 11
15 Perry Hall 'A' 1:47.72 1
1) Korie Robinson 10 2) Amanda Wang 10
3) Shanna Brooks 12 4) Thelma Ejimofor 11
-- Wootton 'A' DQ 2 RULE 5.9.10
1) Casey Dowling 12 2) Kara Huie 10
3) Sylvia Deppen 11 4) Gwen Shaw 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
State Meet: R 3:46.22 2011 Northwest
T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wootton 'A' 3:53.06 3 10
1) Casey Dowling 12 2) Grace Corbett 12
3) Sylvia Deppen 11 4) Gwen Shaw 11
2 Northwest 'A' 3:53.68 3 8
1) Dana Eckerstrom 9 2) India Knight 12
3) Naomi Sheppard 10 4) Tiara Wellman 10
3 C.H. Flowers 'A' 3:59.04 3 6
1) Aliyah Nickens 12 2) Alexus Williams 9
3) Jean Udo 12 4) Imani Matthews 10
4 Suitland 'A' 4:00.79 2 5
1) India Griffin 9 2) Alexxis Walston 10
3) Terika Lathern 10 4) Jimmeaca Yarbrough 9
5 Sherwood 'A' 4:02.77 2 4
1) Tiffany Woods 9 2) Grace McDonald 10
3) Karimat Afinnih 11 4) Lauren Woods 9
7 Old Mill 'A' 4:03.60 2 2
1) Kelsey Terrell 12 2) Bryonna Benekin 10
3) Lara Hodak 11 4) Alexis Franklin 12
8 Henry A. Wise 'A' 4:03.91 3 1
1) Donica Morris 11 2) Taylor Clark 11
3) Lena Allen 11 4) Tomi Tabler 11
9 Western 'A' 4:04.47 1
1) Lahni Clifton 11 2) China Davis 11
3) Olympia Barbyeya 10 4) Genae Butler 11
10 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 4:05.18 3
1) Krystal Smith 10 2) Elise Allen 11
3) AhYoung Karimi 10 4) Cristeen Anyanwu 10
11 Catonsville 'A' 4:06.64 1
1) Maja Wichhart 9 2) Emilia Ramos 12
3) Maureen Santos 10 4) Flaime McDowell 12
12 Leonardtown 'A' 4:07.35 2
1) Laura Shaner 11 2) Bria Flowers 09
3) Lauren Snyder 12 4) Taylor Superior 11
13 Bowie 'A' 4:07.84 2
1) Ryan Maynard 10 2) Maya Perry 11
3) Kenyetta Louis 11 4) Taylor Williams 9
14 Baltimore Poly 'A' 4:08.36 3
1) Naqiyah Abdallah 11 2) Tynesha Smith 10
3) Asianai Fowlkes 10 4) Lechi Nwanegwo 11
15 South River 'A' 4:20.60 1
1) Reilly Wagner 9 2) Kali Dawson 9
3) Caroline Thompson 9 4) Carly Bunting 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wootton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
State Meet: R 9:04.39 2010 Thomas W. Wooton
C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northwest 'A' 9:20.44 10
1) Sula Ndousse-Fetter 11 2) Gaby Go 9
3) India Knight 12 4) Naomi Sheppard 10
2 Walt Whitman 'A' 9:23.93 8
1) Lela Walter 9 2) Anna Ryba 12
3) Caroline Guiot 12 4) Clare Severe 9
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 'A' 9:29.67 6
1) Laila Ismail 10 2) Helen Webster 10
3) Laura Nakasaka 11 4) Brittney Wade 11
4 Wootton 'A' 9:37.63 5
1) Emily Levenson 12 2) Kirsten Schroeder 11
3) Dana Sung 10 4) Grace Corbett 12
5 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 9:38.11 4
1) Cristeen Anyanwu 10 2) Elise Allen 11
3) Mary Commins 9 4) Carole Ngondi 12
6 Walter Johnson 'A' 9:50.19 3
1) Sarah Breen 12 2) Taylor Swift 12
3) Melanie Cirillo 9 4) Meagn Spurrell 11
7 Broadneck 'A' 9:57.84 2
1) Rachel Armstrong 10 2) Else Drooff 10
3) Ellie Smith 11 4) Sophia Cologer 11
8 Severna Park 'A' 9:57.86 1
1) Maddie Clouser 12 2) Jana Gawitt 9
3) Julia Downing 11 4) Jodie Clouser 12
9 Catonsville 'A' 10:01.51
1) Mikka Macdonald 12 2) Emilia Ramos 12
3) Sarah Harding 12 4) Tara Macdonald 10
10 Western 'A' 10:02.14
1) Nakiarah Johnson 11 2) China Davis 11
3) Deja Geter-Jackson 11 4) Genae Butler 11
11 Bladensburg 'A' 10:04.54
1) Shashane Williams 10 2) Chanyce Williams 11
3) Nichole Magana 9 4) Aminah Ambali 11
12 Dulaney 'A' 10:06.39
1) Kita Robinson 9 2) Lily Klein 10
3) Erica Shin 10 4) Alison Schwartz 10
13 Sherwood 'A' 10:08.51
1) Jacqueline Weiss 12 2) Tiffany Woods 9
3) Grace McDonald 10 4) Amanda Tomlinson 11
14 Parkdale 'A' 10:15.97
1) Esther Omolola 11 2) Christina Oyawale 10
3) Jamilet Cordon 10 4) Obichi Onwukwe 9
15 Old Mill 'A' 10:22.64
1) Caitlyn Vernon 10 2) Shannon Bettinger 9
3) Katelyn Pownall 9 4) Lara Hodak 11
16 Leonardtown 'A' 10:34.53
1) Rachel Labatt 11 2) Emily Plunkett 10
3) Michelle Sutherland 10 4) Lauren Snyder 12
-- C.H. Flowers 'A' DQ RULE 4.6.2
1) Olukemi Adeniji 12 2) Alexus Williams 9
3) Ciara Scott 11 4) Imani Matthews 10
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 5-08 1997 Vanessa Jones, Sherwood
State Meet: R 6-00 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tabitha Pyatt 10 Baltimore Po 5-04.00 10
2 Evelyn Chappell 12 Bowie 5-04.00 8
3 Emily Lottes 10 Perry Hall 5-02.00 6
4 Reilly Wagner 9 South River 5-02.00 5
5 Rayven Ray 12 Kenwood 5-02.00 4
6 Kali Dawson 9 South River 5-02.00 3
7 Danielle Baker 11 North Point 5-00.00 1.50
7 Danielle Wright 11 Oxon Hill 5-00.00 1.50
9 Devon Johnson 11 Blake 5-00.00
10 Bailee Freeman 12 Clarksburg 5-00.00
11 Naja McAdam 9 Clarksburg 5-00.00
12 Jori Cook 11 Eleanor Roosevel 4-10.00
12 Hayley Henshaw 11 Northwest 4-10.00
14 Jonteal Hasty 9 Glen Burnie 4-10.00
15 Sierra Isaac 12 Quince Orcha 4-10.00
15 Megan McGowan 11 Arundel 4-10.00
17 Kenyetta Louis 11 Bowie 4-08.00
-- Taylor Superior 11 Leonardtown NH
-- Kierra McKellery 11 Arundel NH
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
State Meet: R 12-01 2011 Megan Wall, Dulaney
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Taylor 11 Chesapeake-AA 11-00.00 10
2 Emma Staisloff 11 Severna Park 10-06.00 8
3 Catherine Panasenkov 11 Quince Orcha 10-00.00 6
4 Kelsey Terrell 12 Old Mill 9-00.00 5
5 Lea Carter 9 South River 8-00.00 3.50
5 Britni Shawen 9 Severna Park 8-00.00 3.50
7 Hannah Sisler 12 Westminster 8-00.00 2
8 Shaneara Terry 11 Kenwood 7-06.00 1
-- Maya McCarthy 10 Northwest NH
-- Alexis Marquess 10 Broadneck NH
-- Andrea Christmas 10 Northwest NH
Girls Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 19-04 1996 Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall
State Meet: R 20-01.50 1999 Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mobolaji Adeokun 12 Duval 19-06.50$ 2.0 10
2 Casey Dowling 12 Wootton 18-10.00 2.4 8
3 Taylor Caulk 12 Winston Churchil 17-10.50 1.5 6
4 Kenyetta Louis 11 Bowie 17-07.00 +0.0 5
5 Taylor Superior 11 Leonardtown 17-06.50 1.0 4
6 Fanny Chen 10 Winston Churchil 17-06.00 1.2 3
7 Julia McDermott 09 Winston Churchil 17-04.50 4.4 2
8 Jeida Robertson 11 Magruder 17-04.00 2.5 1
9 Danielle Wright 11 Oxon Hill 17-03.00 0.2
10 Sierra Isaac 12 Quince Orcha 16-10.50 0.7
10 Lindsay Pinckney 12 Springbrook 16-10.50 2.5
12 Nichelle McMillian 11 Meade 16-09.50 0.1
13 Aharon Salaam 11 Meade 16-05.00 1.0
14 Morgan Cluster 11 Chesapeake-AA 16-02.00 2.0
15 Gwladys Fotsa 10 Montgomery Blair 16-01.00 2.2
16 Jean Udo 12 C.H. Flowers 16-00.50 2.4
17 Brianna Best 9 Kenwood 15-07.50 +0.0
18 Tineria Thomas 12 Western 15-05.00 2.3
19 Michal Tate 12 Catonsville 14-05.50 +0.0
Girls Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 41-02.25 1992 Tyra Moore, Federick
State Meet: R 42-05.75 1996 Valerie Williams, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nichelle McMillian 11 Meade 37-01.50 1.5 10
2 Kenyetta Louis 11 Bowie 36-08.00 NWI 8
3 Michal Tate 12 Catonsville 35-10.50 1.0 6
4 Sierra Isaac 12 Quince Orcha 35-07.00 0.3 5
5 Kendra Meredith 10 Northwest 35-06.50 0.1 4
6 Danielle Baker 11 North Point 35-02.25 1.2 3
7 Maja Wichhart 9 Catonsville 35-00.25 2.2 2
8 Laura Dally 12 Walter Johnson 34-11.75 1.0 1
9 Tineria Thomas 12 Western 34-10.25 1.7
11 Jeida Robertson 11 Magruder 34-00.75 1.0
12 Kendall Rankin 11 Eleanor Roosevel 33-05.25 2.4
13 Jessica Garrett 12 Old Mill 33-03.00 1.3
14 Marcelle Baugh 10 Bowie 33-01.75 0.1
15 Tomi Tabler 11 Henry A. Wise 32-11.25 +0.0
16 Breanna Coleman 10 Paint Branch 32-08.25 1.3
17 Morgan Cluster 11 Chesapeake-AA 31-01.75 0.1
-- Casey Dowling 12 Wootton FOUL
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
State Meet: R 48-07.75 2008 Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Antonella Taylor 11 Bowie 41-04.50 10
2 Leigha Sullivan 12 Leonardtown 40-07.00 8
3 Alexus Scott 12 Eleanor Roosevel 40-05.00 6
4 Claudia Ababio 10 Clarksburg 38-06.00 5
5 Florence James 11 Laurel 38-00.00 4
6 Ameerat Olatunde 10 Sherwood 37-03.00 3
8 Madison Pachner 12 Leonardtown 36-08.00 1
9 Jamillah Jonjo 10 Quince Orcha 34-08.00
10 Angel Graham 10 Clarksburg 34-02.00
11 Amanda Lusk 10 Chesapeake-AA 30-09.00
12 Zoey Pascal 10 Henry A. Wise 30-05.00
13 Kierstan Devoe 12 Westminster 30-01.50
14 Taylor Jacobs 11 Springbrook 25-10.00
15 Caitlin Harmon 10 Chesapeake-AA 25-05.50
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 153-06 2004 Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
State Meet: R 155-10 2003 Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexus Scott 12 Eleanor Roosevel 127-06 10
2 Madison Pachner 12 Leonardtown 123-02 8
3 Claudia Ababio 10 Clarksburg 118-00 6
6 Angel Graham 10 Clarksburg 103-05 3
7 Kayla Harley 11 C.H. Flowers 102-05 2
8 Jasmyn Hall 9 Suitland 98-06 1
9 Jamillah Jonjo 10 Quince Orcha 94-04
10 Karie Holian 12 South River 92-10
11 Antonella Taylor 11 Bowie 89-06
12 Janelle Smart 11 Blake 84-04
13 Julianne LoGrasso 12 North Point 83-09
14 Leigha Sullivan 12 Leonardtown 80-01
15 Ashleigh Kocher 9 Westminster 76-09
16 Megan Dietz 10 Westminster 74-04
-- Caroline Corbett 12 Sherwood FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Winter 12 Suitland 10.76Q -1.1 2
2 Torie Wagner 12 Old Mill 11.07Q -1.2 1
3 Antoine Whitaker 12 Henry A. Wise 11.01Q -1.1 2
4 Calvinaugh Jones 12 Meade 11.12Q -1.2 1
5 Vincent Randlett-Tydings 12 Catonsville 11.15q -1.1 2
6 Rasaan Johnson 12 Henry A. Wise 11.22q -1.2 1
7 Jalen Walker 9 Northwest 11.25q -1.1 2
8 Denzel Hill 11 North Point 11.31q -1.2 1
9 Marvin Oduro 12 Paint Branch 11.36 -1.1 2
10 Micah Phillips-Spencer 12 Winston Churchil 11.37 -1.2 1
11 Damian Cromwell 12 Broadneck 11.38 -1.1 2
12 DeAndre Lane 11 Catonsville 11.39 -1.2 1
12 Isaac Ajanlekoko 12 Eleanor Roosevel 11.39 -1.1 2
15 Jamale Myrick 12 Mervo 11.76 -1.1 2
16 Justin Hassani 12 Wootton 12.93 -1.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 10.44 1983 David Jackson, Perry Hall
State Meet: R 10.42 2008 Devon Smith, Westlake
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 David Winter 12 Suitland 10.71 -1.1 10
2 Torie Wagner 12 Old Mill 11.06 -1.1 8
3 Calvinaugh Jones 12 Meade 11.07 -1.1 6 11.064
4 Antoine Whitaker 12 Henry A. Wise 11.07 -1.1 5 11.069
5 Rasaan Johnson 12 Henry A. Wise 11.14 -1.1 4
6 Vincent Randlett-Tydings 12 Catonsville 11.22 -1.1 3
7 Jalen Walker 9 Northwest 11.25 -1.1 2
8 Denzel Hill 11 North Point 11.40 -1.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 David Winter 12 Suitland 21.29Q -1.0 2
2 Champ Page 12 Henry A. Wise 21.90Q -1.7 1
3 Taivon Jacobs 10 Suitland 21.97Q -1.0 2
4 Vincent Randlett-Tydings 12 Catonsville 22.20Q -1.7 1
5 Antoine Whitaker 12 Henry A. Wise 22.10q -1.0 2
6 Jalen Walker 9 Northwest 22.41q -1.7 1
7 Micah Phillips-Spencer 12 Winston Churchil 22.51q -1.7 1
8 Denzel Hill 11 North Point 22.76q -1.0 2
9 Kevin Fallet 11 Montgomery Blair 23.00 -1.7 1
10 Gabriel Parson 11 Old Mill 23.06 -1.7 1
10 Marcus Hicks 10 Old Mill 23.06 -1.0 2
12 Julian Jones 12 Catonsville 23.28 -1.0 2
13 Jamale Myrick 12 Mervo 23.54 -1.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 21.04 1992 Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 David Winter 12 Suitland 21.12 NWI 10
2 Taivon Jacobs 10 Suitland 21.57 NWI 8
3 Champ Page 12 Henry A. Wise 21.64 NWI 6
4 Antoine Whitaker 12 Henry A. Wise 22.33 NWI 5
5 Vincent Randlett-Tydings 12 Catonsville 22.46 NWI 4
6 Jalen Walker 9 Northwest 22.81 NWI 3
7 Denzel Hill 11 North Point 23.15 NWI 2
8 Micah Phillips-Spencer 12 Winston Churchil 23.26 NWI 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
State Meet: R 46.24 1997 Ato Modibo, High Point
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Champ Page 12 Henry A. Wise 47.27 3 10
2 Taivon Jacobs 10 Suitland 48.13 3 8
3 Christian White 12 Laurel 48.79 3 6
4 Edgar Propst 12 Old Mill 49.24 2 5
5 Joel Roberson 12 Laurel 49.26 3 4
6 Dorian Claggett 11 Baltimore Po 49.30 2 3
7 Jahlil Petgrave 12 Arundel 49.47 3 2
8 Beyshawn Hamilton 12 Henry A. Wise 49.53 2 1
9 Xavier Bynum 12 Duval 49.76 3
10 Travon Chase 12 Perry Hall 50.16 2
12 Malik Keels 12 Paint Branch 50.29 2
13 Chris Gardner 12 Kennedy 50.49 3
14 Andrew Kyeremeh 12 Northwest 50.59 1
15 Tavis Holland 9 Clarksburg 50.79 1
16 Shamik Perry 11 Duval 50.89 2
17 Sam Fernekees 11 Westminster 51.62 3
18 Brandon Chatmon 12 North Point 52.59 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 1:51.2h 1982 Donald Battle, Suitland
State Meet: R 1:51.00 1983 Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Joshua Trzeciak 11 Wootton 1:54.50 10
2 Jalen Robinson-McCoy 12 C.H. Flowers 1:55.89 8
3 Rami Phillips 11 Oxon Hill 1:56.22 6
4 Sodiq Amusat 12 Duval 1:57.21 5
5 Ian Wood 12 Arundel 1:57.61 4
6 William Conway 12 Winston Churchil 1:58.64 3
7 Evan Burnham 12 Quince Orcha 1:59.27 2
8 Michael Adeshoga 11 Northwestern-PG 1:59.37 1
9 Edgar Propst 12 Old Mill 2:00.29
10 Sam Pershall 11 Severna Park 2:00.50
11 Nicholas Smith 12 Baltimore Po 2:02.02
12 Evan Laratta 12 Quince Orcha 2:03.00
13 Ben Jeager 12 Westminster 2:03.24
14 Christopher Jones 11 North Point 2:03.36
15 Vincent Ciattei 11 Perry Hall 2:03.85
16 Russell Souder 12 Dulaney 2:07.47
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 4:04.09 2007 Matthew Centrowitz, Broadneck
State Meet: R 4:04.09 2007 Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vincent Ciattei 11 Perry Hall 4:15.91 10
2 William Conway 12 Winston Churchil 4:17.15 8
3 Josh Ellis 12 Walter Johnson 4:21.17 6
4 Evan Laratta 12 Quince Orcha 4:22.88 5
5 Sam Pershall 11 Severna Park 4:24.74 4
6 William Bertrand 11 Clarksburg 4:26.09 3
7 Joshua Trzeciak 11 Wootton 4:26.19 2
8 Carus Cookman 12 Dulaney 4:26.36 1
9 Rami Phillips 11 Oxon Hill 4:29.45
10 David Fitzgerald 09 Winston Churchil 4:31.22
11 Joshua Wilkins 10 Bowie 4:33.60
12 Nick Lefavor 10 Old Mill 4:34.91
13 Jamie Ertel 12 Wootton 4:35.30
14 Malcolm Peacock 12 Dulaney 4:38.01
15 Christopher Jones 11 North Point 4:40.02
16 Amajoyi Ihiou 12 Duval 4:41.72
17 Lorenzo Neil 9 Paint Branch 4:44.98
18 Robert Keim 11 North Point 4:45.11
19 Gerardo Amaya 12 Bowie 4:47.63
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
State Meet: R 9:06.13 2008 Solomon Haile, Sherwood
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vincent Ciattei 11 Perry Hall 9:21.80 10
2 William Bertrand 11 Clarksburg 9:25.30 8
3 Carus Cookman 12 Dulaney 9:30.95 6
4 Evan Laratta 12 Quince Orcha 9:34.35 5
5 Joshua Wilkins 10 Bowie 9:41.31 4
6 Ryan Forsyth 10 Severna Park 9:43.20 3
7 Scott Sheehan 12 Walter Johnson 9:45.41 2
8 Jimmy Shipley 11 Severna Park 9:46.71 1
9 Peter Horton 10 Bethesda-CCC 9:49.76
10 Nick Lefavor 10 Old Mill 10:00.48
11 Christopher Jones 11 North Point 10:01.43
12 John Walker 12 Bowie 10:06.21
13 Logan Reed 12 Dulaney 10:06.87
14 Harold Dorsey 10 Paint Branch 10:31.61
15 Ramal Arnold 12 Henry A. Wise 10:53.51
16 Abel Estifanos 10 Northwestern-PG 11:15.35
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
State Meet: R 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Uche Oparaku 12 Duval 14.85Q -1.6 2
2 Darrian Johnson 12 Severna Park 14.96Q -1.0 1
3 Malcolm Sykes 12 C.H. Flowers 14.97Q -1.0 1
4 Todd Sampson 10 Oxon Hill 15.37Q -1.6 2
5 Stephon CooperMiller 11 Baltimore Po 15.28q -1.0 1
6 Andrew Ankrah 11 Quince Orcha 15.29q -1.0 1
7 Kyle Jones 11 North Point 15.48q -1.0 1
8 Elad Covaliu 12 Walter Johnson 15.49q -1.6 2
9 Kevin Random 11 Meade 15.53 -1.0 1
10 Justin Maize 12 Westminster 15.61 -1.6 2
11 Paris Vaughn 10 Henry A. Wise 15.71 -1.6 2
12 Ahmad Abram 11 Meade 15.82 -1.0 1
13 Javier Nieto 12 Magruder 15.96 -1.0 1
14 Bryant Young 11 Westminster 15.99 -1.6 2
16 Patrick Alluisi 11 Perry Hall 16.71 -1.6 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
State Meet: R 13.84 1988 Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Malcolm Sykes 12 C.H. Flowers 14.63 -0.5 10
2 Uche Oparaku 12 Duval 14.94 -0.5 8
3 Elad Covaliu 12 Walter Johnson 14.95 -0.5 6
4 Darrian Johnson 12 Severna Park 14.97 -0.5 5
5 Kyle Jones 11 North Point 15.07 -0.5 4
6 Andrew Ankrah 11 Quince Orcha 15.21 -0.5 3
7 Todd Sampson 10 Oxon Hill 15.30 -0.5 2
8 Stephon CooperMiller 11 Baltimore Po 15.37 -0.5 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
State Meet: R 36.51 1999 James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Malcolm Sykes 12 C.H. Flowers 38.42 2 10
2 Uche Oparaku 12 Duval 38.71 1 8
3 Kyle Jones 11 North Point 39.13 2 6
4 Paul Joseph 11 Clarksburg 39.70 2 5
5 Elad Covaliu 12 Walter Johnson 39.84 2 4
6 Andrew Ankrah 11 Quince Orcha 40.03 1 3
7 Justin Maize 12 Westminster 40.05 1 2
8 Garrett Fanshawe 11 Severna Park 40.42 1 1
9 Patrick Alluisi 11 Perry Hall 40.66 1
11 Octavious Wilson 12 Meade 40.76 1
12 Stephon CooperMiller 11 Baltimore Po 40.77 2
13 Akeem Stephenson 12 Oxon Hill 42.17 1
14 Darrian Johnson 12 Severna Park 44.41 2
15 William Gavett 12 Sherwood 48.99 1
-- Paris Vaughn 10 Henry A. Wise DNF 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 41.64 1992 Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 41.64 1992 Eleanor Roosevelt
E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Suitland 'A' 41.64R 2 10
1) Taivon Jacobs 10 2) David Winter 12
3) Tyrell Deas 12 4) Travis Scarsborough 12
2 Henry A. Wise 'A' 42.48 2 8
1) Antoine Whitaker 12 2) Kenneth Scott-Kelow 11
3) Zach Pascal 12 4) Rasaan Johnson 12
3 Old Mill 'A' 42.85 2 6
1) Torie Wagner 12 2) Marcus Hicks 10
3) Gabriel Parson 11 4) Seth Holbrook 12
4 Bowie 'A' 43.11 1 5
1) Justin Beatty 10 2) Troy Bankered 12
3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 10 4) Jonathan George 9
5 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 43.21 1 4
1) Isaac Ajanlekoko 12 2) Shawn Meusa 11
3) Andrew Carter 11 4) Jawuan Brown 10
6 Meade 'A' 43.27 2 3
1) Calvinaugh Jones 12 2) Raymond Myers 11
3) Marcus Reed 12 4) Octavious Wilson 12
7 Catonsville 'A' 43.53 1 2
1) Vincent Randlett-Tydings 12 2) Julian Jones 12
3) Keon Webb 11 4) DeAndre Lane 11
8 North Point 'A' 43.57 2 1
1) Tyler Brown 12 2) Dandre Briscoe 12
3) Denzel Hill 11 4) Brandon Chatmon 12
9 Paint Branch 'A' 43.63 2
1) Marvin Oduro 12 2) Malik Keels 12
3) Sytta Barry 11 4) Manyo Nkiri 11
11 Springbrook 'A' 43.83 1
1) Tyrek Stewart 11 2) Tayvon Ross 12
3) Xavier Nelson 12 4) Tyrone Bell 12
12 Quince Orchard 'A' 44.25 1
1) Miles Davis 11 2) Malcolm Brown 10
3) Carlo Vakas 11 4) Manuel Brown 11
13 Westminster 'A' 44.31 1
1) Josh Myers 12 2) Sam Fernekees 11
3) Brandon Somerville 11 4) Bryant Young 11
14 Northwest 'A' 45.20 1
1) Jalen Walker 9 2) Josh McDonald 11
3) Joshua Gills 10 4) Aaron Woodyard 12
15 Arundel 'A' 50.24 2
1) Gary Cropper 12 2) Camry Greather 12
3) Shakiir Wilson 12 4) Blake Thorton 11
16 Montgomery Blair 'A' 50.46 2
1) Chankea Omkar 12 2) Carl Anderson 11
3) Justin Shack 12 4) Kevin Fallet 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 1:26.90 2002 Mergenthaler
State Meet: R 1:26.40 2008 Westlake
G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry A. Wise 'A' 1:26.25R 3 10
1) Antoine Whitaker 12 2) Beyshawn Hamilton 12
3) Rasaan Johnson 12 4) Champ Page 12
2 Old Mill 'A' 1:28.94 3 8
1) Torie Wagner 12 2) Jalen Jones 10
3) Marcus Hicks 10 4) Edgar Propst 12
3 Clarksburg 'A' 1:30.28 3 6
1) Asanka Ekanayake 12 2) Sheldon Wilson 12
3) Tavis Holland 9 4) Paul Joseph 11
4 Meade 'A' 1:30.80 3 5
1) Calvinaugh Jones 12 2) Marcus Reed 12
3) Raymond Myers 11 4) Justin Wall 12
5 Severna Park 'A' 1:31.39 2 4
1) Garrett Fanshawe 11 2) Darrian Johnson 12
3) Brian Taylor 12 4) Jose Reyes 11
6 Suitland 'A' 1:31.43 3 3
1) Travis Scarsborough 12 2) Tyrell Deas 12
3) Brandon Brown 9 4) Donell J 11
7 Westminster 'A' 1:31.65 2 2
1) Josh Myers 12 2) Justin Maize 12
3) Brandon Somerville 11 4) Sam Fernekees 11
8 John F Kennedy 'A' 1:31.97 2 1
1) Fitroy Clair 11 2) Jovian Coley 12
3) Chris McKenzie 10 4) Chris Gardner 12
10 Paint Branch 'A' 1:32.29 3
1) Noel Njem 11 2) Marvin Oduro 12
3) Tyler Nelson 12 4) Manyo Nkiri 11
11 Dulaney 'A' 1:32.63 1
1) Travis Washington 11 2) Dre Lewis 11
3) Shaq Welch 12 4) Trent Bae 11
12 Leonardtown 'A' 1:33.20 1
1) Reid Toombs 12 2) Jor-El Sanchez 12
3) Tariq Moran 12 4) Darion Duvall 12
13 Quince Orchard 'A' 1:33.31 2
1) Miles Davis 11 2) Carlo Vakas 11
3) Donnell Harris 10 4) Manuel Brown 11
-- Laurel 'A' DQ 3 RULE 4.3.6
1) Joel Roberson 12 2) Christian White 12
3) Lolade Edwin 12 4) Jonte Miles 12
-- James H. Blake 'A' DQ 1 RULE 5.10.4
1) Edgar Brown 11 2) Michael Frimpong 11
3) Miles Douglas 9 4) Leroy Radway 11
-- Bowie 'A' DQ 3 RULE 4.6.2
1) Justin Beatty 10 2) Troy Bankered 12
3) Daniel Fajuyigbe 10 4) Jonathan George 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4A: $ 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
State Meet: R 3:12.05 1999 Northwestern-PG
R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Suitland 'A' 3:14.80 3 10
1) Brandon Brown 9 2) Tyrell Deas 12
3) Taivon Jacobs 10 4) David Winter 12
2 Laurel 'A' 3:16.43 3 8
1) Joel Roberson 12 2) Jonte Miles 12
3) Christian White 12 4) Jovan Roberson 12
3 Duval 'A' 3:20.60 2 6
1) Sodiq Amusat 12 2) Shamik Perry 11
3) Uche Oparaku 12 4) Xavier Bynum 12
4 Northwest 'A' 3:23.89 3 5
1) Josh McDonald 11 2) Andrew Kyeremeh 12
3) Dahri Jahn-Richardson 11 4) Aaron Woodyard 12
5 Baltimore Poly 'A' 3:24.30 3 4
1) Stephon CooperMiller 11 2) Dorian Claggett 11
3) Shelby Johnson 12 4) Nicholas Smith 12
7 Henry A. Wise 'A' 3:24.40 3 2
1) Champ Page 12 2) Beyshawn Hamilton 12
3) Paris Vaughn 10 4) Wesley Wolfolk 11
8 Clarksburg 'A' 3:26.98 2 1
1) Sheldon Wilson 12 2) Asanka Ekanayake 12
3) Tavis Holland 9 4) Paul Joseph 11
9 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:27.06 3
1) Aris Branch 12 2) Hassan Agyei 12
3) Jawuan Brown 10 4) Isaac Ajanlekoko 12
10 Paint Branch 'A' 3:28.12 2
1) Tyler Nelson 12 2) Devan Daniel 12
3) Oliver Lloyd 9 4) Malik Keels 12
11 Dulaney 'A' 3:29.01 1
1) Shaq Welch 12 2) Robert Hylton 12
3) Travis Washington 11 4) Trent Bae 11
12 North Point 'A' 3:29.69 3
1) Kyle Jones 11 2) Brandon Chatmon 12
3) DeJaun Davis 10 4) Jonathon Mitchell 10
13 John F Kennedy 'A' 3:31.67 2
1) Alieu Cole 10 2) Jovian Coley 12
3) Devon Hairston 10 4) Chris Gardner 12
14 Meade 'A' 3:33.51 2
1) Ahmad Abram 11 2) Brian Hammond 12
3) Anthony Paul 10 4) Deshawn Lewis 10
15 James H. Blake 'A' 3:33.82 1
1) Darius Oxley 10 2) Cameron Constantine 12
3) Anthony Harris 10 4) Gaston Assoua 11
16 Old Mill 'A' 3:35.86 1
1) Jalen Jones 10 2) Malachi Young 11
3) Bo Allen 11 4) Jonathon Cogdell 9
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
State Meet: R 7:44.67 2008 Quince Orchard
W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duval 'A' 7:54.72 10
1) Amajoyi Ihiou 12 2) Victor Oyegbami 12
3) Xavier Bynum 12 4) Sodiq Amusat 12
2 Wootton 'A' 7:57.87 8
1) Patrick Sheridan 12 2) Eli Bergman 12
3) Jamie Ertel 12 4) Joshua Trzeciak 11
3 Clarksburg 'A' 8:02.68 6
1) Dewayne Johnson 11 2) Laurent Mundela 11
3) Asanka Ekanayake 12 4) William Bertrand 11
4 Dulaney 'A' 8:06.97 5
1) Derek LoGrande 11 2) Quinn Marvel 12
3) Isaiah Garner 11 4) Russell Souder 12
5 Oxon Hill 'A' 8:07.86 4
1) Akeem Stephenson 12 2) Ike Olumese 9
3) Rami Phillips 11 4) Antonio DaCosta 11
6 Quince Orchard 'A' 8:09.37 3
1) Evan Burnham 12 2) Bradley Shawen 10
3) Alborz Fakhari 12 4) Evan Laratta 12
7 Walter Johnson 'A' 8:13.97 2
1) Aldo Filas 11 2) Mathew Morris 10
3) Scott Sheehan 12 4) Josh Ellis 12
8 Paint Branch 'A' 8:14.68 1
1) Devan Daniel 12 2) Lorenzo Neil 9
3) Oliver Lloyd 9 4) Desmond Harris 11
9 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 8:15.61
1) Aris Branch 12 2) Ryan LeTourueau 10
3) Austin Maduka 11 4) Adam Synder 12
10 Broadneck 'A' 8:19.33
1) Evan Uthus 11 2) Chase Graham 11
3) Charles Skord 12 4) Laurence Jaross 10
11 South River 'A' 8:20.12
1) Chase Rudisill 10 2) Trevor Denno 11
3) Thomas Hutcheson 11 4) Brent Musselman 10
12 Perry Hall 'A' 8:21.00
1) Jose Cruz 11 2) Bart Allen 11
3) Chris Vitek 11 4) Ethan Burbridge 10
13 Leonardtown 'A' 8:21.27
1) Will Liebler 10 2) Miles Metz 11
3) Noah Junge 10 4) Kyle Crandall 12
14 North Point 'A' 8:23.16
1) Patrick Jones 11 2) Tyler Perdue 10
3) Garrett Davis 11 4) Robert Keim 11
15 Sherwood 'A' 8:23.98
1) Jesse Leissa 11 2) Robel Kebede 11
3) Michael Wagner 12 4) Dustin Kang 11
-- C.H. Flowers 'A' DQ RULES 4.3.1a, 4.6.2
1) Malcolm Sykes 12 2) Greg Mack 11
3) Najee Anderson 12 4) Jalen Robinson-McCoy 12
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 7-00 1984 Mike Lofty, Northwestern-PG
State Meet: R 7-00.25 2008 Jon Hill, Walkersville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Justin Maize 12 Westminster 6-04.00 10
2 Brandon Spain 12 Glen Burnie 6-04.00 8
3 Spencer Johnson 11 Oxon Hill 6-00.00 5.50
5 Derrell Howard 12 Clarksburg 5-10.00 3
5 Tom Clemson 12 Chesapeake-AA 5-10.00 3
5 Tevin Thomas 12 North Point 5-10.00 3
8 Travis Jenkins 12 Kenwood 5-10.00 1
9 Jack O'Keefe 11 Quince Orcha 5-10.00
10 Myles Wynn 12 North Point 5-10.00
11 Joshua Jack 12 Duval 5-10.00
12 Tevin Bailey 9 Westminster 5-08.00
12 Isaiah Eisendorf 10 Springbrook 5-08.00
14 Matthew Adedeji 10 Clarksburg 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 15-02 2009 Erick Artusio, Thomas Johnson
State Meet: R 15-03 2011 Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andre DiPaola 11 Chesapeake-AA 13-00.00 10
2 Brennan Hardesty 11 Chesapeake-AA 12-06.00 8
3 Danny Stringer 10 Severna Park 12-00.00 6
4 Cole Benson 12 Chesapeake-AA 12-00.00 5
5 Jeff Patrick 12 Severna Park 11-06.00 4
6 Jordan Baluyot 12 Broadneck 11-06.00 3
7 Noah Pennington 10 Perry Hall 11-00.00 2
8 Paris Vaughn 10 Henry A. Wise 11-00.00 1
9 Jordan Hallman 11 Broadneck 10-06.00
10 Alex Liu 11 Dulaney 10-00.00
11 Dan Kemph 12 Westminster 9-06.00
12 Sam Eichberg 10 Wootton 9-06.00
-- Lucas Beck 10 Bethesda-CCC NH
-- Tim Santosa 9 Clarksburg NH
-- Lewis Bennett 11 Catonsville NH
-- Brandon Longest 10 Dulaney NH
Boys Long Jump 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 24-00.50 1999 Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt
State Meet: R 24-04 1998 Chris Smith, Long Reach
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Travis Jenkins 12 Kenwood 22-05.00 3.6 10
2 Xavier Bynum 12 Duval 21-09.00 3.8 8
3 Gaston Assoua 11 Blake 21-06.50 3.3 6
4 Kenny Lang 12 Quince Orcha 21-06.00 2.7 5
5 Andrew Carter 11 Eleanor Roosevel 21-04.00 1.7 4
6 Elliott Davis 10 Quince Orcha 21-02.00 1.3 3
7 Tayvon Ross 12 Springbrook 21-01.50 3.8 2
8 Dre Lewis 11 Dulaney 20-11.50 5.6 1
10 Jerry Onyeador 11 C.H. Flowers 20-06.00 2.9
11 Jonathan Onasanya 12 Magruder 20-06.00 2.5
12 Darion Duvall 12 Leonardtown 20-03.50 2.3
13 Rakeem Owens 10 Old Mill 19-09.50 5.6
14 Liam McNamara 11 Leonardtown 19-04.50 0.9
15 Ben Cheavor 11 Eleanor Roosevel 19-00.75 1.9
16 Donald Shubrooks 12 Great Mills 18-00.50 3.1
Boys Triple Jump 4A
============================================================================
4A: $ 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
State Meet: R 49-06.75 1998 Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
2 Kenneth Scott-Kelow 11 Henry A. Wise 44-05.50 3.8 8
3 Michael Abraham 12 North Point 44-02.75 0.1 6
4 Trevon Edwards 11 Old Mill 43-06.00 3.6 5
5 Todd Sampson 10 Oxon Hill 43-03.75 4.8 4
6 Elliott Davis 10 Quince Orcha 43-00.00 2.7 3
7 Tyler Nelson 12 Paint Branch 42-10.25 3.8 2
8 Jonathan Onasanya 12 Magruder 42-10.00 2.9 1
9 Gary Cropper 12 Arundel 42-04.50 4.4
10 Travis Jenkins 12 Kenwood 42-04.50 1.1
11 Jerry Onyeador 11 C.H. Flowers 42-02.75 3.3
12 Akeem Stephenson 12 Oxon Hill 41-03.75 +0.0
13 Damian Cromwell 12 Broadneck 41-03.00 +0.0
14 Gaston Assoua 11 Blake 40-05.75 1.7
15 Andrew Sarver 11 Sherwood 40-01.00 3.1
16 Ato Pinkrah 12 Magruder 39-07.75 1.5
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
State Meet: R 64-06.50 1968 Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isaac Rana 12 Oxon Hill 51-01.00 10
2 Daltyn Earl 11 Leonardtown 47-07.50 8
3 Drew Allam 12 Chesapeake-AA 47-04.00 6
4 Nadim Elhage 12 Winston Churchil 47-02.50 5
5 Brandon McDowell 12 Quince Orcha 46-07.00 4
6 Brandon Dixon 11 Catonsville 45-04.50 3
7 Jeff Morrison 12 Clarksburg 45-02.00 2
8 Daniel Stokes 11 Bowie 44-11.75 1
9 Anthony Branch 12 Leonardtown 43-11.50
10 Shane Green 11 Henry A. Wise 43-08.00
11 Antonio Harris 11 Henry A. Wise 42-11.00
12 Dmitri Clemens 11 Paint Branch 42-01.50
13 Logan Walker 12 Dulaney 41-11.00
14 Bryant Young 11 Westminster 41-09.00
15 Emmanual Mitchell 11 Old Mill 41-02.00
16 Roland Kamara 12 Northwest 41-00.75
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
4A: $ 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
State Meet: R 200-02 2001 Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Samuel Adedeji 12 Clarksburg 148-03 10
2 Anthony Branch 12 Leonardtown 144-10 8
3 Nadim Elhage 12 Winston Churchil 141-06 6
4 David Kaplan 10 Winston Churchil 139-09 5
5 Jeff Bell 12 North Point 138-05 4
6 Daltyn Earl 11 Leonardtown 133-00 3
7 Martin Kangha 10 C.H. Flowers 129-00 2
8 Justin Rawling 12 Eleanor Roosevel 127-00 1
9 Brandon Dixon 11 Catonsville 121-03
10 Donte Condrey 11 C.H. Flowers 119-08
11 Roland Kamara 12 Northwest 115-02
12 Alonzo Abraham 12 Meade 109-10
13 Alex Pearson 12 Catonsville 105-00
14 Kevin Harris 12 Dulaney 98-08
15 Isaac Rana 12 Oxon Hill 97-00
-- Doug Fleming 11 Westminster FOUL
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bowie 74 2) Northwest 70
3) Wootton 55 4) Duval 40
5) Eleanor Roosevelt 39 6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase 34
7) Severna Park 32.50 8) Old Mill 27
9) Leonardtown 25 10) North Point 24.50
11) Clarksburg 24 11) C.H. Flowers 24
13) Winston Churchill 23 14) Suitland 20
14) Walt Whitman 20 16) Meade 17
17) Richard Montgomery 15 17) Dulaney 15
17) Baltimore Poly 15 20) South River 11.50
21) Quince Orchard 11 22) Chesapeake-AA 10
23) Broadneck 8 23) Catonsville 8
23) Westminster 8 26) Magruder 7
26) Sherwood 7 28) Perry Hall 6
29) Oxon Hill 5.50 30) Kenwood 5
30) Western 5 30) Walter Johnson 5
33) Laurel 4 34) Montgomery Blair 3
34) James H. Blake 3 36) Henry A. Wise 1
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Henry A. Wise 60 2) Suitland 59
3) Duval 45 4) Clarksburg 44
5) Quince Orchard 36 6) Old Mill 32
6) Chesapeake-AA 32 8) Oxon Hill 31.50
9) C.H. Flowers 30 10) Severna Park 28
10) Winston Churchill 28 12) North Point 27
13) Perry Hall 22 14) Walter Johnson 20
14) Wootton 20 16) Leonardtown 19
17) Laurel 18 18) Gaithersburg 15.50
19) Westminster 14 19) Meade 14
21) Dulaney 13 22) Catonsville 12
23) Kenwood 11 24) Bowie 10
24) Northwest 10 26) Eleanor Roosevelt 9
27) Glen Burnie 8 27) Baltimore Poly 8
29) James H. Blake 6 29) Arundel 6
31) Richard Montgomery 3 31) Paint Branch 3
31) Broadneck 3 34) Springbrook 2
35) Northwestern-PG 1 35) John F Kennedy 1
35) Magruder 1
History for Pikesville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baltimore, Maryland
Show 3 more
|